2013 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alibi (J 120)
Gardner Grant 202682S USAGG6  
American Girl (King 40)
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Apsara (J 109)
Mike Sleightholme 669442E GBRMS82  
ARGO (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Main Trimmer    
Boris Keselman Skipper    
Denis Shibiko Main Trimmer    
Alexei Vasiliev    
Iliya Zverev Main Trimmer    
Ariel (J 109)
Jeffrey Warren 110682N USAJW164  
Avra (J 120 MOD)
Leo Vasiliev 653152H USALV9  
AWOL (Frers 33)
Don Horton Skipper USADH86  
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52)
james sykes    
Breakaway (Tripp 37)
Lee Beauchamp Mast    
Ed Claflin Pitman    
Allen Fligor Headsail Trimmer    
Stephanie Johanson Runners    
Tim Orwin Main Trimmer    
Dave Otterbein Skipper 688245T    
Justin Scagnelli Bowman    
David White Headsail Trimmer    
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36)
Frederic Cosandey 206441P USAFC6  
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Pete Fein Navigator USAPF19 Group 1  
David Filiberto Mid Mast USADF45 Group 1  
Rob Lindley    
Adrian Mason    
William Mayer USAWM16 Group 1  
Carlos Rodriguez Other PURCR1 Group 1  
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48 S&S)
Bruce Chafee Strategist 140720D USABC24 Group 1  
Doug Fleishman Bowman USADF Group 1  
Gary Greene Other   Group 1  
Dustin Hawks Other   Group 1  
Brad Holt Grinder    
Daniel Kylander    
Stephen Kylander 309994P USASK74  
Thomas Kylander    
Louis Mariorenzi Medic/Doctor 273482Z USALM12 Group 1  
Geoff Rand USAGR3  
J. Matthew Sullivan Mast USAMS34  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Paul/Patti Hamilton/Young    
Fin II (Olson 30)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N    
Flashpoint (J 100)
Adrian Little 319091E USAAL3  
GADZOOKS (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z    
Innisfree (Contessa 35)
Don Wyllie 352504K    
Jacqueline IV (Hinckley SW42)
Robert Forman 163268W USArf23  
Jaded (J 105)
Dudley Nostrand Navigator   Group 1  
Peter Rugg 108084Y USAPR25  
Kincsem (J 44)
Christian Antoni Grinder 707493Q USACA28 Group 1  
Karin Antoni Pit GERKA7 Group 1  
Rick Delfosse Pit USARD110 Group 1  
Joerg Esdorn Skipper 274683E USAJE9 Group 1  
Jean-Yves Fillion Headsail Trimmer 715516T USAjf127 Group 1  
Duncan Hennes Watch Captain 697231X USADH76 Group 1  
Richard Hulit Watch Captain 409833D USARH80 Group 1  
Za Jelliffe Mast USACJ33 Group 1  
Chris Lange Pit USACL56 Group 1  
Keith Rehder Bowman USAKR24 Group 1  
Siobhan Reilly Runners USASR76 Group 1  
KYRIE (Tartan 4100)
John DiMatteo 317330Q    
Lapin (Beneteau First 40.7)
Chris Clark 655734R    
Lir (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Loki (J 109)
David Rosow USADR12  
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard Du Moulin 113194s    
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J 109)
adrian begley 308915Y USAAB55  
Maguelone (Dufour 36P)
Francois Mazaud Watch Captain FRAFM17 Group 1  
Francois-Xavier Rouffiac Skipper FRAFR12 Group 1  
Mireille (J 120)
Hewitt Gaynor 205627R    
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Will Donelan Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mark Ellman Skipper 121423D USAME8  
Oakcliff Farr 40-2 (Farr 40 )
Seth Cooley    
Oakcliff Racing (Ker 11.3)
Vlad Shablinsky Skipper    
Michael Tolsma    
Oakcliff Sailing Peacemaker (Ker 11.5)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T    
Paladin (J-35)
Jason Richter    
Patience (Tripp 33)
Richard Royce 199250B    
Pax 3 (J 109)
Robert Siegel 118364Y    
Persevere (Hanse 545)
Bugs Baer Skipper 241723K USAAB12 Group 1  
Andrew Carney Headsail Trimmer    
Jon Friedwald USAJF95 Group 1  
John Fryer 297413W USAJF16 Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Bow 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
jack harvey Navigator USAJH22 Group 1  
Christian Jensen Strategist 282196B USACJ4 Group 1  
Barbara Karpinska Helm USABK17 Group 1  
Leigh Mulroy Pit 389644k USALM49 Group 1  
Colin Rath Skipper 254664z   Group 1  
Colin Rath Skipper 254664z   Group 1  
Jay Sacco Helm 307514R USAJS122 Group 1  
Drew Wilkins Headsail Trimmer 397658N USADW86 Group 1  
Rambler (RP 90 W B)
Juggy Clougher AUSJC70 Group 3  
George David Skipper 357776M usamh40 Group 1  
Tim Dawson   Group 3  
Jesse Fielding Mid Bow 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Michael Harvey 357776M usamh40  
Nathan Hislop    
Peter Isler Grinder yes Group 3  
Sam Loughborough   Group 3  
Thomas Loughborough    
Bill Macgowan 206264U   Group 1  
Duncan Maitland Other   Group 3  
Matt Mialik    
David Petersen    
Duncan Skinner Other   Group 3  
Michael van Beuren USAMV34 Group 3  
Matt Wachowicz Navigator   Group 3  
Christopher Welch Other   Group 3  
Stuart Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Red Stripe (FT 10M)
Steve Cargill Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Clark    
Gordon Miller    
Charlie Reynolds 410613g USACR15  
John Wilcox    
Rima2 (RP 55)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
SEJAA (Custom Judel & Vroljik)
Mathew Goldsmith    
Shooting Star (Beneteau First 36.7)
Steve Cain 342608O    
Skoot (J 109)
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
Skye (Farr 395)
James T. Anderson 275048X    
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Solaris (Beneteau First 36.7)
Marek Mirota    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Spectre (Tripp 40)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
SPOOKIE (HPR Carkeek 40)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
STAR (Aeromarine)
Jeffrey Ohstrom 110641E    
Strider (J 109)
Andrew Berdon    
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB)
Jeffrey Wilson    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
Brice Burger Headsail Trimmer    
John Colburn 730830V USAJC235  
Scott Edgcomb Mast USASE37 Group 1  
Ben Jarashow Strategist USABJ11 Group 1  
Dubie Joslin    
Michael Komar Strategist 233629R USAMK75 Group 3  
Peter Manion    
Casey Morgan Grinder    
Mark Myers Navigator   Group 1  
Sarah Ragle Pit   Group 1  
William Rudkin Tactician USAWR40 Group 1  
Richard Santry Grinder USARS161 Group 1  
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing Skipper 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Elizabeth Shaw    
Chris Smith Mid Bow    
Alden Winder    
Terrapin (First 40.7)
Paul Dunay & Jon Litt    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven Skipper 654842K USATA4 Group 1  
Alex Nadolishny Watch Captain 661180B USAAN17 Group 1  
threebeans (Santa Cruz 37)
Christopher Rosow 197918E    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Benoit Ansart 312699E USAAB111  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy