159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1185 (Etchells)
Robert Allardice 173789H    
American Eagle (12 metre)
anthony chiurco    
Apparition (Swan 42)
Ken Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Aquila (Herreshoff S)
Geoffrey Davis    
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Phil Lotz 149256C    
Argument (Herreshoff S)
Stephan Sloan 337014P USAA19  
Bandit (Swan 42)
Andrew Fisher 298175j usaaf4  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Lindsay Bartel Other USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Edmonds NZLME2 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hurst Other   Group 3   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Steve Inman Bowman USASI2 Group 1   Yes  
Linda Lindguist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bowman USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
James Richardson 127803P USAJR26 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
T. Castiglione   Group 3  
Peter Colby    
J. Gurnell   Group 3  
Kim Kuzina Pit USAKK44 Group 1  
B. Lawrence 159557H USABL23 Group 1  
Robert Masini    
W. Jay Mills Navigator   Group 1  
C. Quaglio   Group 1  
Kathleen Remmer USAKR6  
Kevin Wakelee    
Belle (L-24)
Joe Loughborough    
Black Watch (Custom Yawl)
Black Watch Alliance LLC Black Watch Alliance LLC 124230G USALF15  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver    
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
CAN1396 (Etchells)
Hank Lammens    
Carina (Custom 48)
rives Potts    
Catapult (J 70)
Victor Diaz   Group 1  
Chad Hough USACH6 Group 3  
Jeremy Wilmot    
Charisma (Farr 40)
Joost Aapkes NEDJA1 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Gilbert Figaroa NEDGF1 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Marije Kampen NEDMK16 Group 1   Yes  
Ivan Peute NEDIP1 Group 3   Yes  
Nico Poons NEDNP1 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Tactician USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Dimitri Simons NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Gregor Vlasblom Mast NEDGV8 Group 1   Yes  
Cherokee (6 M)
molly savard    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris & Liz Chadwick 253780y Usacc76  
Clean Execution (Etchells)
Michael Gavin 363484C USAMG124  
Columbia (12 Metre)
Alain and Daniel Hanover    
Contingency (Oyster 53)
Scott Bickford 662335R    
Corsair (TP 52)
Andy Beeler    
Courageous (12 Metre)
RALPH ISHAM ALEXANDER AUERSPERG    
Crackerjack (Cambria 40)
Kathelen Hart 661428S    
Alan Krulisch 172110c USAAK14  
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Chris Benzak    
Sam Cox Main Trimmer USASC32 Group 1  
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Vladimir Kulinichenko USAVK6  
Rob Lindley    
Adrian Mason    
William Mayer USAWM16  
Tripp McDermott    
Lennart Nilsson    
Mickey Ryan USAMR39  
Daring (Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105)
Ned Joyce    
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
DEFIANCE (Swan 56)
Petersen Carsten Helmsman   Group 1  
Peter Cuddy    
Alex Fridell Grinder USAAF45 Group 1  
Maja Janjo Strategist   Group 1  
Drew Kellog    
David Mayo    
John Morgan Mast   Group 1  
Peter Noonan 118187 D    
Kyle Powers Other 676622Z 377468 Group 1  
Mike Ryan Headsail Trimmer 661783v USAMR40 Group 1  
Rufus Van Gruisen Navigator 271566W USAVR11 Group 1  
Dolphin (J 122)
Neil McMillan    
DownTime (Summit 40)
Ed / Molly Freitag / Haley 148455b    
Duck Soup (C&C R/XL)
William Clavin    
Eagle (J 80)
David McCarthy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter McCarthy Owner 185877J   Group 1  
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hammel USAJH83  
Elizabeth (Etchells)
Thomas Carruthers 145057T    
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Alicia Ageno Navigator ESPAA7 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Pitman ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Rossi ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Pablo Torrado Gonzalez Headsail Trimmer ESPPT3 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
Fidelio (Sparkman & Stephens)
Chuck Townsend    
Firefly (Herreshoff S)
Alan Silken    
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bow USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Cassidy Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Alan Field Strategist 172080P USAAF5 Group 1   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Helmut Jahn Helm 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Powers Mast USABP36 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Septic Headsail Trimmer USAJS282 Group 1   Yes  
Fleetwing (J 111)
Henry Brauer Skipper 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Dale Harper Bow USADH17 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Julia Langford Mid Mast USAJL82 Group 1  
Bill Shore Strategist not sure USAWS84 Group 3  
Will Walters Mast USAWW50 Group 1  
Will Welles Main Trimmer USAWW22 Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer USAJW135 Group 1  
Flirt (Navy 44)
Jonathan Driesslein 712889R    
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley Main Trimmer NZLMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Erik Brockmann Headsail Trimmer MEXEB1 Group 1   Yes  
Gloria Cervantes Mid Mast MEXGC1 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Tactician USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Helm MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Owner MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Noren Mast USAMN23 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Ogarrio Bow MEXOJ1 Group 1   Yes  
George Peet Headsail Trimmer USAGP6 Group 3   Yes  
Mark Sims Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Four Suns (Swan 41)
Charles Beal    
Glory (J 44)
Ben Arocho    
Andrew Britton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Dierker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kayla Ellis Pit   Group 1  
Avery Fanning Helm   Group 1  
Christi Frost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Hills Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin Knaup    
Megan Koch USAMK107 Group 1  
Bob Lally Other    
Jason LeBlanc 141959W USAJL142  
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Le Nelson Mast   Group 1  
Jordan Rank Bow   Group 1  
Gold Digger (J 44)
Bob Bailey    
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
Blake Dickenson USA4994    
Jeff Feehan    
Tom Greig Headsail Trimmer usatg52 Group 1  
Dan Holt Bow 206262S USACH47 Group 3  
Drew Holt Main Trimmer    
Rudi Hutter Strategist USARH77  
Tom Manco    
Tim Moran Other   Group 1  
John Osmond    
Kathy Tracy Pit   Group 1  
Tom Tracy Mast   Group 1  
Douglas Weiner    
GORDON E (S&S 30)
Glenn Walters 651598D    
Grimace (J100)
Dawson Hodgson 661774S    
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician     Yes  
John Demourkas 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin Mid Mast USACF41 Group 1   Yes  
Jared Henderson Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Zack Maxam Pit USAZM1 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim Strategist USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Travis Wilson USATT29 Group 1   Yes  
Grundoom (Farr 400)
joshua grundy    
marc gauthier USAMG48  
Scott Gibbs Headsail Trimmer USASC74  
James Grundy 401287V USAJG163  
Meghan Grundy Runners 401287V USAJG163 Group 1  
samuel grundy    
Jim Hedleston Pitman   Group 1  
Lawrence Leonard Tactician 156429W USALL20 Group 3  
Kurt Sova    
john wallace    
Hermie (Columbia 50)
Gerald Harris 339714A USAJH126  
Hoss (Swan 42)
Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 111712C USAGD30  
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis 147328V USAPZ1  
Interlodge (Swan 42)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Intrepid (12 Metre)
jack curtin    
Jazz Fish (Freedom 35)
Paul Koch 190531J    
Joint Custody (J 70)
Ian coleman    
Nikki Medley    
Josh Putnam    
Jennifer Wulff Helm 287505W USAJW18 Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Donald Finkle Mast 103102X USADF17 Group 3  
Tim Finkle Helm   Group 1  
Missy Hudspeth Tactician    
Mike Marshall Watch Captain   Group 3  
Kestrel (J 105)
Richard Doyle Tactician    
Sean Doyle Helm 319241W    
Erin Finn-Welch    
Dan Litchfield    
Laura Schubert    
David Verchere Other CANDV3 Group 1  
Stuart Wemple Mid Bow 698109W    
KGB (Etchells)
Benjamin/Senet Kinney/Bischoff    
Lakota (Etchells)
Peter Sulick 250445M    
Leonessa (Finn Flyer)
Raymond DeLeo 308910T USARD21  
John Dunn Headsail Trimmer 211003W USAJD196 Group 1  
Joseph Migliore Headsail Trimmer    
Donald Miller Bowman 169419B USADM25 Group 1  
Will Rogers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Tamulaites Other 198275I    
Mimi Whitmarsh Pitman USAMW88 Group 1  
Little Feat (J 80)
Jeff Johnstone 148304P    
Loonatictu (J 70)
R Noel Clinard 309375G USARC114  
Lora Ann (Express 37)
richard du moulin 113194s    
Mahalo (Swan 42)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Arne Fliflet Skipper 329388N    
Deborah Fliflet Pit   Group 1  
Jim Funkey Pit   Group 1  
Don Insley    
Beth Muller Bow   Group 1  
Chris Van Horne Watch Captain   Group 1  
Meghann Van Horne Navigator   Group 1  
Meddler (J 29)
Kate Cornwall Mid Bow   Group 1  
Dan Freeborn Strategist   Group 1  
Brian Kiley Skipper   Group 1  
John Medeiros Headsail Trimmer usajm442  
james phyfe Bow 184063T USAJP127 Group 1  
andrew porter    
Menace-Bliksem (Farr 30)
Pieter Taselaar    
Midlife Crisis (Etchells)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Miracle (R/P 44)
Michael Cashel Owner 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
Moonshine (Melges 32)
Kerry Brody Pit USAKB63 Group 1  
Benjamen Bugbee Bow   Group 1  
Lou Melillo Headsail Trimmer 250492T USALM43 Group 1  
John Pearson Main Trimmer 396641c USAjp174 Group 1  
Susan Pearson Mast 396641c USAsp77 Group 1  
Dennis Ziemba Skipper 395729F USADZ10 Group 1  
Linda Ziemba Headsail Trimmer 395729F USALZ3 Group 1  
More Gostosa (J 80)
Hayes Conor 147857F USAJH205  
MUSE (J 70)
Joe Bardenheier USAJB185  
Nefertiti (12 Metre)
Jon Wullschleger 196453A.    
