2013 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
007 (VX One)
Jim Myers 356532W Usajm92  
147 (AHPC - Capricorn)
Gregory Vadasdi    
174 (K6)
Avi Robbins    
186 (K6)
Robert Schmicker    
437 (Weta Trimaran)
Toni Sacco    
505 (505)
Whit Duncan 280128L    
Amateurville (VX One)
Zach Shapiro Tactician   Group 1  
Cindy Smith Strategist   Group 1  
Lindsay Smith Skipper USALS93 Group 1  
Amelie (Viper 640)
Peter Fernberger    
AMF (505)
Jonathan Wenderoth 256655c USAJW182  
At Last (Fireball)
David White    
Bad Toro (F18 Infusion)
Kenneth Madsen 693006R    
Banana Blender Surprise (Weta Trimaran)
Chris Lewis    
James Winkelmann Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Brendan Larrabee Usabl68  
Robert Matthews 187084E    
Michael McClintock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Black Sheep (Viper 640)
Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert    
Boat (505)
Bill Platt    
Business Time (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
C2 (F18 )
LUKE PUK 703871v    
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
Byron LaMotte , Andrew Weiss . 352216l    
Escapologist (K6)
Jim Wilson 172524M USAJW12  
Flash Rider (VX One)
Michael Norris    
Flutter (International Moth)
peter becker    
Friar (Fireball)
Thomas Bird    
Gray Matter (Weta Trimaran)
ben arthur    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski Skipper 713264Z    
Hang Time (Int. Tempest)
Marc Weilacher    
Honey (Weta Trimaran)
Richard Stephens 380282U    
Jester (Viper 640)
Pierce Crosbie    
Jhanna (International Moth)
Spencer Ogden 153162O    
K5 (K6)
William Ketcham 110392M    
Katiebear (505)
Thomas Kivney 399043E    
Kokatat (505)
Andrew Buttner 221717K USAAB8  
License to Kill (505)
Matt Barry    
Lindsey (Fireball)
Philip Mitropoulos 175619W    
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Jean Brilliant    
Karen Kingsburgy    
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
John McGarry Pit    
Paulo Milko 200355I USAJS230  
Paulo Milko Helm   Group 1  
Justin Scott Tactician   Group 1  
Marini (505)
Sol Marini 144562T    
Marshall Plan (Fireball)
Mike McEvoy 699865X CANMM5  
Peter VanRossem Tactician CANPV3 Group 1  
Mayhem (Int. Canoe)
John Kells    
Meanad (Flying Dutchman)
Zachary White    
Mojito (Viper 640)
Mark Engelhardt Skipper 368560F    
Micum MacIntyre Chef   Group 1  
Mongoose (Viper 640)
Ben Steinberg    
NACRA (F18)
Howard Harper Spinnaker trimmer    
Ben Setareh Skipper    
Nene (Viper 640)
Nicholas Custer    
No Surrender (505)
Michael Breton 321886Z    
None (Viper 640)
Robert Bayer    
none (Flying Dutchman)
paul hemker 132925 usa ph 45  
Odyssey (K6)
Patrick McGrath 190378W    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Watch Captain    
Fabio Ciulla Other   Group 1  
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Marcelo Pereira Strategist    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Luke Porter    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Q Ball (VX One)
Brian Jessiman    
Oliver Slesar    
Risky Business (K6)
William Fegan Helm    
Conor O'Driscoll 657604Q    
Rocket (F18)
Tyler Burd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Merrick    
Rondar Raceboats (Viper 640)
Paul Zimmerman    
Ronstan (F18 )
Mike Easton / Parker Shinn 280130F USAME15  
RS 800 (RS 800)
Richard Kennedy Skipper    
Ryan Kinner Owner    
Safety Word (505)
Bryan Richardson    
Short Lived (Viper 640)
Ted Green Pete Largess    
Silver Seahorse (505)
Gareth Fletcher    
John Wyles 236625U    
Sleeping Beauty (Fireball)
Laura Malonda    
Smoke (Int. Canoe)
David Clark    
Strong Medicine (Viper 640)
Jeff/Doug Slocum USADS108  
Technical Difficulties (Fireball)
Joe Jospe CANJJ1  
Tecno-Metal (Cirrus R)
Anthony Boueilh CANAB  
The Bassmaster (505)
Nathan Rosenberg    
Tomoka (Viper 640)
Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro USAGJ12  
Trading Partners (K6)
Rob Fear 294118S    
Try-Foil (International Moth)
Joe Bousquet 117170Y    
Tumbling Dice (Viper 640)
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Two Gumbas (K6)
Marshall Saffer    
UPGRAYEDD (F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2)
Blair Toland 683761S USABT39  
US 327 (Int. Tempest)
Jeffrey Wightman 672371X USAJW60  
USA 251 (Flying Dutchman)
Tim Sayles 182637T    
USA 254 (Weta Trimaran)
Keith Rice    
USA 56 (Viper 640)
Olaf Bleck 674174W    
USA 7346 (505)
Fabien Capeilleres Skipper 670251R FRAFC19 Group 1  
Eric Ristad    
USA 767 (Weta Trimaran)
Burke Blackman    
USA 81 (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh    
USA 8854 (505)
Craig Thompson 162758X    
USA 8930 (505)
Ted Ferrarone    
Vaporize (Viper 640)
David Dougall Skipper 355172Y   Group 1  
Vikingsprayer (F-18)
Peter Libre    
VX racing (VX One)
Brian Bennett 659911B    
War Admiral (Int. Canoe)
Michael Costello USAMC128  
Water Rat (Vx One)
Mark Witte Helm 167765G    
Robin Witte Headsail Trimmer    
Westward (Viper 640)
Richard West 275939F USARW108  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Wildchild (Fireball)
Nicholas Duschenes-Best    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020