2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(J 70)
chris boulter Chef 378226B USACB138 Group 1  
Tyler Doyle    
Duncan Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
- (Vanguard 15)
Clinton Hayes 257404R USACH37  
1078 (Etchells)
Don Brush 113132E    
1090 (Rhodes 19)
Linda Epstein    
Dru Slattery 285809z USADS163  
1150 (Vanguard 15)
Matthew Coughlin usamc141  
1184 (Vanguard 15)
Michael Booker    
132 (Megabyte)
Richard Graves    
1484 (Vanguard 15)
Caleb Armstrong    
179 (J 70)
Jud & Cindy Smith 120803B USAjs195  
1844 (Vanguard 15)
Sam Williams 256908Y USASW67  
1893 (Vanguard 15)
Steven Pelissier 225749a    
1915 (Vanguard 15)
Michael Zonnenberg    
607 (Sonar)
Peter DeWolfe    
664 (Etchells)
Jeff Deitz Chef   Group 1  
Karen Lubeck Bow   Group 1  
Grant Matthews    
Will Pelleteri Bow    
672 (Vanguard 15)
Alix Israel Other USAAI11  
Spencer Powers 403013F USASP68  
A6 (J 70)
James Flanagan 169902X USAJF20  
Gregory Janney    
Mark McBride    
James Nayduch Pit USAJN54 Group 1  
Adam's Rib (Rhodes 19)
Chris Adam    
Air Express (J 105)
Steven J. Goldberg Helm 219562C    
John MacKay Bow   Group 1  
Tricia McGillicuddy Katz Mast   Group 1  
Kieran O'Connell Pit   Group 1  
Ian Rex Main Trimmer 312112C   Group 1  
Jarrad Rodriguez Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Airodoodle (J 24)
John Denman 277237A USAJD214  
Allegro Semplicita (J 105)
Fred deNapoli 663348H    
Altair (Megabyte)
George Pawle 203082O USAGP17  
Annie B (Town Class)
Kevin Adams    
Bart Snow Owner 338900U    
Apparition (Rhodes 19)
Sarah Adams    
Kate Barry    
Richard Hitchcock    
Asteri (J 24)
George Aangnostopoulos 138456B    
Aufblitzen (Town Class)
jane cooke    
Bantry (J 105)
Jon/Stu Wales Helm 138476F    
Beat Dawn S (Sonar)
Skip Shumway    
Bight Me (Rhodes 19)
Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides 180079T    
BlackFin (J 24)
Greg Allen Bow   Group 1  
Mary Hannessey Spinnaker trimmer    
Michael Lachmayr Skipper 735643S    
Chris Lombardo Grinder USACL91  
Brett Schetzsle Mid Mast 703867S    
Blown Away (J 105)
Jon Samel / Robert Mann / Cheryl Harvey 333698H USAJS95  
Bora (Farr 40)
Api Rudich 239165D USAAR62  
Business Time (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Michael Hoydis Spinnaker trimmer    
Lucas Simmins Tactician   Group 3  
Byte Sized (Megabyte)
Emmett Holt    
CAN 346 (Megabyte)
James Hogg    
Carlos (J 70)
Mike Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239  
Catapult (J 70)
Taylor Canfield Tactician 245438W ISVTC2 Group 3  
Stephanie Roble Bow 310796Y USASR16 Group 1  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Willem van Waay    
Chili (Rhodes 19)
Eric Thornton    
Circe's Cup (J 105)
Ric Dexter 232415I USARD95  
Clewless (Rhodes 19)
Jan Paul Zonnenberg 266136V    
Connie (Megabyte)
Ledyard McFadden    
Courageous (Etchells)
Hugh Greville    
Daft Eddy (Rhodes 19)
Stuart Boyd 661014D    
David Rose (Rhodes 19)
Martin Gallagher 292656z USAMG131  
David Rubin 202020y    
Mark Rubin Tactician    
Destiny (Etchells)
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
Diamondback (Viper 640)
David Furna Helm   Group 1  
Gordon LeGrand 66I796T    
Eddy Parker Headsail Trimmer 304819T    
Dinner Out (Rhodes 19)
Joseph Fava    
Dos Dos Quattro (Vanguard 15)
Ben Quatromoni USABQ1  
Eclipse (J 105)
Warren Hudson 214679C    
Eden (IOD)
Ron Young 161958X    
Elektra (IOD)
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro    
Elusive (Town Class)
james cooke 115541n    
Ethel (Town Class)
William Larkin    
Flower Pot (Rhodes 19)
Thomas Dailey 357232V    
Frolic (Town Class)
bob mcgillivray Tactician    
Fully Torqued (Vanguard 15)
Nicholas Johnstone 329210Q    
Get Lucky (Sonar)
Paul Tingley    
Got Qi (J 105)
Matthew Pike 273007K    
Grace Under Pressure (J 24)
greg williams 675888Y    
Gypsy (IOD)
Bruce Dyson 113197V    
Hall Pass (Rhodes 19)
Peter Frisch Captain 255995L    
Harm's Way (Rhodes 19)
Mike Lane 246964F    
Josh Wheeler Headsail Trimmer 686266D    
