2013 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
And She Was (N/M 45)
todd hartt Owner   Group 1  
Timothy Keyworth 247162X USATK33  
David Loughborough    
Jon Mason    
Justin Nolf    
Kurt Strecker Navigator 394977N USAKS138 Group 1  
KEVIN WAKELEE    
Nathan Wigton Pit Assist   Group 1  
Aurora (Tartan 41)
Peter Edwards Watch Captain   Group 1  
Dave Johnson Headsail Trimmer USADJ39 Group 1  
Andrew Kallfelz Owner 260645P USAAK13 Group 1  
Emily Kallfelz Bow 1 Group 1  
Rob Lambert Watch Captain 200926J USARL59 Group 1  
Nora Santamour Bow   Group 1  
James Simmons Pit   Group 1  
Noah Simmons Other    
JT Tregenza Bow   Group 1  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Justin Backus    
Christopher Culver Owner 376544C USACC66 Group 1  
Braveheart (J 120)
Bob Anderson Pit 126716R USABA9 Group 1  
Peter Bauer    
John Dunn Chef 211003W USAJD196 Group 1  
Bob Manchester 163723O USARM99  
Don Miller Bow 169419B USADM25 Group 1  
Bill Richmond Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christpher Ryan Strategist USACR93 Group 1  
Catapult (Ker 40)
michael coe Main Trimmer USAMC38 Group 3  
garth dennis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
geoffrey ewenson Tactician   Group 3  
Marc Glimcher Skipper   Group 1  
alan McGlashan Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
grant spanhake Main Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
Edward Thompson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
pete todd Bowman   Group 3  
Mark Wheeler Navigator 109386F USAMW15 Group 1  
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Jonathan Asch Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Wes Bemus Bow USAWB66 Group 1  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1  
Steve Minninger 109026 Group 1  
Drew Stetler Bowman USAAS149 Group 1  
Butch Ulmer Tactician 366944F   Group 3  
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Gavin Weiss Pit USAGW43 Group 1  
Linda Weiss Owner 352216l USALW37 Group 1  
Peter Willcox Grinder 702054U usapw29 Group 1  
COCO (Swan 36)
Bea Grimmitt    
Mike Hill    
Ian Scott   Group 1  
Charlie Zechel Chef   Group 1  
Crazy Horse C.C. (Baltic 50)
Kevin McLaughlin 661457T USAKM118  
Sean McLaughlin Bow    
Matt Wordell    
GryphonSolo2 (Class 40)
Key Becker Other   Group 1  
Peter Becker Other   Group 1  
Phip Hallowell    
Joe Harris Captain 206829X USAJH200 Group 1  
Patrick O'Connor Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Piggin Chef   Group 3  
Haerlem (Swan 55/57)
Jocko Allpress Tactician   Group 1  
Maddie Breaux   Group 1  
John Helmly Headsail Trimmer USAJJ109 Group 1  
carroll johnston Strategist   Group 1  
lennart nilsson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Richards Navigator   Group 1  
Albert (Beau) van Metre Skipper   Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
Hendrikus PLM Wisker Owner NEDHW2 Group 1  
Icarus racing (Youth) (Class 40)
Simon Davidson Watch Captain 252315J    
Trevor Davidson    
Tim fetsch    
Noah Kelleher    
Sarah Kelleher    
George Moss Navigator 693671R USAGM75  
Miracle (R/P 44)
Joe Brendel 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Conor Cashel 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Michael Cashel Owner 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Sean Cashel    
Tripp Cashel 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Tom Chiginsky 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Bob Farley    
Will Feldman 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Mike Fleuette 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Skip Helme 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Charlie Simonds 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
Jim Chase    
Evan Cooper Other   Group 1  
Peter Maloney    
Jim Rostron    
David Schwartz 209134T    
Jil Westcott    
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Ted Haaland Bow usath59 Group 1  
Andrew Higgs   Group 1  
Ginny Holt usavh03  
Chris Hosking Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
John Luke Mannix 693857v    
Kevin McNeil 166984J    
Seth Mininger Mast USASM65 Group 1  
Harry Scott USAHS27 Group 1  
Wilson Stout Watch Captain USAWS74 Group 1  
Will Van Cleef Navigator   Group 3  
Shane Zwingelberg Mid Mast USASZ02 Group 1  
Oakcliff (Youth) (Farr 47)
Jake Arcand Runners USAJA78 Group 3  
Kippy Ball Pit Assist   Group 1  
