2019 Melges 20 World League - Europe - Event 4
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
166 (Melges 20)
Andrea Casale     Yes  
Anna Benamati     Yes  
Carlo Brenco Helm 06/09/2020 ITACB68 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolas dal Ferro     Yes  
ALEX TEAM (Melges 20)
Alexander Mikhaylik  25/04/2021 RUSAM47   Yes  
Vitaly Rozhkov     Yes  
Skornyakov Eduard 16/05/2021 RUSES2 Group 1   Yes  
ALOHA (Melges 20)
Martin Tracka     Yes  
Michael Hurby     Yes  
Jan Kuchar    
BOOGIE 2.0 (Melges 20)
Fausto Surini      Yes  
Giulio Desiderato      Yes  
Matteo Ramian      Yes  
Pieluigi Giannatasio  Helm 28/03/2021 ARGPG17 Group 1   Yes  
BRONTOLO RACING (Melges 20)
Agnese Zamperi     Yes  
Alessandro Sto arrivando!ettone (Sunday - Crew change approved by PRO)    
Federico Michetti  (Friday and Saturday)    
Filippo Pacinotti  Helm 11/09/2020 ITAFP23 Group 1   Yes  
Manu Weiller      Yes  
CAIPIRINHA JR (Melges 20)
Alessandro Agostionelli Helm 25/07/2020 ITAAA85   Yes  
Filippo Badassarri     Yes  
Gabriele Benussi      Yes  
CINGHIALE (Melges 20)
Charlie Mckee     Yes  
Robert Wilber    
MAtt Woodworth     Yes  
EULOGIA (Melges 20)
Branko Brcin     Yes  
Federica Salvà     Yes  
Francesco Gabbi     Yes  
Luigi Giannattasio  Helm 19/03/2021 SUILG2 Group 1   Yes  
FURIA ROJA (Melges 20)
Davide Bortoletto     Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo     Yes  
Vadim Yakimenko Helm 26/04/2021 RUSVY5   Yes  
GONE SQUATCHING (Melges 20)
Francesco Ivaldi      Yes  
Massimo Gherarducci      Yes  
Pietro Loro Piana  26/04/2021 ITAPL23   Yes  
JAMMIN (Melges 20)
Davide Fuzzi     Yes  
Giammarco Carnevali    
Gian Marco Mariotti  Helm 05/10/2020 ITAGM191   Yes  
Pietro Corbucci     Yes  
KINDAKO (Melges 20)
Enrico Turrini    
Francesca Russo Cirillo     Yes  
Simon Sivitz Kosuta     Yes  
STEFANO VISINTIN Helm 24/06/2020 ITASV10 Group 1   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO JR (Melges 20)
Alberto Bolzan     Yes  
Filippo Amonti Helm 22/06/2020 ITAFA68 Group 1   Yes  
Rossellla Losito     Yes  
Stafano Ciampalini     Yes  
MEDUZA (Melges 20)
Pavel Grachev Helm RUSPG3 18/07/2020 Group 1   Yes  
Ettore Botticini Tactician 17/05/2020 ITAEB34 Group 1  
Andrea Fornaro Headsail Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3  
Elena Picotti Bow 26/02/2021 ITAEP56 Group 1  
PATH (Melges 20)
Alexei Krylov     Yes  
Andrei Kirilyuk     Yes  
Anatoly Karakinski Helm 02/10/2019 RUSAK30 Group 1   Yes  
PIROGOVO (Melges 20)
Alexandr Ezhkov Helm 12/09/2020 RUSAE3 Group 1   Yes  
Beldewein Dustin     Yes  
Elkhova Natalia     Yes  
Odnisov Danil     Yes  
RAYA (Melges 20)
Alessandro Franci     Yes  
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli Helm 02/10/2019 ITAMM243   Yes  
Nicoló Bianchi     Yes  
Simona Benelli     Yes  
SEAKINGS (Melges 20)
Federico Benini Floriani 30/05/2021 ITAFB140 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Zampiccoli 10/05/2021 ITAFZ28 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Pilati 09/07/2020 ITAMP164 Group 1   Yes  
arianna forelli    
SEASE (Melges 20)
Franco Loro Piana  Helm 25/05/2020 ITAFL65 Group 1   Yes  
Guglielmo Giordano      Yes  
Simone Moccheggiani      Yes  
SIDERVAL (Melges 20)
Eleonora Colucci  26/04/2021 ITAEC63   Yes  
Emanuele Savoini     
Enzio Savoini  25/05/2020 ITAES41   Yes  
SYNERGY (Melges 20)
Francesco Bertone      Yes  
Maddalena Minasi      Yes  
Maxim Lougutenko     Yes  
Yury Makushin 11/09/2020 RUSYM7   Yes  
TEMPUS (Melges 20)
Koji Matsumoto Helm 13/05/2021 JPNKM22 Group 1   Yes  
takuma muto Spinnaker trimmer 11/06/2021 JPNTM35 Group 1   Yes  
satsuki ogawa Bow 11/06/2021 JPNSO2 Group 1   Yes  
hironori uno Tactician 13/05/2021 JPNHU1 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022