New Zealand (GP) (12 Metre)
Gunther Buerman 715600V    
Nighthawk (J 24)
Richard Barker, Jack McVicker, Mike Ryan    
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
C. Jane Cox Pit USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland Bow USATH59 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Horton Tactician USAAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin McNeil Helm 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Mininger Mast USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout Watch Captain USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Tara Thomas Pit USATT4 Group 1   Yes  
Shane Zwingelberg USASZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Nostalgia (J 70)
Alex Hood Headsail Trimmer USAAH85 Group 1  
Blake Kimbrough Skipper 253729V USABK37 Group 1  
Ludwell Kimbrough III Navigator 253728U USALK28 Group 1  
Julia Page Bowman   Group 1  
Oakcliff Farr 40-1 (Farr 40)
Jake Arcand@yahoo.com Headsail Trimmer USAJA78 Group 3   Yes  
Seth Cooley usajj45 Group 1   Yes  
James Downer Bow USAJD213 Group 1  
Dan Flanigan Main Trimmer USADF70 Group 1   Yes  
Allison Gray 365762D USAAG72 Group 1   Yes  
Jay Kehoe Mast usajj45 Group 3   Yes  
Ervin Mciver Headsail Trimmer USAEG28 Group 1   Yes  
andrew O'Donnell Pit USAAO18 Group 1  
Max Vos Tactician AUSMV11 Group 1   Yes  
Odyssey (J 111)
David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 107215L usaav24  
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T    
Papoose (Herreshoff S)
Leeds Mitchell IV USALM39  
Passion 4 C (Tripp 56)
Zach Elledge    
Philipp Lehnert Mast    
Stefan Lehnert Helm   Group 1  
Robert Morton Navigator 159808B USARM67 Group 1  
Matthew Fortune Reid Bow USAMR18 Group 1  
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Penny Pincher (J 70)
Morgan Paxhia 249490I USAMP36  
Picante (J 109)
Robert Salk / John Sahagian    
Planet Claire (J 105)
John Koten Skipper    
Marisa Koten    
Mark Koten Mast   Group 1  
Doug Moy    
Fabio Peixoto Bow BRAFP23  
Stephen Yip    
Playmaker (Etchells)
Alan Kelly 253805O    
Pressure (J 80)
Guy Nickerson 662972I    
Pursuit (Custom)
Norman Dawley Skipper 235104I USAND6 Group 1  
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
R80 (J 80)
Marie Crump DENMK4  
William Crump Skipper 207193A USAWC32 Group 1  
Roger Kagan Tactician 245348X   Group 1  
Thomas Klok    
Rambler (RP 90 WB)
Justin JUGGY Clougher AUSJC70  
George David 357776M usamh40  
Tim Dawson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jeffrey Dionne    
Joseph Fanelli Grinder USAJF121  
Joseph Fanelli Grinder USAJF121  
Joseph Fanelli Grinder USAJF121  
Michael Harvey 357776M usamh40  
Nathan Hislop    
Peter Isler Grinder yes Group 3  
C. Patrick Kennedy Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Livingston Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Livingston Grinder    
kyle lyman Other   Group 3  
Bill Macgowan Other 206264U   Group 1  
Duncan Maitland Other   Group 3  
martin mcnary Grinder   Group 3  
David Petersen    
Anderson Reggio    
Casey Smith Other   Group 3  
Wendy Anne Touton Main Trimmer    
Michael van Beuren Pit USAMV34 Group 3  
Christopher Welch Other   Group 3  
Stuart Wilson Headsail Trimmer NZLSW7 Group 3  
Rascal (J 70)
Amory Loring 101634G USAHB36  
Rima2 (RP 55)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Riva (Etchells )
Wade Edwards 135702k    
Rocket J. Squirrel (Swan 39)
Chris Otorowski 3832492 USACO32  
Rumor (J 80)
John Storck, Jr 106873Z    
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Ruweida (R Class )
Joseph Huber 305283X    
Samba (Quest 30)
Tristan Mouligne    
Scimitar (Etchells)
Stewart Neff 157708W    
Shadowfax (First 40.7)
