2019 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bates - Nordlys (J 109)
Owen Daniell Chef   Group 1  
Dylan Disunno Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Samuel Gilman Owner   Group 1  
Sarah Herde Strategist   Group 1  
Anna Landgren Helm   Group 1  
Courtney Tally Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Jack Valentino Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 720425R   Group 1  
Boston University - Raven (J 105)
Collin Alexander Helm   Group 1  
Todd Aven Boat Captain   Group 1  
James Collins Watch Captain 655162J USAJC346 Group 1  
Liam Dwyer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Garrard Watch Captain   Group 1  
Matthew Hamelsky Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Teo Waalberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
College of Charleston - Young America (J 105)
Key Becker Leeward Runner   Group 1  
William Comerford In the way   Group 1  
Cade Morris Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Samuel Tobio Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jordan Wiggins Helm   Group 1  
Frances Wilcox Pit   Group 1  
Drexel - Synergy (J 105)
Elizabeth Calio Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Haley Clemson Skipper    
James Giebel Bow   Group 1  
Tyler Kaplan Mast   Group 1  
Alison Reed Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lindsey Winter Pit   Group 1  
Stephen Young Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
EDHEC - Hornet (J 105)
Matthieu Bignand    
Arnaud Bolze Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Pauline Bommier Helm   Group 1  
Isaure-Heloise Chaillou    
Philippine Decroocq   Group 1  
Anna LE BRIS Owner   Group 1  
Benjamin Monier Skipper   Group 1  
Fordham - Tenebrae (J 124)
Matthew Alfano Mast 751285N   Group 1  
Will Dumke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eddie Harrison Bow   Group 1  
Sam Johnsen Floater   Group 1  
Porter Kavle Tactician 675106U USAPK74 Group 1  
Declan Lombard Grinder   Group 1  
Scott McKenzie Pit   Group 1  
Georgia - Texas Rose (J 100)
Chase Blakeley Grinder   Group 1  
Tristan Britt Bow    
Allison Chenard Tactician 367258G   Group 1  
Emily Monroe Pit   Group 1  
Grand Valley - Growth Spurt (J 109)
Sam Colvin Pit   Group 1  
Sarah Corder Bow    
Ryan Higgins Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mitchell Irwin Mast   Group 1  
Adrienne Johnson Skipper    
Antoinette Martin Spinnaker trimmer    
Jacob Weesies Main Trimmer    
HEC Montreal - Sanguine (J 100)
Lucie Braincourt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hervé DANDOIS Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mael Goarnisson Pit   Group 1  
Skander Kortobi Mast   Group 1  
Arthur Lachieze-Rey Bow   Group 1  
Hugo Michelez Mast    
Thomas Moncomble Skipper   Group 1  
Marie-Oceane Settipani Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jacksonville - Guardian J (J 109)
Sam Baker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Telmo Basterra Skipper 752748N   Group 1  
Grace Benzal Pit 729320U   Group 1  
Logan Brickhouse Pit Assist   Group 1  
Ian Hunter Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jarret Monroe Bow    
Stephen Streater Mast   Group 1  
Maine Maritime - Breakaway (J 44)
Cole Cleveland Mid Mast   Group 1  
Alex Drago Mast    
Thoma Dugan Main Trimmer    
Elijah Gass Tactician   Group 1  
courtney king Pit   Group 1  
Thomas McClellan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Corinne Poitras Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Conlon Ranta Skipper   Group 1  
Maryland - Oh Jee!! (J 88)
Michael Bisson Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Charles Cannon Mast 718123F   Group 1  
Cole Daitch Helm   Group 1  
Natalie Jones In the way   Group 1  
Madeline Mulligan Pit   Group 1  
Rachel Prucnal Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mass Maritime - Epoch (Baltic 38)
Ben Ackerman Mast   Group 1  
Tucker Braun Skipper   Group 1  
Jake Burwell Medic/Doctor    
colin English Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Reed Fortier Bow   Group 1  
Chris King Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
William Tagliamonte Pit   Group 1  
George Tougas Captain    
McGill - Cathexis (X-382)
Julien Brunet Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hanna Davies Helm   Group 1  
Nathan Drezner Helm   Group 1  
Noah Ferraratto    
Liv Kelly Bow   Group 1  
Ayden Wyatt    
Miami of Ohio - Avocet (J 100)
Elliot Bates Chef   Group 1  
Jack Brownlee Mast   Group 1  
Erin Gallagher    
Graham Gunderman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jacob Maher Grinder   Group 1  
Maggie Swasey Bow   Group 1  
Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Grey (Farr 40)
Crey Bankes Grinder   Group 1  
Kayla Bruner Pit 764724W USAKB122 Group 1  
Brendan Doyle Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Doyle Helm   Group 1  
Max Ellsworth Boat Captain   Group 1  
Matthew Moores Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jake Orhan In the way   Group 1  
Kristen Picard Mid Bow   Group 1  
Axel Steinmetz Grinder    
August Sturm In the way   Group 1  
Murphy Vandervest Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Michigan State - Reviver (J 112E)
Timothy Dickey Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 754542U cantd13 Group 1  
Adeline Grootendorst Grinder 752000N    
Brenna Hover Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Corinne Nedeau Alternate   Group 1  
Charlie Parker Other   Group 1  
Teddy Prokop Mast   Group 1  
Eva Rossell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ella Wynsma Helm   Group 1  
Murphy Wynsma Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michigan Tech - Antidote (J 133)
Nicholas Cortes Tactician 758836W   Group 1  
Gabrielle Gentz Helm   Group 1  
Bryce Hudson Mast    
Trevor Krygier Headsail Trimmer 794162Y   Group 1  
Daniella Kyllonen Floater    
Jacob Majors Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Sawyer Main Trimmer 742310V   Group 1  
Erik Schults Bow   Group 1  
Emma Stahl Floater    
Cassandra Thayer Pit   Group 1  
Monmouth - Honey Badger (J 105)
Julia Baginski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Box Mid Mast   Group 1  
Katie Foley Skipper 789605Z   Group 1  
Bronson Gallagher Bow   Group 1  
Cassidy Hubmaster Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matt Marciano Bow   Group 1  
Kailey Savacool Other   Group 1  
Navy - Conundrum (J 105)
Luke Gillcrist Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sam Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack King Pit    
Zach Medeiros Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Eddie Rankin Helm USAER71 Group 1  
Nick Walden Skipper    
Navy - Maxine (J 44)
Kaitlyn Boyle Tactician   Group 1  
Brett Eckert Mast   Group 1  
Tim Forman Bow   Group 1  
Zachary Krause Bow 77540z USAZK9 Group 1  
Matt Malone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Navarro Pit   Group 1  
Philip Smith Main Trimmer 781750T   Group 1  
NC State - Apsara (J 109)
Cameron Gough Bow   Group 1  
Karan Gupta Alternate   Group 1  
Luke Holde Helm   Group 1  
Asa Latta Pit   Group 1  
Nathan Morton Grinder   Group 1  
Jason Perryman Tactician   Group 1  
Matthew Pudlo Mast   Group 1  
Royce Ratcliff Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rebecca Ross Pit Assist   Group 1  
Jackson Shortridge Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ohio State - Galatrona (J 100)
Alyse Arko Other   Group 1  
Natalie Dugan Skipper   Group 1  
Ronnie Fiala Pit   Group 1  
Kayla Hepler Bow   Group 1  
Avery Lawrence Main Trimmer 318364C   Group 1  
Emily Wise Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind (J 88)
Emmanuel Bourret Skipper CANEB24 Group 1  
Olivier Chabot Mast   Group 1  
Catherine Desrosiers Tactician   Group 1  
Jean-Frederic Fontaine Bow   Group 1  
Clément Mathelier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Queens - Expresso (Express 37)
Ciaran Beveridge Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Halsey Bullen Owner 317723V Usahb16 Group 1  
Thomas Dauphinee In the way   Group 1  
Marc De Verteuil Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Iain Doran-Des Brisay Tactician CANID7 Group 1  
Ben Halverson Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Siobhan MacDonald Skipper    
