159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - FRIDAY (Around-the-Island)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Apparition (Swan 42)
Ken Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Phil Lotz 149256C    
Argument (Herreshoff S Class)
Stephan Sloan 337014P USAA19  
Bandit (Swan 42)
Andrew Fisher 298175j usaaf4  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver    
Carina (Custom 48)
Rives Potts 207002G    
Cherokee (6 M)
molly savard    
Columbia (12 Metre)
Alain and Daniel Hanover    
Contingency (Oyster 53)
Scott Bickford 662335R    
Scott Bickford Owner   Group 1  
Christopher Darby Captain   Group 3  
Corsair (TP 52)
Andy Beeler    
Cygnette (Swan 441)
William Mayer USAWM16  
Daring (Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
Defiance (Swan 56)
Peter Noonan 118187 D    
Dolphin (J 122)
Neil McMillan    
DownTime (Summit 40)
Ed / Molly Freitag / Haley 148455b    
Duck Soup (C&C R/XL)
William Clavin    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
Fleetwing (J/111 OD) (J 111)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Julia Langford Mid Mast USAJL82 Group 1  
Howard Lapsley Headsail Trimmer USAHL1 Group 1  
Will walters Mast USAWW48 Group 1  
Will Welles Main Trimmer USAWW22 Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer    
Flirt (Navy 44)
Jonathan Driesslein 712889R    
Glory (J 44)
Jason LeBlanc 141959W USAJL142  
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
GORDON E (S&S 30)
Glenn Walters 651598D    
Grimace (J 100)
Dawson Hodgson 661774S    
Grundoom (Farr 400)
Marc Gauthier Bowman USAMG48  
Scott Gibbs Headsail Trimmer USASC74  
James Grundy Helmsman 401287V USAJG163  
James Grundy 401287V USAJG163  
Meghan Grundy 401287V USAJG163  
Sam Grundy    
Lawrence Leonard Tactician 156429W USALL20 Group 3  
Kurt Sova    
Hermie (Columbia 50)
Gerald Harris 339714A USAJH126  
Hoss (Swan 42)
Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 111712C USAGD30  
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis 147328V USAPZ1  
Interlodge (Swan 42)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Kestrel (J 105)
Sean Doyle 319241W    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
richard du moulin 113194s    
Mahalo (Swan 42)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
Meddler (J 29)
Dan Freeborn Strategist   Group 1  
Brian Kiley    
John Medeiros Headsail Trimmer usajm442  
james phyfe Bow 184063T USAJP127 Group 1  
Menace-Bliksem (Farr 30)
Pieter Taselaar    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
NEW ZEALAND (12 Metre)
Gunther Buerman 715600V    
Odyssey (J/111 OD) (J 111)
David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 107215L usaav24  
Passion 4 C (Tripp 56)
Stefan Lehnert USAMR18  
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Picante (J 109)
Robert Salk / John Sahagian    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
RAMBLER (RP 90 W B)
George David 357776M usamh40  
Relentless (Frers 33)
Charles Beal    
Rima2 (RP 55)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Rocket J. Squirrel (Swan 39)
Chris Otorowski 3832492 USACO32  
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Samba (Quest 30)
Tristan Mouligne    
SEJAA (Custom)
Mathew Goldsmith    
SKYE (Swan 53)
Ralph Worthington 698088Q USARW114  
SLED (TP 52)
Takashi Okura 272522M JPNTO1  
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Sonny (S&S Custom)
James Allsopp Bow USAJA48 Group 1  
Jim Allsopp    
Simon Davidson Headsail Trimmer 252315J   Group 3  
Joseph Dockery Helm   Group 1  
Joseph Dockery 252315J    
Carrie Fletcher    
Mike Fletcher Mast   Group 3  
Dooie Isdale 105376v    
Eric Nittmann    
Jerry Simandl Other    
Carol Vernon Other USACV2 Group 3  
Sparkle Pony (Elite 37)
Mallory Cushman    
Spartan (NY50)
Charles Ryan    
Spirit (J 92S)
EC Helme    
SPOOKIE (HPR Carkeek 40)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Stark Raving Mad VI (Swan 42)
James Madden 153968c USAJM123  
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 157130O SAAS113  
True (1D 35 Mod)
Team True 710749N    
Tumbleweed (J 122)
Carole Shaw    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Mark & Jolene Masur 223163O USAMM202  
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz 322390T    
Victory 83 (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Todd Stuart 252327n    
White Witch (King 40)
Larry Landry 152698D    
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant)
Mark Treat 235531P    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy