2013 Rolex Farr 40 North American Championship :: Event 5
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Asterisk Uno (Farr 40)
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3   Yes  
OZGUN FIRTINA TUROF1 Group 1   Yes  
Hasip Gencer TURHG5 Group 1   Yes  
BERNARD LABRO Bowman   Group 3   Yes  
VICTOR MARINO   Group 3   Yes  
ROSS MC DONALD Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
LEVENT OZONUR Mid Mast TURLO1 Group 1   Yes  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1   Yes  
EDA TOZAN Pit TURET1 Group 1   Yes  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Edmonds Grinder NZLME2 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Hackney Mast AUSEH5 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hurst Other   Group 3   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Steve Inman Bowman USASI2 Group 1   Yes  
Linda Lindguist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
James Richardson 127803P USAJR26 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Jenn Wulff 287505W USAJW18 Group 1   Yes  
Charisma (Farr 40)
Derby Anderson USADA24 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie Headsail Trimmer USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Gosse De Boer Grinder NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Gilbert Figaroa Offside trimmer NEDGF1 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Ivan Peute Bow NEDIP1 Group 3   Yes  
Nico Poons NEDNP1 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Tactician USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Dimitri Simons NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Gregor Vlasblom Mast NEDGV8 Group 1   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Pitman ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Mascino Headsail Trimmer ITAPM17 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Palama Navigator ITAGP29 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Turini ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Evan Jahn Skipper USAEJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Helmut Jahn Helm 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Kandt Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Powers Mast USABP36 Group 1   Yes  
Tod Reynolds Mid Bow USAJR84 Group 1   Yes  
Jen Wilson Headsail Trimmer USAJW40 Group 1   Yes  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley Main Trimmer NZLMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Gloria Cervantes Mid Mast MEXGC1 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Tactician USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Diaz-de-Leon Pit Assist VENVD3 Group 1   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Helm MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Joe Gibson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Owner MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Noren Mast USAMN23 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Ogarrio Bow MEXOJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Sims Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
John Demourkas 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin Mid Mast USACF41 Group 1   Yes  
Jared Henderson Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Doug Nickel Pit USADN2 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim Strategist USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Travis Wilson USATT29 Group 1   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
Shawn Burke USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Jane Cox Pit USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Horton USAAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin McNeil 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Mininger Mast USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Tara Thomas USATT4 Group 1   Yes  
Oakcliff Farr 40 (Farr 40)
Jake Arcand Headsail Trimmer USAJA78 Group 3   Yes  
John Colburn Pit 730830V USAJC235 Group 1   Yes  
seth cooley Skipper USASC78 Group 1   Yes  
James Downer Mast USAJD213 Group 1  
Catalina Feder   Group 1  
Dan Flannigan    
Ervin Grove Headsail Trimmer USAEG28 Group 1   Yes  
Pat Murphy Bow USAPM105 Group 1   Yes  
Max Vos Tactician AUSMV11 Group 1   Yes  
PLENTY (Farr 40)
Larson Chris Tactician USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Marco Constant Main Trimmer RASMC4 Group 3   Yes  
Rosco Halcrow Headsail Trimmer NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Holmgren Grinder 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
William Hubbard Pitman USAWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Bryan Keeshen Mast USABK57 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Roepers Helm USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Scott Headsail Trimmer USAHS27 Group 1   Yes  
Kazuhiko Sofuku Bow JPNKS13 Group 3   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Luca Loi ITALL46 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McKee Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Guilio Scarselli ITAGS116 Group 1   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020