|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII) |
|
Jon Bawabe |
|
662612z |
|
|
|
|
Ace (J121) |
|
Luke Babcock |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USALB23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Dowling |
Main Trimmer |
199446H |
USAJD22 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Sabbeth |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Frederick Stelle |
Stunt Owner |
185074Y |
|
|
|
|
Mark Washeim |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34) |
|
Paul Grady |
|
400981U |
|
|
|
|
Altered States (S2 10.3) |
|
John Brousseau |
|
200609F |
|
|
|
|
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31) |
|
Robert Austin-LaFrance |
Strategist |
702931U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Barnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Brown |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Bruno |
|
247127U |
|
|
|
|
Keith Collins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Hall |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vanessa Reed |
Pit |
374006N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Collin Stamm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arrow (J 36) |
|
Woody Bergendahl |
|
220469R |
|
|
|
|
Atara (Beneteau Oceanis ) |
|
Samuel Berman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augenblick (J 109) |
|
Fred Beckham beckham |
|
275771D |
usaff12 |
|
|
|
Bagatelle (Kiss 44) |
|
Thomas Doyle |
|
185052s |
|
|
|
|
Balance (J 109) |
|
James Ohlheiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U) |
|
Bill Wigglesworth |
|
706414Y |
|
|
|
|
Beau Che II (J 111) |
|
Bill Thomas |
|
764128N |
|
|
|
|
Black Hawk (Frers 33) |
|
Robert BConnell |
|
293188E |
|
|
|
|
Blackbird (F28 R trimaran) |
|
Alessandro BOCCONCELLI |
Skipper |
662987A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sara Labrousse |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Sutherland |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Van Brocklin |
Strategist |
787516C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blu-By-U (C & C 115) |
|
Michael Canuso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Heron (Nonsuch) |
|
Sharon Tracy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boogie Van (Express 27) |
|
Jody LoCascio |
|
406541U |
USAJL83 |
|
|
|
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Michael Passero |
|
222699D |
|
|
|
|
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33) |
|
Peter Austin/ David Strang |
|
779264R |
|
|
|
|
Bright Side (Elan 31S) |
|
Ian Merkle-Scotland |
|
719647T |
|
|
|
|
Buccaneer (Pearson 303) |
|
Richard Tiernan |
|
138402N |
|
|
|
|
Caliente (Tripp 36) |
|
Joel Z. Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casual Encounter (C&C 29) |
|
Matthew Nullet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton) |
|
Neal O'Connell |
|
105894C |
USANO10 |
|
|
|
Checkmate (Alden 44) |
|
Frank Flores |
|
347548F |
|
|
|
|
Checkmate (Frers 33) |
|
Michael Lachance |
|
344096C |
|
|
|
|
Cloud Racer (Sirena 38) |
|
Barnaby Blatch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Corona (S2 9.1) |
|
Brad Washburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curlew (C&C 33) |
|
Mark Andrews |
|
247144V |
USAMA58 |
|
|
|
Dark Star (Evelyn 32 modified) |
|
Roger Lowlicht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Defiant (C&C 36) |
|
Matt Champney |
|
676348H |
|
|
|
|
DEFIANT (New York 40) |
|
Bruce Kuryla / John Streicker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desna (Tartan 37) |
|
Adam VanVoorhis |
|
756271S |
|
|
|
|
Details (Andrews 30 MK1) |
|
John Fries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Quixote (J 120) |
|
Jack Rodgers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dragonfly (J 133) |
|
Skip Young |
|
731386U |
|
|
|
|
Early Riser 2 (Northeast 38 Yawl) |
|
Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg |
|
148388j |
|
|
|
|
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 ) |
|
Charles Stoddard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII) |
|
Anne Hannan |
|
262999k |
|
|
|
|
Final Gravity (Corsair F31R) |
|
Jeff Bugbee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Thomas OConnell |
|
325017N |
|
|
|
|
Fury (Baltic 48 DP) |
|
Ray Gincavage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FUSION (Tripp 37) |
|
Mark Salerno |
|
331836R |
|
|
|
|
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Barbara Melanson |
|
654225D |
|
|
|
|
Illusion (C&C 30) |
|
John Bourget |
|
299061E |
|
|
|
|
Indigo (C+C 35 MK 111) |
|
Kevin Coady |
|
|
|
|
|
|
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30) |
|
Luke Georgian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jammy (Gunboat 55) |
|
Thomas Lee |
|
132727n |
|
|
|
|
Jolly Mon (C&C redwing 30) |
|
George Loveday |
|
319046Z |
|
|
|
|
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch 33) |
|
John Corbishley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Howland |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eliot Raymond |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Winthrop Sanford |
|
316292B |
1 |
|
|
|
Kona (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Donna Epes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koru (Dufour 36P Shoal draft) |
|
Albert Kraus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larvik (Pearson 10M) |
|
Kim Andersen |
Owner |
732567R |
|
|
|
|
William Beebe |
Skipper |
732569Y |
|
|
|
|
Eric Boudreau |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
chuck roscoe |
Floater |
USACR108 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindy (Peterson) |
|
Dave Dickerson |
|
186021N |
|
|
|
|
Loki (Ericson/Olson 34) |
|
Craig T Olsen |
Skipper |
170121B |
|
|
|
|
Madcap 1.5 (J 105) |
|
Dan Bullard |
|
265345W |
|
|
|
|
Magan (J 30) |
|
joseph buydos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Margery (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Ward Woodruff |
|
112299W |
|
|
|
|
Mast Transit II (J-27) |
|
david kelly |
|
127458A |
|
|
|
|
Meltemi (X372) |
|
G Festa / J O'Brien |
|
693324B |
|
|
|
|
Mentor (Pearson 26) |
|
Mark Kondracky |
|
2258961 |
|
|
|
|
Mooncusser (F-27) |
|
Steve Larcen - G |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moonlight (C&C) |
|
Chris Griffin |
|
769153Q |
|
|
|
|
Navicular (Morris 46) |
|
Douglas Wisch |
|
225526R |
|
|
|
|
Next Wave (Farr 395) |
|
Steve Clarke |
|
263549Y |
|
|
|
|
ODRACCAS (Frers 36) |
|
Tom Baron |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Cox |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Don Ensign |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Hilton |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
joe lamora |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Don Ninneman |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Saccardo |
|
225285Z |
|
|
|
|
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1) |
|
george martin |
|
104854S |
|
|
|
|
Pachyderm (Frers 33) |
|
Edgar Smith |
|
352922Q |
USAES120 |
|
|
|
Pallas Cat (Nonsuch 30U) |
|
James Way |
|
753559Q |
|
|
|
|
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5) |
|
Rick Andrews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park Place (O'Day 34) |
|
Richard Mentelos |
|
189669P |
|
|
|
|
Patience (C&C 36) |
|
Charlie Fisher |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Fisher |
|
304999K |
|
|
|
|
Patriot (Baltic) |
|
Toby Halsey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peregrine (J/111) |
|
Ken McLean |
|
242960T |
|
|
|
|
Phoenix (Pearson 36) |
|
Bruce cox |
|
247785k |
|
|
|
|
Piper Too (Tartan 34c) |
|
Robert Almeida |
|
1383736 |
|
|
|
|
Purple Tiger (Nonsuch 30C) |
|
Antu Cerretti |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Lexi Cerretti |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Flack |
Rush Chairman |
208873F |
USABF15 |
|
|
|
Cindy Flack |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Katrina Loomis |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Menzies |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
Richard Spitzenberger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reckless (J/105) |
|
Steven Marenakos |
|
656802P |
|
|
|
|
Restless (beneteau 473) |
|
Timothy Lynn |
|
52360 |
|
|
|
|
Ringle X (X-Yachts) |
|
Robert Rodgers |
|
2131261 |
USARR22 |
|
|
|
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm) |
|
Seville Simonds |
|
206 |
|
|
|
|
Sagacious (Alsberg Express ) |
|
Christian Callaway |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
David Campaniello |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Giles Carter |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Clulo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Hornby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Lauttenbach |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Maloney |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Wiehler |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Zabel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sanibel (J 109) |
|
Gerry Keeler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Screwball (Aerodyne) |
|
Caleb Adams-Hull |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Andie Carse |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Carse |
Skipper |
662490W |
|
|
|
|
Kyle Carse |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Carse |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Coyne |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Fasulo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Frank LaCorte |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Mazzucco |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Weinstein |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Secret Affair (Tripp 43) |
|
Mark Greenawalt - G |
|
1942150 |
|
|
|
|
Seraphim (J 35) |
|
David Saurette |
|
2200904F |
|
|
|
|
Settler (NEB Tripp 43) |
|
Thomas Rich |
|
159964K |
|
|
|
|
Shelter X (Melges 32) |
|
Harcourt Schutz |
|
122 |
|
|
|
|
She's the Boss (J 105 ODR) |
|
John Sutherland |
|
182770V |
|
|
|
|
Sir Prize (Sirena 38) |
|
Constantine Manthous |
|
707405Y |
|
|
|
|
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R) |
|
Andrew Houlding |
|
325944Z |
|
|
|
|
Skirr (Tartan 30) |
|
Ted Paulsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow Cat (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Stephen Bosco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SNOW BIRD (SCHOCK 35) |
|
PAUL VON MAFFEI |
|
143467V |
|
|
|
|
Spectre (J 125) |
|
Brian Prinz |
|
247202m |
|
|
|
|
Splashdance (O'Day 34) |
|
Harlan Fredericksen |
|
262729U |
|
|
|
|
Stout (J 29 MHOB) |
|
Matthew Cohen |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Coney |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily DeLuca |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Little |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Strand |
Skipper |
718744Z |
|
|
|
|
Tom Strand |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Summer School (Farr 40) |
|
MudRatz Farr 40 racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TALIESSIN (C&C 99) |
|
Edward Coss |
|
376838H |
|
|
|
|
TBD (J 109) |
|
Julia ODowd |
|
350974Y |
USAJO21 |
|
|
|
Tesoro (Bristol 40) |
|
Timothy Brewer |
|
672934T |
|
|
|
|
The Ocho (Capo 30) |
|
Mark Cika |
|
670116p |
|
|
|
|
Towhee (Cal 40) |
|
Paul Jennings |
|
187417X |
USAPJ2 |
|
|
|
Trading Places (J 105 SD) |
|
Peter Carroll |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Frederic Endemann |
Stunt Owner |
217628x |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Beth Fliesher |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Gilmore |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin Keil |
Main Trimmer |
676160S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Manfredi |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Ryan |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Wacker |
|
341596b |
|
|
|
|
Tynaje (Olson 38) |
|
William Gunther |
|
2222 |
|
|
|
|
Vento Solare (J 109) |
|
John Hanson |
Bow |
|
USAJH307 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Irwin |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAEI3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Kneller |
Helm |
335426T |
USABK28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Martin |
Pit |
|
USAMM342 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Urban |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAA88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victoria's (Catalina 27) |
|
David Houseman |
|
708667N |
|
|
|
|
Vienna (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Bob Robinson |
|
740341U |
USABR84 |
|
|
|
Vitesse (NY 32) |
|
Matthew Schoman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolverine (Frers 33) |
|
David Nauber |
|
225799K |
|
|
|
|
Yawateg (Tartan 37) |
|
Peter Kreiling |
|
147902R |
|
|
|
|