Hat Trick (Etchells)
Terry Naylon    
Butch Roth    
Mark Toso 1709117N    
HikeLAB (Megabyte )
David Cliffel    
Hoffman (Etchells)
robert ferro 255997n    
Hurricane (J 70)
Alex Cook Tactician 297991P USAAC116  
Charley Cook Other 1107737J USACC114 Group 1  
Ian Cook Skipper 257098J USAIC3 Group 1  
Il Prete Rosso (Rhodes 19)
david martini Main Trimmer 228509w    
martha martini 199673m    
Interlude (Rhodes 19)
Kent Hallawell    
Jabberwock (Rhodes 19)
Nat Taylor    
Jaguar (J 105)
Ernest Hardy 173527R    
Javelin (IOD)
Wally Corwin Main Trimmer    
William Corwin Other    
Rick Echard Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Richter Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Van de Loo Bow   Group 1  
Jazz (J 70)
John Fisher    
Jean (Town Class)
peter Maitland 322108h    
Jewel (Etchells)
Zoe Brizzolara    
Stephen Gaynor    
Ken MacDonald Main Trimmer    
Jumper (Sonar)
Alicia Boyle Pit    
Kathy Doody Other   Group 1  
Timothy Guy Skipper 191273S   Group 1  
Dave Hybels Headsail Trimmer    
Ashley Noble Mid Bow   Group 1  
Christoph Russi Mid Mast Not Applicable  
Marcus Russi    
Mark Russi Headsail Trimmer    
Junkanoo (J 70)
Suzy Leech 179461E USASL3  
Billy Martin 255045s   Group 1  
David Van Cleef Tactician   Group 1  
Janel Zarkowsky Bow 266479G USAJZ20 Group 1  
Knotless (J 105)
Ken Bowden 174738Y USAKB73  
Valerie Burdette Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sheila Greska Bow USASG71 Group 1  
Mark Linker Other 757019X   Group 1  
Peter Pappas Pit   Group 1  
Chris Twombly Other 1  
Life is Good (Megabyte)
Marc Poirier 300296S USAMP144  
Lille Venn (Town Class)
Berit Solstad 310776U    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Magic Dragon (Etchells)
Michael Jobin Skipper 396049E USAMJ31 Group 1  
Cam Porter Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Schafer Bow   Group 1  
Manikiki (Rhodes 19)
Jamie Holley 298695S    
Janis Holley Grinder    
Marjorie Ann (Rhodes 19)
Rick Berliner    
Megabyte (Megabyte)
George Fallon 280614k USAGF18  
Merlin (J 105)
Scott Alexander Main Trimmer usasa38 Group 1  
Charlie Garrard 254100E    
Peter Nielsen Pit   Group 1  
Janet Quigley Mast   Group 1  
Alec Torrie Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midlife Crisis (Etchells)
Bill Lynn 183557Y USAWL4  
Mohotta Mobetta (Rhodes 19)
Kim Pandapas 237554a    
Mumbo Jumbo (Sonar)
David Curtis 113156M    
No name (Sonar)
Ivaylo Gornichev Spinnaker trimmer    
Lou Kalmar Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Kolkebeck Skipper 327298K    
Gary Tenenbaum Tactician 246239x    
None (Vanguard 15)
Ben Greenfield 280936T USABG69  
Panache (Etchells)
Rob Gorman    
Wayne Huntley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul McLaughlin 232949X    
PASTICHE (Rhodes 19)
Chris Hutchinson    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Kristofer Kretsch Headsail Trimmer    
John Minkle Spinnaker trimmer    
Perezoso (Etchells)
Mark Luckes    
Perseverance (J 70)
Bennet Greenwald 284064W USABG26  
Pistol1 (Vanguard 15)
Ben Spiller    
Polar Express (Vanguard 15)
Mark Dinneen 310616H    
Abby Preston    
Pompano (IOD)
Fred Callori 352070P    
Greg Hefler    
Bob Lyons Headsail Trimmer 295638D   Group 1  
Marianne Wisheart Mast   Group 1  
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Rafiki (Sonar)
Bradley Adam    
Terry Shannon Bow    
Bill Stuart    
Eric Voss Skipper   Group 1  
Rallie (Sonar)
Larry Ehrhardt 220052E    
Rascal (J 70)
Bill Lynn 183557Y USAWL4  
Redgate (Rhodes 19)
Peter Weise    
Resonance (Sonar)
Martha Altreuter 137590C usama81  
Sam Altreuter 137590C usama81  
Bill Kaull    
Debbie Noble Other 287645F USADN38 Group 1  
Rhodes19 (Rhodes 19)
Bill/Renee Heffernan 228512R    
Ripple (Rhodes 19)
Yati McMahon Bow   Group 1  
Lisa McNamara Spinnaker trimmer USALM77 Group 1  
Rosaroter Pinguin (J 70)
Tobias Jank Mast    
Alfred Möckel Mast    
Rolf Schmidt Tactician   Group 3  
Juergen Waldheim Helm    
