|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance) |
|
Kurt Cerny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACTAEA (Hinckley Bermuda 40 yawl) |
|
Michael Cone |
|
288866O |
|
|
|
|
Adagio (Hanse 415) |
|
Peter Gill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Afterthought (J 109) |
|
Craig Wright |
|
372086z |
|
|
|
|
Alacrity (Tartan 33) |
|
Richard Acuti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allegiant (J 42) |
|
Albert Bossar |
|
754225P |
|
|
|
|
Amelia (Beneteau 50) |
|
Myles Brager |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Cat (J 111) |
|
James Whited |
|
401904J |
|
|
|
|
Bare Bones (Sunfast 3600) |
|
John Tis |
|
716424C |
|
|
|
|
Blaze Star (Pearson flyer) |
|
Pat and amy Teeling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
C2 (squared) (Okay 34) |
|
Chris Staley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caribbean Magic (C&C) |
|
Gary and Greg Schoolden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carina (J 37) |
|
Dave Baker |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Dudley |
Watch Captain |
|
USAPD87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Graham |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Kanne |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Leigh |
Watch Captain |
374394G |
USAAL81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Passano |
Skipper |
147880E |
USAWP6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Plambeck |
Headsail Trimmer |
764706N |
USACP122 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Schluederberg |
Headsail Trimmer |
266092C |
USASS220 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edwin Steeble |
Navigator |
|
USAES9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Trentman |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPT26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Celerity (Beneteau 473) |
|
Rick Lober |
|
250491S |
USARL130 |
|
|
|
Chaotic Flux (J 120) |
|
James Chen |
|
711750W |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Chen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Davis |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Lam |
Bow |
|
USAAL106 |
Group 1 |
|
|
robert richardson |
Bow |
399711d |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Smith |
Main Trimmer |
USAJS420 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cheetah (Mod Mumm 36) |
|
Steve Birchfield |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Briere |
|
150161 |
USAMB200 |
|
|
|
Bob David |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Dohrman |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Lacey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russel Miller |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr) |
|
John Enderle |
|
395763H |
|
|
|
|
Chessie (J 105) |
|
John Kircher |
|
178325X |
|
|
|
|
Cimarron (J 110) |
|
Lynn McClaskey |
|
712236E |
|
|
|
|
Cookie Monster (Salona S380) |
|
Steve H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crackerjack (Tartan 33R) |
|
Walt Lotspeich |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Wes McMichael |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Lukas Pavlicek |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Sharp |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
John Townsend |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Crocodile (Beneteau First 50) |
|
Scott Ward |
|
686840Y |
USASW92 |
|
|
|
Dark Star (Pearson 37 MOD) |
|
Doug Savage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delirium (J 33) |
|
David McCullough |
|
125285X |
|
|
|
|
Discovery (Nicholson 35) |
|
Albert Boyce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Divide by Zero (Frers 45) |
|
John Lanigan |
|
166638A |
|
|
|
|
Dogwood Bark (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
Peter Jensen |
|
671819T |
|
|
|
|
Easting Down (Bristol 40) |
|
Paul Brier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easy Button (Colgate 26) |
|
Michael Perraut |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Endorphin (ORC Dual) (Melges 32) |
|
Erik Wulff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evergreen (Irwin Citation) |
|
Bob Donaldson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Five O'clock (O'Day) |
|
Michael Jewell |
|
700131V |
|
|
|
|
Flipper (Gougeon G32) |
|
John Wayshner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floating Point (Cherubini 44) |
|
Douglas Wilson / Julianne Fettus |
|
778359T |
|
|
|
|
Gabrielle (J-29) |
|
Ashly Spear |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gemini (Catamaran 34) |
|
Jere & Lloyd Glover |
|
117745X |
|
|
|
|
Gemini (Catalina 27) |
|
George Polachak |
Skipper |
786780W |
USAGP65 |
|
|
|
Eric Wengstrom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
godspeed (Hinckley SW 50) |
|
douglas kinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Petit |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gun (S2 9.1) |
|
Jeffrey Beck |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
John Goeller |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Charles McCord |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Derek O’Hara |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Dustin O’Hara |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Drew O'Hara |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Porter |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Himmel (Dehler 39) |
|
Constantine Kyrou |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Lister |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Malfroy |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy Pittman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Shuart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donald Snelgrove |
|
756059Z |
|
|
|
|
Michael Snelgrove |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hobnob (Seguin 44) |
|
Matthew Joyce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hornet (J 33) |
|
John Loe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irestu (Beneteau First 42) |
|
Matthew Brennan |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Collis |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Jeffries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Jeffries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Sadosky |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jane Says (J 124) |
|
Robert Dunigan, Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jolly (BENE OCN 343) |
|
Gib Seese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Defonce (Figaro 3) |
|
Laurent Givry |
|
740109N |
USALL49 |
|
|
|
Fred Probst |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lady Grey (J 110) |
|
Joe Laun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legacy (Frers 38) |
|
Mark Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Look Close (Sabre 362) |
|
Brian Ballard |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Ballard |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Ballard |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Ballard |
