2013 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aerie (Islander 36)
Thomas Burns    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Clint Andera Navigator    
Brian Bullock Owner 709629X USABB158  
Bobby Gelly Other   Group 1  
Steve Wilcox    
Angisina (Soverel)
Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons 661757L USAAS101  
Arbitrage (X 1-Ton)
Mike Moyle 672062R    
Black Magic (Tartan 33)
Dave Scherf    
Bobsled (J 35)
Bob Vander Ploeg Skipper    
Celebration (C&C 37)
Pete Shelquist 190083Q    
Chase (J 109)
Charlie Schroeder    
Chellean (C&C 39)
Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson 713052s    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Bill Peterson 166025p    
Elixir (Beneteau First 32)
Dave Lindstrom 131059M    
Felucca (Mirage 30)
Joe Carney    
Cara Croves Headsail Trimmer    
Bill Dunlop Helm    
Jessica Johnson    
Ron Tomasson Other    
David Wadson Bow    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring    
Integrity (Nassau 45)
Mike LaBore 682911R    
Just Is (Sabre 362)
Ron Pool 235882D    
Kicks (Tripp 33)
Steve Henry 660005A    
LOKI (Catalina)
Krister Mattson 712181D    
Mokey (Shields, ODR fractional)
George Johns 254003G    
Mon Amie (Tartan)
Mike Lamb USA047    
Mother Superior (Tartan Ten)
John Velat 716094S    
Njord (C&C 37/40+)
Brian Tjosvold 651289G    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Chris Wells 357340W    
Northern Lights (C&C 37)
Brian Shelton 709450N    
Papa Gaucho II (J Boat)
Lars Benson Mid Bow    
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Dale Shymko Watch Captain    
Kinnan Stauber Owner 172635Q    
Madeline Stauber Bow    
Myra Stauber Other    
Nathaniel Stauber Pit 345176B   Group 1  
Pennycress (C&C 37)
Team Pennycress 167549E    
Perfect Lady (Tartan 34-II)
James Tack 226900N    
Stephanie Tack    
Radio Flyer (J 36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Screaming (Olson 40)
Steve Schick 691796U    
Eric Thomas    
Simba (Tartan 40)
Lee Ganz    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Undaunted (Beneteau First 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
Voyager (C&C 44)
Amy Day    
Angie Griffin    
Nate Griffin    
Ross Koepke    
Jason McGlynn    
Jenny Robinson    
Kathy Spence    
Michael Spence 273869G    
Windwalker (S2 grandslam)
Terry Anderson    
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    
Zipporah (Express 37)
Robert Buffin Bow    
Roger Friedell Skipper    
Doug Mann Captain 689086N   Group 1  
Mary McCarthy Mann Strategist USAMM332  
Aimee Meyer Main Trimmer    
Theresa Pohl Pit    
Connell Smith Main Trimmer 687988R USACS222 Group 1  
Dave Tillmann Mid Bow    
Matt Wetzal Main Trimmer    

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course
Apostle Islands Marina Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Captains Galley Ethels
Harbor Wear Hoopers Yachts Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s Northland Yachts Portside Bar & Restaurant Reed Realty
Rum Line Shine Massage Silverwaves Stillpoint Massage
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina BlackHawk Harbor
Wobbly Woods Farm    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022