2013 Melges 32 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ARGO (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus BRAEA5 Group 1   Yes  
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Weston Barlow USAWB46 Group 1   Yes  
Lindsay Bartel USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Carroll Helm USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Crawford USAPC70 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Kotoun ISVAK Group 3   Yes  
Scott Norris USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Atlantica 19 (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chaiarugi ITALC38 Group 1   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Massimmiliamno Minghini ITAMM263 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Vaselli Marenghi ITAMM243 Group 1   Yes  
Audi Italia Sailing Team (Melges 32)
Massimo Gheraducci ITAMG80 Group 3   Yes  
Lucia Giorgetti ITALG25 Group 1   Yes  
Paolo Mangialardo ITAPM7 Group 1   Yes  
Mauro Mocchegiani Helm ITAMM42 Group 1   Yes  
Simone Mocchegiani ITASM47 Group 1   Yes  
Vittorio Rosso ITAVR4 Group 1   Yes  
Riccardo Simoneschi ITARS Group 3   Yes  
Azimut by STIG (Melges 32)
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Marino ITAVM25 Group 3   Yes  
Nicola Pilastro ITANP6 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Rombelli Helm ITAAR46 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
Martino Tortarolo ITAMT23 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
Bombarda Racing (Melges 32)
Loleo Davide ITALD30 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Felci ITAAF16 Group 3   Yes  
Michele Giovannini Offside trimmer ITAMG81 Group 1   Yes  
Bressani Lorenzo Tactician ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Pozzi Helm ITAAP136 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Pozzi Pit Assist ITAFP107 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Zermini Bow ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Brontolo HH (Melges 32)
Nicholas Dal Ferro Headsail Trimmer ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Laurino Headsail Trimmer ITAML7 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Menno Mid Bow ITAEM2 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo Pacinotti Helm ITAFP23 Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Wilmot Tactician AUSNW Group 3   Yes  
Gabrio Zandona Main Trimmer ITAGZ2 Group 3   Yes  
Celeritas (Melges 32)
Charlie Enright USACE14 Group 3   Yes  
Malcolm Gefter Helm USAMG47 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Holloway USADH75 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASH6 Group 3   Yes  
Katherine Kirk USAKK36 Group 1   Yes  
Jeffery McCooey USAJM316 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Powers USABP36 Group 1   Yes  
Willem Van Waay USAWV6 Group 3   Yes  
Fantastica (Melges 32)
Claudio Celon ITACC64 Group 3   Yes  
Lanfranco Cirillo Helm ITALC43 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele De Luca ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
Eros Paghera ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Paoletti Tactician ITAMP5 Group 3   Yes  
Riamondo Tonelli ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Turrini ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Verdinelli ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
Fra Martina (Melges 32)
Lorenzo Bodini ITALB37 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Bussani ITAAB16 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Vanni Pavesio ITAVP27 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Rast Tactician SUICR1 Group 3   Yes  
Roberto Strappati ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Melges 32)
Francesco Bruni Tactician ITAGFB8 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Deneen Demourkas Helm 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Ross Jespersen CANRJ3 Group 1   Yes  
Luke Molloy AUSLM3 Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Swain RSAJS6 Group 3   Yes  
Phillip Wehrheim USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Helly Hansen Inga from Sweden (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Gosse de Boer NEDGB3 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Goransson Helm SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Mason NZLRM7 Group 3   Yes  
Susan Mitton IRLSM31 Group 1   Yes  
Hamish Pepper Tactician NZLHP1 Group 3   Yes  
Mamma Aiuto (Melges 32)
Federico ArmeƱanzas Main Trimmer ESPFA15 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Barber Mast GBRMB108 Group 1   Yes  
Javier De la Plaza ESPJD58 Group 3   Yes  
Joan Fullana Bowman ESPJF8 Group 1   Yes  
Felipe Gallastegui Pitman ESPFG25 Group 1   Yes  
Naofumi Kamei Skipper JPNNK8 Group 1   Yes  
Pedro Mas Pit ESPPM22 Group 3   Yes  
Manuel Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
Margherita (Melges 32)
Alessandro Banci ITAAB60 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Bortolan ITAAB183 Group 3   Yes  
Armando Cardola ITAAC4 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari Tactician ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Roberto Cassoni ITARC8 Group 1   Yes  
Fabrizio Gasparinetti ITAFG63 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Mazzucato Helm ITARM33 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Morasusutti ITAEM17 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Zinno ITAAZ13 Group 1   Yes  
Mascalzone Latino (Melges 32)
Andrea Ballico ITAAB109 Group 3   Yes  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician ITAGB107 Group 3   Yes  
Sergio Blossi ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Bolzan ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Ciampalini ITASC20 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Iztok Knaflec SLOIK1 Group 1   Yes  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm ITAVO1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Savelli ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