Captain |
676015D |
|
|
|
|
Jim Beck |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Davenport |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Kough |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Magic Dragon ( Bene First 44.7) |
|
David Poff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Makai (J 32) |
|
Scott Ruff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Makai (Catalina 380) |
|
Tony Ogden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mikayla (F33) |
|
John Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monkey Dust (Tripp 33) |
|
Craig & Dotty Saunders |
|
755203N |
|
|
|
|
Moonlight Sail (Beneteau 49 ) |
|
Marshall Steele |
|
756290R |
|
|
|
|
Moovin (Olson911SE) |
|
Tom Cordell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Music Maker (Catalina) |
|
Charles Hazard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicole (Cal 40) |
|
Tom Campbell |
|
293718W |
|
|
|
|
No Surrender (J 120) |
|
Rick Hanson |
|
234199D |
|
|
|
|
Odette (Frers 56) |
|
Alex Adams |
Nav/Tac |
739048Q |
|
|
|
|
Jasen Adams |
|
247005N |
|
|
|
|
Galina Debordeaux |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle McLaughlin |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
393951B |
USAKM156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jackie Rolleri |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R) |
|
Josh Colwell |
|
777812P |
|
|
|
|
Orion (Hanse 371) |
|
Jon Opert |
|
733068V |
|
|
|
|
Osprey (J 80) |
|
Charlie Buckley |
Owner |
778543U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Busch |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Lawrence |
Navigator |
307664C |
USADL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Lovinguth |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Promise (Morgan 45-4) |
|
Mica Grantham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Kunselman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Laffman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Sucher |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Pursuit (Custom) |
|
Norman Dawley |
|
235104I |
USAND6 |
|
|
|
Rakali (J 105) |
|
Mark & Robin Witte |
|
167765G |
|
|
|
|
ReJoyce (C&C 115) |
|
Dennis Glackin |
|
321554p |
|
|
|
|
Renegade (S2 9.1) |
|
Michael-Anne Ashford |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Geis |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Mutch |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miia Newman |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Van Reuth |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Resolute (Tartan 3500) |
|
David Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Resolute (J 109) |
|
Francis Albert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reverie (Jeanneau s/o 39i) |
|
Christopher Rogers |
|
354196e |
|
|
|
|
Revolution (CS 30) |
|
Steven Baier-Anderson |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Benda |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Dickerson |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. |
Skipper |
737457P |
|
|
|
|
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
Jim Raper |
|
720700S |
|
|
|
|
Rum Puppy (J 105) |
|
Kevin Fitzgerald |
|
770992T |
|
|
|
|
Schiehallion (Beneteau 305) |
|
Brad Miller |
|
335894J |
|
|
|
|
Sea Shadow (Pearson 36) |
|
Jonas Lodge |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Pestridge |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Samantha Pestridge |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Sharkey |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shenanigan (Tartan 10) |
|
Miles Booth |
|
184758D |
|
|
|
|
Skoot (J 109) |
|
Dan Lewis |
|
661951F |
USADL93 |
|
|
|
Solas (Pearson 33) |
|
Dan King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denis King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pat King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sammy King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summer King |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Caroline Miller-King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Susan Scott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SqueeZeplay (IMX-40) |
|
Michael Bowley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMB124 |
|
|
|
Gregg Brinegar |
Skipper |
241626M |
|
|
|
|
Trevor Duncan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Hermann |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Robinson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Stenger |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Volk |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Stylo (Dickerson/Farr) |
|
Wiley Stagg |
|
550150k |
|
|
|
|
Sundance (Alberg 30) |
|
Barrett Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synapse (Sun Odyssey 389) |
|
Augie Calabresi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brent Calabresi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Calabresi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Calabresi |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Heuer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tamarind (Tartan 34C) |
|
Mark McIver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Te-Keel-La (Catalina 310) |
|
Ramon Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin) |
|
dougdykman@gmail.com Dykman |
|
398840H |
|
|
|
|
tHriLL Ride (Reynolds) |
|
Jim Parrott |
|
661965O |
|
|
|
|
Thunder (Mini Transat 6.50) |
|
Vernon Hultzer |
|
712572Q |
USAVH9 |
|
|
|
Tipsy (Columbia 8.7) |
|
Chris Cunningham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Touche (sloop/ Comet 111) |
|
Robert Dickey |
|
227295F |
|
|
|
|
Triple threat (Corsair 43) |
|
Timothy Lyons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Truculent Turtle (Lindenberg 26 (Mod)) |
|
Martin Howell |
|
256995N |
USAMH173 |
|
|
|
Velocity (Catalina 445) |
|
Huda Ayas |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus Cholerton-Brown |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Cholerton-Brown |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Mongan |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
john Poast |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Schafer |
|
760809N |
USAJS401 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Tuennerman |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Victoria (Sabre 38 MkI) |
|
Mark Maiocco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victorine (columbia 32) |
|
David Conlon |
|
784112H |
|
|
|
|
Wendas (Pearson 30) |
|
James Sturdy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whatshername (Beneteau First 40.7) |
|
Dave Sossamon |
|
691434R |
USADS253 |
|
|
|
ZigZag (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349) |
|
Edward Rodier |
|
688012E |
|
|
|
|
zoomee (express 34) |
|
jim holley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38) |
|
Benedict Capuco |
|
148314R |
USABC5 |
|
|
|