2019 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abientot (J 35)
Roger Lant 376990M    
AfterSchock (Schock 35)
Paul Susie 252922O    
Anneliese (B-40)
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S    
Arctic Tern (Cal 25)
H. Marie Harkenrider    
Atlas (C&C 121)
Peter Holden 653914u    
AVITA (J 30)
Thomas Watson 324266W    
Belican (Beneteau Oceanis 321)
Kati Ball    
William (Bill) Ball 243358C    
Michael Christy Grinder   Group 1  
Mary Ericson    
Roy Ericson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Winston Kinard    
Richard Whitehead Floater   Group 1  
Blinding Fury (Schock 35)
Eric Richardson    
Blitz (J 30)
James McGinnis 674869K    
Brilliant (Harbor 20)
Kenneth Appleton 654965F    
Bump... (J 30)
Pamela Morris 227476E    
Caliente (Cal 25)
Gerard Field    
Carly Girl (Oday 322)
Carly Piel    
Chesapeake Boating Club (J 80)
Dan Buan    
Chill (J 80)
Eugene McCollum    
Cloud Nine (Catalina 275 S)
Paul Kaladas 215813O    
Copperhead (Viper 640)
Eric White    
Deep State (Viper 640)
Walt Pletcher 212912I USAWP9  
Discovery (Sabre 362)
Mike Grost    
Doodad (Columbia 30)
Richard Mount    
Down the Line (J/70)
Duffy Knoll 719237W    
Elixir (Harbor 20)
Brian Wiersema 731209P    
Emesis (Cal 25)
Carl Sink    
Endurance (Harbor 20)
John Heintz    
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
Mary Ewenson    
Fahrvergn├╝gen (Cal 25)
Steven Milby 732383X    
Tom OFarrell    
Five O'clock (O'Day)
Michael Jewell 700131V    
Flashpoint (J 100)
Dan Leonard 729465N    
Glory (Cal 25)
Betsy Beyer    
Harlequin (Cal 25)
Leo Surla    
Hello Mary Lou (J 30)
Ryan Gens    
Huck's Finn (Dehler 36)
Jeff Leigh 732761U    
Immamou (SeaScape 27)
Alexander Hoyland    
Incognito (Andrews Star 30 turbo)
Greg Robinson 241432i    
Infectious Smile (J 30)
Tristan & Sheila Keen 713987k    
Lawyers Guns & $ (J 80)
Dan Shanahan 752057W    
Leggo (Tartan)
Jeffrey Gilbert    
Maggie (J 35)
Jim McNeely    
Mighty Pearl (Harbor 20)
Walter Laird 771406Z    
Misty (Harbor 20)
Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele    
mojo (wauquier)
julian bigden    
One Eyed Jack (Cal 25)
Kyle Bollhorst    
Patriot IV (Melges 24)
US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn / Steve Young Skipper 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill Carruth 191298B    
pilot error (C&C 110)
ken huston    
PocketShip (PocketShip)
Dillon Majoros Co-Skipper 340854S    
John Staub Co-Skipper 777936U    
Rattle n Hum (Viper 640)
Arnie Brown    
Revenge (Ranger 37)
Brian Barone    
Ronin (Cal 25)
Rhonda Cornelsen    
Walter Engelhardt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Rogers Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Wooldridge    
Sheila Marie (Harbor 20)
robert kehoe 652323g    
Shenanigans (J 80)
Bill & Shannon Lockwood 272299E    
Skimmer (Harbor 20)
Margaret Podlich 285655d    
Skimmer (Alerion 28)
Jack & Marti Detweiler 165174X    
SpinDoctor (C&C110)
Babak Rajaee    
Suzie Q (J 30)
Heidi Frist Mike Lehmkuhl    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Michael McNamara    
That's Whack (J 80)
Adam Ginsburg Main Trimmer    
Dave Ginsburg Tactician    
Teddy Ginsburg Bow    
Connor McKee Spinnaker trimmer 741846T    
Heather McKee Skipper 741847S   Group 1  
Kevin McKee Owner 158389L    
Tru Blu (Harbor 20)
Jim Kizziar    
Robert Kottler    
Cooper Rees    
Karin Tennes    
Truly Blessed (Bavaria 44)
duncan pickett    
Turbo Sloth (J 80)
Daniel Wittig 318036V    
Velella (Harbor 20)
marino dimarzo 652189F    
Wiggy Wiggy (Rainbow)
Julianne Fettus 778359T    
X Marks the Spot (XP33)
mark chadwick    

Main Menu

Fawcett Boat Supplies
Bruster's Real Ice Cream Chesapeake Car Wash Curtis Stokes & Associates Naval Bagels

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021