Stewart Abramson 672177Q    
Shona (Herreshoff S)
Robert Hutchinson    
SKYE (Swan 53)
Ralph Worthington 698088Q USARW114  
SLED (TP 52)
Takashi Okura 272522M JPNTO1  
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Sonny (S&S 53 Custom)
James Allsopp Bow USAJA48 Group 1  
Simon Davidson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Dockery Helm 252315J   Group 1  
Carrie Fletcher    
Mike Fletcher    
Dooie Isdale 105376v    
Henry Little Main Trimmer USAHL10 Group 3  
Eric Nittmann    
Jerry Simandl Other    
Carol Vernon USACV2  
Sparkle Pony (Elite 37)
Mallory Cushman    
Francis Shiman-Hackett USAFS24  
Spartan (NY50)
Charles Ryan    
Spirit (J 92S)
EC Helme    
Spookie (HPR Carkeek 40)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Stark Raving Mad VI (Swan 42)
James Madden 153968c USAJM123  
Sterling (J 105)
Mark Lindquist 260667V USAML57  
Storm (J 109)
Rick Lyall 218544Y USAREL28  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Davide Scarpa ITADS41 Group 1   Yes  
Guilio Scarselli ITAGS116 Group 1   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Wilmot   Group 3   Yes  
Sugar Daddy (J 70)
Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 119489K usamp24  
Summer Wind (Scampi 30 II)
Tripp Alyn Skipper 100876Q    
Amanda Bridges Strategist    
Bradley Bridges Headsail Trimmer    
Katherine Bridges Mid Mast    
Nicholas Bridges Helm    
William Bridges Pit    
Chase Duran Mast    
Daniel Grimes Grinder    
Wyatt Reynolds Bow    
Christian Schumacher Mid Bow    
Surprise (Herreshoff S)
fred roy    
SYCE (spin) (6 Metre)
Bob & Farley Towse    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
Richie Santry Grinder   Group 1  
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 157130O SAAS113  
Tonto (J 105)
Fred Darlington 160263L USAFD15  
Torqeedo (J 70)
Kyle Fast 208873F USABF15  
Brandon Flack 208873F USABF15  
Jay Greenfield 208873F USABF15  
Steve Minninger 208873F USABF15  
True (1D 35 Mod)
Team True 710749N    
True (J/160)
Tom Babbitt    
Richard Casner Helm    
Glenn Cook Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Holly Fabyan Other 357490H USAHF21  
John Glessner Helm USAJG98 Group 1  
Eliza Hodgson Mid Bow    
Howard Hodgson Skipper 296900U USAHH8  
Wendy Hodgson    
Chris Howes Tactician    
Andrew LeStage Headsail Trimmer    
Mark McHugh USAMM299  
Tumbleweed (J 122)
Carole Shaw    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Mark & Jolene Masur 223163O USAMM202  
USA1085 (etchells)
ethan doyle 651605q    
USA1296 (etchells)
jeffrey siegal 207309q    
USA308 (J 70)
R. Johnstone 148304P    
Velocity (J 111)
Martin Roesch 696050P    
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz 322390T    
Victory 83 (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
Vitesse (Swan 42)
Jon Halbert 232160k    
Vixen (spin) (15 Square Metre)
Glenn Cook    
Tom Miron Headsail Trimmer 662202g    
Jason White    
Whistler (Herreshoff S)
Schuyler Boylan    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Todd Stuart 252327n    
White Witch (King 40)
Samantha Cereto    
Terence Glackin    
Zach Goldman Headsail Trimmer 214120E   Group 1  
Larry Landry 152698D    
Matt Landry    
Peter Larsen    
Paul McDowell Tactician   Group 1  
Jamie Mills Pitman   Group 1  
David Van Cleef Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Andrew Wolf Other    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T USADC140  
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant)
Mark Treat 235531P    
Wings (J 122)
Mike Bruno 146567C usamb58  
Wistful (Herreshoff S )
John Migliaccio    
Wizard (Etchells)
Keith Longson 153538S    
Glenn Morrison    
Sergio Vinelli    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy