2013 LYRA Freeman Cup Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Beneteau First 40 (Beneteau First 40)
Paul Marcaccio    
Crime Scene (J 35)
David Holmes Tactician CANDH20 Group 1  
Michael Hren Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark McGinnis Bow CANMM15 Group 1  
Neil Payne Headsail Trimmer    
Darrell Suderman Headsail Trimmer CANDS17  
Stephen Trevitt    
Crusader (J 30)
Amanda Baker Mid Mast    
John Gary Headsail Trimmer    
Cindy Mather Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Mather 3521440    
Danielle Mather Mid Bow    
Kim Steele Pitman    
EPIC (Dufour 40E)
Roger Ryall    
GameChanger (1D35 C)
Mike Hasko Tactician   Group 1  
Dan Klick Headsail Trimmer    
Gary MacKay Spinnaker trimmer    
Dave Ruskin Strategist    
Gerald Smerdon Pit    
Dave Smith 140128  
Gaucho (Farr 44)
Larry MacDonald    
Harrier (Tartan 30)
Chris Chapman    
John Cousens Main Trimmer    
Brian Fehst Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sandi Keough Mast   Group 1  
Tim Sweet Chef CANTS17 Group 1  
Magda Warczok    
One (Benteau Figaro 1)
Stuart Rice    
Panther (Olson 30 OB)
grant jeffrey Mast   Group 1  
kara johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Ogilvie Bow    
beata sims Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bryan Sims Skipper   Group 1  
jeremy sims Pit   Group 1  
Rampage (Farr 47)
Bobby Bryant    
Leanne Casaubon    
Stephen Cox Bow   Group 3  
Will Harris    
Scott Napier    
Travis Odenbach 1059150    
John Penkitis Main Trimmer    
Mark Sertl Strategist 286353A USAMS  
Terry Shannon    
Jenn Suba Spinnaker trimmer    
Kris Werner    
Road Trip! (Tripp 33)
Cameron Smith    
Spitfire (J 145C)
Jonathan Bamberger CANJB53  
Starwatch (Star 30)
Patrick Flynn    
Switch (J 92)
Doug Folsetter    
Ryan Restivo    
Andrew Sharp 208869J    
Chrystal Sharp    
Laurie Tanner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Symmetry (Avance 36)
William M Walton    
Trimpus (CS 30)
Chris Robbins    
Victrix (Olson 30)
Richard B├ędard Pit    
Marc Bouchard Headsail Trimmer    
Jean-Luc Proulx Bow    
Dave Savard Skipper    
Eric Turenne Main Trimmer    
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Schimley 220690Q USAMS147  
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Adam Farkas    
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford North Sails Hogtown Brewers Manulife
Antigua and Barbuda IRC Evolution Cowan Marine Insurance
Dynamic Funds Porter Airlines True North Yachts Marsh
Cowan Marine Insurance Xerox Nonsuch Bay

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022