2020 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Steve Suddath 163492Y USASS136 Group 1  
820 (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari 669671W usabg Group 3  
Agent 99 (J 70)
Yumio Dornberg USAYD2 Group 1  
Brian O’Mahony USABO5 Group 1  
Doug Weitz 121280K USADW52 Group 1  
Paul Zambriski USAPZ7 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
John Evans    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Dave Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Andrew Girrell Pit 334798k USAAG109 Group 1  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Spinnaker trimmer 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Nick Turney Tactician   Group 3  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Catherine Alton    
Mike Claxton    
William Goldsmith    
Richard Thompson   Group 1  
Nigel Young    
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Tactician USAJB241 Group 3  
John Brown Helm 696977X USAJB293 Group 1  
Justin Hood Spinnaker trimmer USAJH13  
Jimmy Kennedy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kate Shaner Bow    
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer Usajw135 Group 3  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Rossella Losito Bow 772072 ITARL14 Group 1  
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1  
Andrea Racchelli Tactician   Group 3  
Matthew Ray Tactician    
Decorum (Melges 24)
Megan Hunter Ratliff 289552H USAMR135  
Empeiria (J 70)
Will Felder Headsail Trimmer USAWF26 Group 3  
John Heaton    
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
Zachary Mason USAZM6  
Firewater (Melges 24)
Tarry Grimsdale Headsail Trimmer USATG26 Group 1  
George Haynie Helm 183785E usagh26 Group 1  
Clay Morris Bow 720837R USACM179 Group 1  
Edward Ruark Alternate usaer89 Group 1  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Ronaldo Bekman Bow BRARB36 Group 1  
Taylor Canfield Tactician ISVTC2 Group 3  
Tiani Hausen Owner 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Michael Rehe Headsail Trimmer USAMR48 Group 3  
Guten Tag (Melges 24)
Richard Beers Main Trimmer usarb153 Group 1  
Donald Holst Skipper 671223A usadh128 Group 1  
Richard Kelman Mast USARK67 Group 1  
Judi Zeman Mid Mast usajz42 Group 1  
Ned Zeman Staysail trimmer usanz6 Group 1  
Hermes (Melges 24)
Tony Stanley    
Hoss (J 70)
Glenn Darden Skipper 111712C USAGD Group 1  
Eric Doyle Tactician   Group 3  
Carl Merrill Bow   Group 3  
Max Skelley Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Lil (J 70)
Kenny Davis Main Trimmer USAKD67 Group 1  
Joey Kolisch Skipper 659945M USAJK203 Group 1  
Fred Sage Mid Mast USALS112 Group 1  
Val Shestopalov Spinnaker trimmer USAVS11 Group 1  
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Collin Leon   Group 3  
Chandler Self Mid Mast   Group 1  
Travis Weisleder    
Jeremy Wilmot    
Mancha Negra (J 70)
Dasantananilo CAMARGO   Group 1  
Pedro Camargo BRAPC30 Group 1  
Eduardo Penido Tactician   Group 1  
Minor Threat (J 70)
Jeff Janov USAJJ102   Group 1  
Doug McLean   Group 3  
Ben Mercer    
Dave Ullman Tactician   Group 1  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Nefeli (Melges 24)
Niccoló Bianchi    
Saverio Cigliano    
Alessandro Franci    
Peter Karrié    
Martin Schollmayer    
Nimbus (J 70)
Eduardo Saenz MEXES1 Group 1  
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen    
Phonobloc (Melges 24)
Thomas Beck Helm GERTB47 Group 1  
Sebastian Buehler Tactician GERSB17 Group 1  
Thomas Mathy Bow AUTTM6 Group 1  
Sergiy Pichugin Headsail Trimmer UKRSP2 Group 1  
Project Number 49 (J 70)
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27 Group 1  
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman 240603d usasf35  
Rhumb Runner (Melges 24)
Neil Battrum CANNB13 Group 1  
Tim Bowman 203148N USATB171  
Chris Bradshaw 393363Z USACB260 Group 1  
Keith Mader    
Andrew Suddith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O   Group 1  
Rogue (Melges 24)
Darcey Jensen    
Bob Kroetsch 281186    
Vladimir Kuhlinichenko    
Jeff Walden    
Dominique Wright    
Rosebud (J 70)
Pamela Rose 736789t USAPR62  
Running Wild (J 70)
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Matt Pistay Tactician    
Declan Whitmyer    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1 Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  
Spare Parts (Melges 24)
Leah Ford   Group 1  
Kara Leary   Group 1  
Victor Lozano Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Osborne   Group 1  
Ryan Rothwell   Group 1  
Stampede (J 70)
Charlie Mckee Main Trimmer 108884G   Group 3  
Jonathan McKee    
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Orrin Starr In the way   Group 1  
Stratos (J 70)
Paul Abdullah Main Trimmer 226232o USAGA38 Group 3  
Ian Hunter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Mast USAVV6 Group 3  
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T USAMW80  
Surge (J 70)
Sam Loughborough    
Ryan McKillen    
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3  
John Wallace Other   Group 3  
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30 Group 1  
The 300 (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho Bow 330706l usacb148  
Steve Boho 330718M usasb116  
Ted Keller   Group 3  
Joe Kutschenreuter    
Katherine Matheson Mid Bow   Group 1  
USA 1154 (J 70)
Ashton Hamerlin 781552P USAAH125 Group 1  
Enrique Quintero 304221H usaeq3 Group 1  
Zachary Segal 663532V USAZS9 Group 1  
Peit VanOs USABV17 Group 1  
USA 551 (J 70)
Darby Capellin   Group 1  
John Gochberg 193079A USAJG88 Group 1  
Liam McCarthy Tactician USALM55 Group 3  
Sam Septembre Headsail Trimmer USASS96 Group 1  
Usain Boat (Melges 24)
Mike Spurgeon USAMS343   Group 3  
Victory (J 70)
Buddy Cribb Helm 243401 USAVC9 Group 1  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 1  
Greiner Hobbs Strategist   Group 1  
Bogan Whitehead Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Warcanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb    
Weight Up! (J 70)
Harry Brigham 764052N    
Keith Hahn    
Shannon Lockwood    
Ian Moriarty    
Yoda (J 70)
Jim Vos   Group 1  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020