2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24) |
|
Steve Suddath |
|
163492Y |
USASS136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
820 (Melges 24) |
|
Bora Gulari |
|
669671W |
usabg |
Group 3 |
|
|
Agent 99 (J 70) |
|
Yumio Dornberg |
|
|
USAYD2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian O’Mahony |
|
|
USABO5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Weitz |
|
121280K |
USADW52 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zambriski |
|
|
USAPZ7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Airplane! (J 70) |
|
John Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Idea (Melges 24) |
|
Dave Gerber |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Girrell |
Pit |
334798k |
USAAG109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katherine Zimmerman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAKZ9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scot Zimmerman |
Helm |
729478T |
USAMZ28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Kristen Berry |
Spinnaker trimmer |
293716u |
USAKB4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Daniel Goldberg |
|
656601H |
USADG122 |
|
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nick Turney |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Black Seal (Melges 24) |
|
Catherine Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Claxton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Goldsmith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Thompson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nigel Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24) |
|
Jeff Bonanni |
Tactician |
|
USAJB241 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Brown |
Helm |
696977X |
USAJB293 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Hood |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJH13 |
|
|
|
Jimmy Kennedy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Shaner |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
Joel Ronning |
|
710712R |
USAJR127 |
|
|
|
Christopher Stocke |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usajw135 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dark Energy (Melges 24) |
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rossella Losito |
Bow |
772072 |
ITARL14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Peale |
Bow |
698697M |
USARP77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrea Racchelli |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matthew Ray |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Decorum (Melges 24) |
|
Megan Hunter Ratliff |
|
289552H |
USAMR135 |
|
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWF26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zachary Mason |
|
|
USAZM6 |
|
|
|
Firewater (Melges 24) |
|
Tarry Grimsdale |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATG26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
George Haynie |
Helm |
183785E |
usagh26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Clay Morris |
Bow |
720837R |
USACM179 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Ruark |
Alternate |
|
usaer89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Full Throttle (Melges 24) |
|
Brian Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaucho 3 (J 70) |
|
Ronaldo Bekman |
Bow |
|
BRARB36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
ISVTC2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tiani Hausen |
Owner |
303665V |
USATH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Rehe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMR48 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Guten Tag (Melges 24) |
|
Richard Beers |
Main Trimmer |
|
usarb153 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Holst |
Skipper |
671223A |
usadh128 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Kelman |
Mast |
|
USARK67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Judi Zeman |
Mid Mast |
|
usajz42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ned Zeman |
Staysail trimmer |
|
usanz6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hermes (Melges 24) |
|
Tony Stanley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoss (J 70) |
|
Glenn Darden |
Skipper |
111712C |
USAGD |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Doyle |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carl Merrill |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Max Skelley |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lil (J 70) |
|
Kenny Davis |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAKD67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joey Kolisch |
Skipper |
659945M |
USAJK203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Sage |
Mid Mast |
|
USALS112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Val Shestopalov |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAVS11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucky Dog (Melges 24) |
|
John Bowden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collin Leon |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chandler Self |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Weisleder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeremy Wilmot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mancha Negra (J 70) |
|
Dasantananilo CAMARGO |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pedro Camargo |
|
|
BRAPC30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eduardo Penido |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Minor Threat (J 70) |
|
Jeff Janov |
|
USAJJ102 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug McLean |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Mercer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Ullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Monsoon (Melges 24) |
|
Bruce Ayres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nefeli (Melges 24) |
|
Niccoló Bianchi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saverio Cigliano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alessandro Franci |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Karrié |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Schollmayer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nimbus (J 70) |
|
Eduardo Saenz |
|
|
MEXES1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
NINE (J 70) |
|
Oivind Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phonobloc (Melges 24) |
|
Thomas Beck |
Helm |
|
GERTB47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sebastian Buehler |
Tactician |
|
GERSB17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Mathy |
Bow |
|
AUTTM6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sergiy Pichugin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
UKRSP2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Project Number 49 (J 70) |
|
Geoffrey Pierini |
|
656323s |
USAGP27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Relentless (Melges 24) |
|
Scott Foxman |
|
240603d |
usasf35 |
|
|
|
Rhumb Runner (Melges 24) |
|
Neil Battrum |
|
|
CANNB13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Bowman |
|
203148N |
USATB171 |
|
|
|
Chris Bradshaw |
|
393363Z |
USACB260 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Mader |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Suddith |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rogue (Melges 24) |
|
Darcey Jensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Kroetsch |
|
281186 |
|
|
|
|
Vladimir Kuhlinichenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Walden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dominique Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosebud (J 70) |
|
Pamela Rose |
|
736789t |
USAPR62 |
|
|
|
Running Wild (J 70) |
|
Peter Vessella |
|
108448Y |
|
|
|
|
Shaka (Melges 24) |
|
Jackson Benvenutti |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Lynch |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
IRLBL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Sawchuk |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATS67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
KC Shannon |
|
712825W |
USAKS114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elisabeth Whitener |
Bow |
|
USAEW85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Slingshot (Melges 24) |
|
Matt Pistay |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Declan Whitmyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wes Whitmyer Jr |
|
171032F |
usaww1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Wilkinson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spare Parts (Melges 24) |
|
Leah Ford |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kara Leary |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Victor Lozano |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Osborne |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Rothwell |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
Charlie Mckee |
Main Trimmer |
108884G |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jonathan McKee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orrin Starr |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stratos (J 70) |
|
Paul Abdullah |
Main Trimmer |
226232o |
USAGA38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Hunter |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Mast |
|
USAVV6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
|
652123T |
USAMW80 |
|
|
|
Surge (J 70) |
|
Sam Loughborough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan McKillen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Mendelblatt |
Tactician |
|
USAMM9 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Wallace |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Team Barbarians (Melges 24) |
|
Stuart Simpson |
|
|
GBRSS30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
The 300 (Melges 24) |
|
Catherine Boho |
Bow |
330706l |
usacb148 |
|
|
|
Steve Boho |
|
330718M |
usasb116 |
|
|
|
Ted Keller |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joe Kutschenreuter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katherine Matheson |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 1154 (J 70) |
|
Ashton Hamerlin |
|
781552P |
USAAH125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Enrique Quintero |
|
304221H |
usaeq3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zachary Segal |
|
663532V |
USAZS9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peit VanOs |
|
|
USABV17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 551 (J 70) |
|
Darby Capellin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gochberg |
|
193079A |
USAJG88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Liam McCarthy |
Tactician |
|
USALM55 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Sam Septembre |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASS96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Usain Boat (Melges 24) |
|
Mike Spurgeon |
|
USAMS343 |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Victory (J 70) |
|
Buddy Cribb |
Helm |
243401 |
USAVC9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Ewing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASE46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bogan Whitehead |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warcanoe (Melges 24) |
|
Michael Goldfarb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weight Up! (J 70) |
|
Harry Brigham |
|
764052N |
|
|
|
|
Keith Hahn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shannon Lockwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Moriarty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yoda (J 70) |
|
Jim Vos |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zingara (Melges 24) |
|
Richard Reid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|