ngoni (Melges 32)
Tony Buckingham Helm GBRTB61 Group 1   Yes  
Brad Butterworth Tactician SUIBB2 Group 3   Yes  
Keith Glynn IRLKG3 Group 1   Yes  
Ross ' Roscoe' Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Chris Hosking AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Mark Lamy GBRML62 Group 1   Yes  
Susan Toth USAST29 Group 1   Yes  
Gregor Vlasblom NEDGV8 Group 1   Yes  
Opus One (Melges 32)
Carlos Bo Maywald GERBM6 Group 1   Yes  
Mads Groth DENMG6 Group 1   Yes  
Arnd Howar GERAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Marc-Daniel Mahlmann GERMM27 Group 1   Yes  
Gerry Mitchell GBRGM9 Group 3   Yes  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Wolfgang Stolz Helm GERWS6 Group 1   Yes  
Niklas Von Meyerinck GERNV2 Group 1   Yes  
Quetefeek (Melges 32)
Umihiko Arakawa JPNUA2 Group 3   Yes  
Hiroki Hayashi JPNHH8 Group 1   Yes  
Tatsuhito Kawanishi JPNTK9 Group 1   Yes  
Daisuke Kimura Helm JPN-210 JPNDK1 Group 1   Yes  
Junichi Kimura JPNJK2 Group 1   Yes  
Mitsumasa Osawa JPNMO9 Group 3   Yes  
Akira Ostsubo JPNAO3 Group 1   Yes  
Kazuto Seki Tactician JPNKS1 Group 3   Yes  
Makoto Yamada JPNMY17 Group 1   Yes  
RIMYG (Melges 32)
Raffale Ammutinato ITARA23 Group 1   Yes  
Ernesto Angeletti ITAEA24 Group 1   Yes  
Luca Baldino ITALB75 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco De Vita ITAFD16 Group 3   Yes  
Pierluigi Fornelli Tactician ITAPF8 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Malinconico ITADM27 Group 1   Yes  
Luca Simeone Helm ITALS18 Group 1   Yes  
Glauco Turco ITAGT4 Group 3   Yes  
Robertissima 1 (Melges 32)
Gunnar Bahr GERGB2 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari ITAGV157 Group 3   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Armin Raderbauer AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Nevio Sabadin ITANS5 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Tomasini Grinover Helm ITART21 Group 1   Yes  
Pablo Torrado ESPPT3 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Spirit of Nerina (Melges 32)
Mirko Bargolini Spinnaker trimmer ITAMB30 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Cantamesse Mid Mast ITAAC187 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Diamantini Headsail Trimmer ITAMD43 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Ferrari Helm ITAAF48 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Fracassoli Main Trimmer ITACF9 Group 3   Yes  
Fabio Mazzoni Tactician ITAFM Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Serpi Pit ITAAS89 Group 1   Yes  
Fausto Surini ITAFS90 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Velicogna Mast ITAMV11 Group 1   Yes  
Verena Weber Pit Assist ITAVW1 Group 1   Yes  
Swing (Melges 32)
Jesper Blom DENJB17 Group 1   Yes  
Brad Farrand NZLBF1 Group 1   Yes  
Takumi Nakamura JPNTN3 Group 3   Yes  
Chris Nicolson Tactician GBRCN20 Group 3   Yes  
Mal Parker AUSMP17 Group 3   Yes  
Soren Secher DENSS3 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolai Sehested DENNS6 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolai Sehested DENNS6 Group 1   Yes  
Keisuke Suzuki Helm JPNKS14 Group 1   Yes  
Synergy GT (Melges 32)
Filippo Ardito ITAFA27 Group 1   Yes  
Konstantin Besputin RUSKB2 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Ekimov RUSAE6 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI4 Group 3   Yes  
Leonid Lebedev Helm RUSLL2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Mshenski Maxim Lugotenko BLRPM1/RUSML1 Group 3   Yes  
Anton Sergeev RUSAS27 Group 3   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Valentine Zavadnikov Helm RUSVZ6 Group 1   Yes  
Tavatuy-Water Way (Melges 32)
Egor Ignatenko RUSEI1 Group 3   Yes  
Andrey Kirilyuk Tactician RUSAK1 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kunetsov Helm RUSPK Group 1   Yes  
Igor Matvienko UKRIM1 Group 3   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov RUSEN2 Group 3   Yes  
Artem Soloveychik RUSAS40 Group 1   Yes  
Valentin Uvarkin RUSVU3 Group 1   Yes  
Torpyone (Melges 32)
Tomaz Copi SLOTC2 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Helm ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Lupi ITALL22 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Mason ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Orlandi ITASO4 Group 3   Yes  
Massimo Pessina ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Pietro Sibello Tactician ITAPS4 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo Tonini ITALT11 Group 1   Yes  
Vitamina (Melges 32)
Niccolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Mast ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro Tactician ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea LaCorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Loni Pit ITAAL58 Group 1   Yes  
Giamluca Malfitano Offside trimmer ITAGM17 Group 1   Yes  
Simeone Marantoni Bow ITASM36 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Mennuti Headsail Trimmer ITAMM104 Group 3   Yes  
Vitamina (Melges 32)
Andrea Lacorte ITAAL56  
Yasha Samurai (Melges 32)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3   Yes  
Elizabeth Chafee Emory USAEE5 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Escourt NZLAE3 Group 3   Yes  
Yukihiro Ishida Helm JPNYI2 Group 1   Yes  
Matt McDonough USAMM14 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Quartulli ITAAQ1 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Rey USATR21 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Yacht Club Porto Rotondo
Yacht Club Costa Smeralda B.Plan Sports & Events Melges Europe
Melges USA

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021