Rumble (Rhodes 19)
Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos    
Rythm (IOD)
lubo altev Headsail Trimmer    
will bowman Bow   Group 1  
garrett hamilton    
garrett hamilton Other    
richard levine 122401z    
jessie witherspoon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
ping zhao Main Trimmer    
ping zhao    
Saga (Sonar)
Todd Basque Pit    
Matthew Brusnahan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ross Swerling Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Pam Troyer    
brian wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sagacious (IOD)
brian corbet Bow   Group 1  
Jim Kern Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Adrian Mott Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Nagro 658639E    
Stuart Tubbs Main Trimmer 676503V   Group 1  
Scimitar (Etchells)
Karl Anderson Strategist USAKA6 Group 1  
Chad Atkins Bow   Group 3  
Stewart Neff 157708W    
Will Welles Mid Bow   Group 3  
Second Wind (Town Class)
Peg MacMaster    
Seguin (Rhodes 19)
Conway&Alex Felton 167910T    
Shearwater (Sonar)
Sarah Sheldon    
Sheerboom (Rhodes 19)
Andrew Burton    
Jeffrey Sachs    
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Richard Smyers Headsail Trimmer    
Sheldon J (J 24)
John Wells 200114X    
Shred (J 70)
Jack Attridge Chef USAJA87 Group 1  
Doug Sabin Main Trimmer 188611V USADS167 Group 1  
Stein Skaane    
Doug Zurn Headsail Trimmer USADZ11 Group 1  
Sirocco (J 105)
Steve Hollis 206660U USASH93  
Small Hotel (IOD)
Matthew Emans 662442T    
Sour Mash (Etchells)
Hancock / Schaefer / Newman Skipper   Group 1  
Spark (J 70)
Daan Goedkoop USAJG185  
Spirit (IOD)
Peter Stahle 138475E    
Sport (J 70)
Mark Wagner 240181M    
Spring (J 70)
Greg Anthony    
Dave Franzel Skipper 178514W USADF55 Group 1  
Conor Hayes 147857F USAJH205  
Dina Kacandes Other   Group 1  
Steelaway III (J 105)
peter and doug morgan 189750F    
Sterling (J 105)
Gary Largess USAGL31 Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Owner 260667V USAML57  
Peter Manning Bow USAPM133 Group 1  
Darryn McArthur Headsail Trimmer CANDM26 Group 1  
Edward Mulhern Main Trimmer USAEM12 Group 1  
Andrew Norton Bow USAAN25 Group 1  
Catherine Schmitt Owner 376438D USACS189 Group 1  
Strong Medicine (Viper 640)
Elissa Leonard Headsail Trimmer    
Doug Slocum Other USADS108 Group 3  
Jeff Slocum    
Sundance (Rhodes 19)
Evan Cooke Helm    
Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke Owner 298395P    
Sweep (Town Class)
Joe Venditti    
Tango (IOD)
Rebecca (Reger) Hurd Bow USARR74 Group 1  
Kenny Benet Tactician   Group 1  
Eugenio Fernandez Spinnaker trimmer    
Rachel Morrison Owner   Group 1  
Tern Too (Rhodes 19)
Benjamin Richardson USABR3  
The Death Star (Vanguard 15)
Austen Anderson    
The Swiffer (Vanguard 15)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Thumpa (Rhodes 19)
Larry Coffin 256317T    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Spinnaker trimmer USADB111 Group 1  
Chris Corley Tactician USACC154 Group 3  
Jolene Masur 228617X USAJM289  
Mark Masur 223163O USAMM202 Group 1  
Sean McGuire    
Josh Richline Headsail Trimmer 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Uproar (J 105)
Brian Harrington 296908c    
Valiant (Sonar)
Rick Doerr 211859u USAAD 6  
Valkyrie (Etchells)
Dick Boardman    
Gretchen Fisher    
Debra Kekar    
Don Miller 173322K    
Vigilante (J 105)
Vernon Polidoro 147110J    
VitaminJ (J 70)
Ted Johnson 298653I    
Wet Dream (Vangaurd 15)
Lucas Adams    
Whatever (J 24)
Frederick Baker 178064B    
Wife Goes On (Sonar)
Lois Breen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Cucci Bow   Group 1  
Lisa Dorsey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dawn Shumway 211943N    
Winter Wind (J 70)
Nancy Glover 262021F    
Woodstock (Rhodes 19)
Stephen Uhl    
Woody (Etchells)
Eugene Ho    
Xingu (J 24)
Mike Taber USA1587 USA1587  
Zef Side (Rhodes 19)
Ian Peebles Owner    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020