Samuel Rizk Pit   Group 1  
Max Willms Mast    
RIT - Oakcliff Farr 40 Red (Farr 40)
Margaret Arocho Spinnaker trimmer    
Aoife Cannon Pit Assist 790824Q   Group 1  
Douglas Cochran Headsail Trimmer 398321Z   Group 1  
Rhys Daunton Helm 695496Q    
Ethan Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Kinsley Grinder   Group 1  
Billy Siegener Pit   Group 1  
Elliot Tindal    
Tyler Tomasik Bow    
Tiree Walker Mast   Group 1  
Sacred Heart | Fairfield - Cush (J 105)
Brian Hayes Other   Group 1  
Abigail Jones Pit   Group 1  
Mitchell Owen Helm   Group 1  
Giles Ruck Tactician 743798V   Group 1  
Wynn Simmons 767072G    
Lily Vincens Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stevens - Magic (J 105)
Aidan McEnroe Pro Bowler    
Townsend Morey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Roleke Skipper   Group 1  
Jesse Stevenson    
Mack Totman Grinder   Group 1  
Alex Wiggins Bow   Group 1  
SUNY Maritime - Charlie V (J 44)
Austin Abbey Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Garrett Bolton In the way   Group 1  
Cherokee Johnson Pro Bowler    
Katherine Mooney Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Christian Neuman Main Trimmer    
Alex Paulich Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Lauren Pepsny Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Steve Russo Chef    
Daniel Watkins Stunt Owner    
SUNY Maritime - Privateer (J 105)
Katherine Bannon In the way   Group 1  
David Hiott Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Finn Rauch Pit   Group 1  
Robert Schuyler Rush Chairman    
Payton Smith Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
James Willis Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
SUNY Stony Brook - Bluzer (J 92S)
Jonathan Gorman Helm    
Siobhan Keeling Headsail Trimmer    
Donald Leung Mast   Group 1  
Jeremy McCauley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Mikolaitis Bow   Group 1  
Samantha Mislinski Tactician   Group 1  
Jack Stanton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Syracuse - Palantir 5 (J 44)
Anne Caldwell Pit Assist   Group 1  
John Colby Tactician 753866A USAJC309 Group 1  
David Griffin Other   Group 1  
Julia Howard-Flanders Bow   Group 1  
John Lightcap Grinder   Group 1  
Brooke Schneider Grinder   Group 1  
Niall Shannon Mast 678057R USANS76 Group 1  
Charlotte Smith Mid Bow   Group 1  
Elliot Taft In the way   Group 1  
Regina Trejo Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Trentham Skipper 733953X   Group 1  
Toledo - Yonder (J 88)
Brandon Austin Chef   Group 1  
Kaitlin Conner Runners   Group 1  
Eric Lynch Headsail Trimmer    
Ethan Taylor Skipper   Group 1  
Tufts - Freedom (J 109)
Audrey Becker Pit Assist   Group 1  
Bo Eaves Skipper   Group 1  
Annika Fedde Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Austen Freda Tactician 734016U   Group 1  
Devin Hart Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Niall Sheridan In the way   Group 1  
Bryan Trammell Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jacob Whitney Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Tufts - Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Theo Bartlett Mast   Group 1  
Bram Brakman Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Matthew Galbraith Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mallory Hood In the way   Group 1  
Caroline Kelly Chef   Group 1  
Kristina Puzak Floater   Group 1  
URI - Andiamo (J 88)
Thomas Johnson Chef    
Nicholas Kozaritz Floater   Group 1  
Will McKeige Skipper   Group 1  
Jonathan Riley Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Ryan Smart Bow   Group 1  
URI - Emoticon (J 109)
Parker Colantuono Tactician    
Peter Gunn Mast 738248S USAPG67 Group 1  
AJ Kozaritz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Aidan naughton Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Ryan Palardy Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Chris Pearson In the way   Group 1  
Cecilia Schneider Switch Flipper USACS313 Group 1  
US Coast Guard Academy - Gray Matter (J 105)
Kurt Biedermann Bow    
Greg Gaskel Headsail Trimmer    
Liam Long Strategist   Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Helm   Group 1  
Nate Olmsted Main Trimmer    
US Coast Guard Academy - Morning Glory (J 109)
Chris Jinsei Alemania Bow    
Merrill Cline Pit   Group 1  
Toby Ferl Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jarred Gaudineer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard O'Leary Helm    
Daniel Peveler Spinnaker trimmer    
Megan Wadleigh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
USMMA Kings Point - Apex (MAT 1180)
Midshipman Braydon Butler Foil Trimmer    
Midshipman George DiFilippo Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Midshipman John Donovan Pit    
Midshipman Andrew Fabiano Chef    
Midshipman Mercer Lynch Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Greg Matya Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Kyle Nelson Bow    
Caroline Opager Runners   Group 1  
Midshipman Samuel Parsons Main Trimmer USASP126 Group 1  
Midshipman Cooper Siepert Helm   Group 1  
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades Offside trimmer   Group 1  
USMMA Kings Point - Vamp (J 44)
Midshipaman Noah Brunner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Thomas Chairs In the way   Group 1  
Connor Cook Runners   Group 1  
Cameron Fallon Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak Pit    
Midshipman Spencer Hamilton Medic/Doctor    
Midn. Neeko Helbich Helm    
Midshipman Jonathan Lee Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Midshipman Christopher Marshall Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Alexander Mueller Bow USAAM178 Group 1  
Midshipman Andrew Perry Headsail Trimmer    
Midshipman Lucas Pla Sislby Chef   Group 1  
Midshipman Colton Ramsey Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Riga Sargent Mid Bow   Group 1  
Midshipman Jack Stancil Main Trimmer    
Vanderbilt - Allegra Semplicita (J 105)
Erika Anderson Pit    
William Franke Bow   Group 1  
Chris Hoogenboom Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Claire Lazerwitz Alternate   Group 1  
Maddie Nystrom Headsail Trimmer 720530T   Group 1  
Nick Pieper Mast   Group 1  
Virginia Tech - Zig Zag (J 109)
Gustav Berner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Carroll Carroll Mast   Group 1  
Allie Champion Floater   Group 1  
Oscar Johansson Bow USAOJ3 Group 1  
Jackson Livanec Main Trimmer    
Natalie Lovelace Pit   Group 1  
Reid Shanabrook Helm   Group 1  
Webb Institute - Hoonigan (J 105)
Alec Gonzalez Helm   Group 1  
Matt Kepner Main Trimmer 784458F   Group 1  
Ben Lilly Bow 740297U   Group 1  
Jensen McTighe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Otto Mast   Group 1  
Rocky Regan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Western Michigan - Rambunctious (Beneteu 36.7)
McKenzie Frame Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Casey McVoy Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Collin Mulry Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Matthew Otenbaker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jacob Schott Chef    
Chelsea Spaman In the way   Group 1  
Joshua Spano Pro Bowler 778394x   Group 1  
William & Mary - TBD (J 109)
Connor Chapin Helm   Group 1  
Dillon Coppersmith Mast 775739B   Group 1  
Audrey Fulk Pit 719207C    
Alexander Holderness Main Trimmer 777185r   Group 1  
Sophia Jefferson Spinnaker trimmer    
Charles Neff Bow   Group 1  
Constantyn van der Voort Headsail Trimmer    
Wisconsin - Soulmates (Custom 40)
Jack Barnes Bow   Group 1  
Steven Domiter Mast   Group 1  
Thomas Kelly Tactician    
Michael Lively Mid Bow    
Tye Rubin Skipper   Group 1  
Peter Sauer Headsail Trimmer    
Caroline Skotarzak Pit   Group 1  
Erin Sullivan Main Trimmer    
Jonathan Thickens Spinnaker trimmer    
Kate Thickens Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Yale - Blackcomb (J 100)
Jacob Asher Bow 785183Q   Group 1  
Christophe Chaumont Pit   Group 1  
Liviu Mosnoi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Tipton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emery Wallace Helm   Group 1  
Adam Wolnikowski Mast   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020