2019 Cal 25 National Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Blew By You (Cal 25) |
|
Dan DaMaren |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jones |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy LaBute |
Pit |
270009G |
CANTL2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Scoville |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert T. Scoville |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Suzanne Scoville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shawnee Spillson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Entropy (Cal 25) |
|
Robert Duker |
Rush Chairman |
186451x |
USARD115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sebastion Gouin-Davis |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
john leverenz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Moran |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Orr |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Wallace |
Headsail Trimmer |
736697X |
USAEW95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Forty Two (Cal 25) |
|
Matt Otenbaker |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Curtis Rozelle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fred Rozelle |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Rozelle |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brady Savage |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Freestyle (Cal 25) |
|
Stanley Adams |
|
755983P |
USASA61 |
|
|
|
Mike Duker |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Simon |
Pit |
336696L |
USADS208 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Liam Walz |
In the way |
|
USALW54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bret Zimmerman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Frunobulax (Cal 25) |
|
Patrick Cazabon |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Cazabon |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
John Demers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Fischer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Truman |
Floater |
|
USART42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Never Alone (Cal 25) |
|
Jason Huyghe |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul/Ross Nuechterlein |
|
189210S |
|
|
|
|
Ross Nuechterlein |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Sherry |
Main Trimmer |
160429L |
USARS40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Swetka |
Grinder |
170775V |
USAKS32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pagan Baby (Cal 25) |
|
Adam Hollerbach |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Hollerbach |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Hollerbach |
Skipper |
275663C |
USAMH20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Hume |
Bow |
394963H |
USAAH52 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nick Marcolini |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Petritz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patriot (Cal 25) |
|
Minh Ha |
Bow |
|
USAMH158 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy McAllister |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John / Tracy McAllister |
|
274584E |
|
|
|
|
Tracy McAllister (Admiral) |
Owner |
274584E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Walton |
Tactician |
665353O |
USAJW123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Second Wind (Cal 25) |
|
Peter Fredrickson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Healy |
Skipper |
654041Q |
|
|
|
|
Gary Nichols |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Patrick |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Teichman |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sehnsuchtsbang (Cal 25) |
|
Nicholas Blitz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Crandall |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Quinn |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Van Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Van Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Van Antwerp |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Veach |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
the Good Guys (Cal 25) |
|
Austin Colpeart |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David McVicker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADM23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Synowiec |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADS236 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Otto Wenzler |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wenzler |
Main Trimmer |
194571Z |
USAPW34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thor (Cal 25) |
|
Dana Cinquepalmi |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Jenkins |
|
140170H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Shoemaker |
Tactician |
160352j |
USAGS57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Warwick Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Sobolewski |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Ziegler |
|
21755ou |
usakz4 |
|
|
|
Voodoo Child (Cal 25) |
|
Gavin Lamphier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jill Lamphier |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marina Lamphier |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Lamphier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elliot Lee |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Lee |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daton McGrail |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
White Cap (Cal 25) |
|
Timothy Bloomfield |
|
118387F |
|
|
|
|
Wicked (Cal 25) |
|
Karl Kuspa |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nancy Kuspa |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Stormes |
Watch Captain |
183740R |
USACS290 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sandra Svoboda |
|
297856L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Zemmin |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|