2013 J 70 Great Lakes Championships
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
179 (J 70)
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS195  
Chinook (J 70)
Ann Austin 234894F USACA27 Group 1  
Carrie & Ed Austin 234894F USACA27 Group 1  
Ed Austin 234894F USACA27 Group 1  
Scott Salerno Headsail Trimmer USASS199 Group 1  
CloudSourced (J/70)
Ronald Copfer Owner 220451H USARC118 Group 1  
Jeff Eiber Spinnaker trimmer 285567G USAJE72 Group 1  
Wayne Pignolet Pignolet Helm   Group 1  
Tom Sessions Chef 310387T USATS93 Group 1  
Dynamo (J 70)
Andrew Papierz    
iZula (J 70)
Kenneth Smith 699590E USAKS109  
Joint Custody (C) (J 70)
Jake Doyle Runners 287377K USAJD114 Group 1  
Kevin Doyle 186545A USAKD Group 1  
Jennifer Wulff 287505W USAJW18 Group 1  
Ray Wulff USARW102 Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Donald Finkle Owner 103102X USADF17  
Justin Hays Headsail Trimmer    
Jordan Paxhia Tactician Usajp198  
Morgan Paxhia Helm 249490I USAMP36 Group 1  
Layla (C) (J 70)
Tim Gibbs Helm 189512X USATG44 Group 1  
Eric Sneed USAES85 Group 1  
Corey Wisniewski USACW77 Group 1  
John Zelli USAJZ14 Group 1  
Napoleon (J 70)
Patrick Byrne    
Phoenix (J 70)
Anthony Bocchichio Headsail Trimmer USAAB127 Group 1  
Adam Croglia Tactician USAAC112 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Bridget Taylor Mast   Group 1  
Pig's Ear (C) (J 70)
Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns 237296H USAGT26 Group 1  
Adam Burns USAAB3 Group 1  
Todd Hiller Watch Captain 185058Y USATH8 Group 1  
Jason Suitor Mast 666741N USAJS103 Group 1  
Planet Claire (J 70)
John and Marisa Koten    
Plankton (C) (J 70)
Paul Cannon Owner 125201D USAPC36 Group 1  
Jim Carminati USAJC125  
Jack Doyle Bow USAJD215 Group 1  
Peter Doyle Other Usapd13 Group 1  
Possum (J 70)
Christopher Hesse USACH65 Group 1  
Christopher LoTempio Pit usacl81 Group 1  
William Markel 129818A USAWM63 Group 1  
Andrew Neal Pitman USAAN19 Group 1  
REX (J 70)
Scott Weakley CANSW14  
Road Trip (J 70)
John Brateck   Group 1  
Jack Kitrenos   Group 1  
Rick Lenard Pit 145756Z   Group 1  
Ken Meyer   Group 1  
Sail22 Fäle (J 70)
Becky Furry    
Soul (J 70)
David Koski 104657t    
Thing (C) (J 70)
Dan Clevenger Grinder USADC102 Group 1  
Larry Greathouse Mid Mast USALG22 Group 1  
Michael Mansuetto Chef USAMM170 Group 1  
J.B. Walsh Captain 254049U USAJW142 Group 1  
Tigress (J 70)
Timothy Weibel    
Torqeedo (J 70)
Conner Godfrey Tactician   Group 1  
Adam Masters Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rory Mess Tactician   Group 1  
Mark Stuhlmiller Skipper   Group 1  
Touch2Play (J 70)
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30  
U S 32 (J 70)
David Ullman 107180T    
USA 168 (J 70)
Marty McKenna 295774I USAMM163  
USA 69 (J 70)
Joseph Colling 201051D USAJC123  

Main Menu

Towne BMW and Mini
Mount Gay Rum Great Lakes Brewing RCR Yachts Doyle Sails
Hadley Exhibits Tim Wilkes Sail22, LLC

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020