john Colburn Bow 730830V USAJC235 Group 1  
Mark Disanti Helm   Group 1  
James Downer Navigator USAJD213 Group 1  
Catalina Feder Pit   Group 1  
Dan Flanigan Runners USADF70 Group 1  
Allie Gray Pit 365762D USAAG72 Group 1  
Jay Kehoe Skipper usajj45 Group 3  
Cameron Mulhall Grinder   Group 1  
Hobie Ponting Captain USAHP26 Group 1  
Sarah Ragle Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Oakcliff Sailing    
Max Seebeck Mast   Group 1  
Hunter Stires Pit Assist   Group 1  
max vos Main Trimmer AUSMV11 Group 1  
Orion (J 122)
Michael Atwell Navigator USAMT18 Group 1  
Matthew Beer USAMB117  
Tad Hutchins    
Mickey Lawlor 263052o VIEML1  
Ben McLean    
Kenneth McLean USAKM39  
Paul Milo 661310L USAPM110  
Scott Milo    
Matthias Mueller GERMM6  
Brendon Scanlon USABS62  
Oronoco (Sabre 426)
Matthew Breuer Helm   Group 3  
Adrian Ravenscroft Owner 318102M    
Pleiad Racing (Class 40)
Edward Cesare 137502M USAEC5  
Chad Corning    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
William Marsh 264603N    
Samba (Quest 30)
Mike Chapman    
John Lubimir    
Tristan Mouligne    
Ted Winston Chef   Group 1  
Settler (Youth) (NEB Tripp 43)
Dirk Johnson Navigator USADJ08 Group 3  
Dirk Johnson Jr. Bow    
Patrick McDaid    
James Miller   Group 1  
Geoff Prior Main Trimmer    
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Callahan Silva    
Peter Stalkus Strategist   Group 1  
Shindig (P39-2)
Josh Clemson Spinnaker trimmer USAJC244  
Kevin Flannery 262547U USAKF27  
Stephen Gancarz Pit USASG76 Group 1  
Tim Gresla Watch Captain USATG42 Group 1  
Ron Petrie USARP73  
Nathan Sanders Other USANS44 Group 1  
Shindig (Andrews 70 T)
Scott Bancroft Bow Group 1 Group 1  
Arthur Burke Captain   Group 1  
Charles Cahill Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Dexter Skipper   Group 1  
Matthew Ferlotti Pit   Group 1  
Chuck Fontaine Owner 321407h   Group 3  
Mark Gormley Grinder   Group 1  
Mitchell Menard Grinder USAMM264 Group 1  
Michael Moriarty Mast   Group 1  
Kody North Navigator   Group 1  
Alexander Root Mid Bow   Group 1  
Edmund "Teddy" Scott Watch Captain   Group 1  
Edmund "TJ" Scott Bow   Group 1  
John Sheehan Pit Assist    
Spirit (J 92S)
EC Helme    
Eric Irwin USAEI3  
Scott Karn    
Mark Reinhart USAMR131  
Tarahumara (J 122)
Steve Director Pit USASD86 Group 1  
Rick Fleig Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler Fleig Pit   Group 1  
Jack Gregg Owner 200358L USAJG60  
Charles Horter 110341B    
Griffin Horter    
Matt Newborn Main Trimmer USAMN44 Group 1  
Gregory Petry USAGP2 Group 1  
Bill Stevenson    
Dave Van Ness Bow USADV33 USADV33 Group 1  
Temptress (IMX-45)
Damon Apodaca Grinder USADA57 Group 1  
Ted Avedesian Headsail Trimmer USATA10 Group 1  
Karen Cameron Other USAKC6 Group 1  
Marc Cameron Bow USAMC55 Group 1  
Norman Cohen Main Trimmer USANC7 Group 1  
Julian DelGiudice 692956U    
Richard Ernst    
Rick Ernst    
Charles Ferguson Medic/Doctor USACF62 Group 1  
Robert Kits van Heyningen Captain 221616I USARK55 Group 1  
Dave Maguire Headsail Trimmer AUSDM16 Group 1  
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1  
Kate Nota Other 716613Q   Group 1  
Steve Ovren Other USASO21 Group 1  
Toothface2 (Class 40 - Akilaria3)
simon day Bow   Group 1  
Marisa DeCollibus Other    
Will Donaldson Headsail Trimmer USAWD9 Group 1  
michael dreese Navigator 652060X   Group 3  
ken luczynski Tactician 281165s usakl16 Group 1  
Colin Patterson Headsail Trimmer USACP80 Group 1  
URSA (J 109)
Mark Franklin Pit 209105O   Group 1  
Taber French Bow 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Tim Kohl Navigator 237133R USATK26 Group 3  
Cheryl Marrone Pit Assist 108949E   Group 1  
Mike Marrone Headsail Trimmer 108949E USAMM347 Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Owner 711588H USABM127 Group 1  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Timmy Burrell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Kevin Byron Mast 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Sean Klaboe Main Trimmer 655017R USSK46 Group 1  
Collin Marshall Skipper 671274y   Group 3  
Pete McCormick   Group 3  
Paul McMahon Chef   Group 1  
Matt Mullan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alec Snyder Navigator   Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Pit Assist   Group 1  
Todd Stuart Owner   Group 1  
Joey Waits Bow    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021