2013 Farr 40 East Coast Championship :: Event 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Asterisk-Uno (Farr 40)
YASEMIN AKYIL Pitman TURYA4 Group 1   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3   Yes  
OZGUN FIRTINA TUROF1 Group 1   Yes  
HASIP GENCER TURHG5 Group 1   Yes  
BERNARD LABRO Bowman   Group 3   Yes  
VICTOR MARINO   Group 3   Yes  
ROSS MC DONALD Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
LEVENT OZONUR Mid Mast TURLO1 Group 1   Yes  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1   Yes  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Lindsay Bartel Other USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Zac Hurst Other   Group 3   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Steve Inman Bowman USASI2 Group 1   Yes  
Linda Lindguist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Maguire Harr USASH77 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bowman USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
James Richardson Skipper 127803P USAJR26 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2   Yes  
Andrea Caracci Navigator ITAAC6 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Pitman ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Mascino Headsail Trimmer ITAPM17 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Rossi Helmsman ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Sean Couvreux Bow 404297d USASC4 Group 3   Yes  
John Demourkas Skipper 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin Mid Mast USACF41 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Herlihy Grinder USAKH64 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Zack Maxam Pit USAZM1 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim Strategist USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen USARB18 Group 3   Yes  
C. Jane Cox Pit USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
John Dolan USAJD15 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland Bow USATH59 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Horton Tactician USAAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin McNeil Helmsman 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Mininger    
Seth Mininger Mid Bow USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer USADS05 Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Jenn Wulff 287505W USAJW18 Group 1   Yes  
Shane Zwingelberg USASZ2 Group 1   Yes  
PLENTY (Farr 40)
Marco Constant Main Trimmer RSAMC4 Group 3   Yes  
Rosco Halcrow Headsail Trimmer NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Holmgren Grinder 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Martin Pit USASM11 Group 1  
Alexander Roepers Helmsman USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Scott Grinder USAHS27 Group 1  
Alan Smith Bowman NZLAS8 Group 3   Yes  
Greg Tawaststjerna Headsail Trimmer USAGT28 Group 1   Yes  
Ramrod (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley   Group 3   Yes  
matt Beck Headsail Trimmer USAMB129 Group 1   Yes  
Gavin Brady Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Scott Dodge USASD15 Group 1   Yes  
greg gendell Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Joe Gibson   Group 3   Yes  
rodrick jabin Helmsman USARJ3 Group 1   Yes  
Jason McShane Mast USAJM67 Group 1   Yes  
William Stout USAWS6 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Weaver USATW10 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Peter Holmberg Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Guilio Scarselli ITAGS116 Group 1   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer Helmsman GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Zenker GERDZ3 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy