2012 Rolex Farr 40 Pre-Worlds - USA Circuit Event 5
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Asterisk Uno (Farr 40)
YASEMIN AKYIL Pitman TURYA6 Group 1   Yes  
BENNY ALLEN Bowman USABA10 Group 3   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3   Yes  
OZGUN FIRTINA TUROF1 Group 1   Yes  
John Hayes Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
HASAN KARABUG TURHK8 Group 1   Yes  
LEVENT OZONUR Mid Mast TURLO1 Group 1   Yes  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1   Yes  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Dave Armitage Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Lindsay Bartel Mid Mast USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Skip Baxter   Group 3   Yes  
David Chapman Grinder AUSDC10 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hurst   Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bowman USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
Hamish Pepper Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
James Richardson 127803P USAJR26   Yes  
Tyler Wolk Mid Bowman USATW34 Group 1   Yes  
Charisma (Farr 40)
Stuart Bannatyne Tactician     Yes  
Jason Currie USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Mika Eid NEDME2 Group 1   Yes  
Gilbert Figaroa NEDGF1 Group 1   Yes  
Wick Hillege Grinder NEDWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Ivan Peute NEDIP1 Group 3   Yes  
Nico Poons     Yes  
Matt Reynolds USAMR27 Group 3   Yes  
Dimitri Simons NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Susan Toth USAST29 Group 1   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Giuseppe Acquafredda Pitman ITAGA9 Group 1   Yes  
Rossi Alberto Skipper ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari Main Trimmer ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Torben Grael Tactician BRATG1 Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Mascino Headsail Trimmer ITAPM17 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Palama Navigator ITAGP29 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Cassidy Bowman   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Evans Mast USAME33 Group 1   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer USAHJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Evan Jahn Helmsman USAEJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Helmut Jahn Helmsman USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Scott Murin Pitman USASM18 Group 1   Yes  
James Tod Reynolds Headsail Trimmer USAJR84 Group 1   Yes  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Erik Brockmann Mast MEXEB1 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Tactician USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Main Trimmer MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Patricio Gutierrez Headsail Trimmer MEXPG2 Group 1   Yes  
Hugh McCarthy Headsail Trimmer MEXHM3 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Mergenthaler Helmsman MEXEM5 Group 1   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Pitman MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Murrieta Headsail Trimmer MEXJM3 Group 3   Yes  
Jorge Ogarrio Bowman MEXOJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Leonor Ortiz Other MEXLO1 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Bradley Pitman USAMB16 Group 1   Yes  
John Demourkas     Yes  
Andy Estcourt Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Gundersen Mast NZLKG4 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Hudson Bowman AUSAH19 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Colin Orsini USACO22 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Heartbreaker (Farr 40)
Sean Couvreaux Bowman USASC4 Group 3   Yes  
Wally Crossman Main Trimmer USAWC26 Group 3   Yes  
Ted Hackney Mid Mast AUSEH5 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Hughes 180509k     Yes  
Doug Nickel USADN2 Group 1   Yes  
Christine Pai Mid Bowman USACP39 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Parry Mast USATP33 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Thompson Tactician     Yes  
John Upton Headsail Trimmer USAJU3 Group 1   Yes  
Willem van Waay USAWV6 Group 3   Yes  
Honour (Farr 40)
Tony Bowman Pitman CANAB9 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Doyle Tactician USAED4 Group 3   Yes  
Cameron Dunn Main Trimmer NZLCD1 Group 3   Yes  
Joey Hill Mast CANJH27 Group 1   Yes  
David Jarvis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Alek Krstajic CANAK21 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Lowe Bowman USAML91 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Robertson Mid Bowman CANMR4 Group 1   Yes  
John Ziskind Headsail Trimmer USAJZ21 Group 1   Yes  
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Ron Brinckerhoff Headsail Trimmer USARR20 Group 1   Yes  
Dustin Domer Grinder USADD104 Group 1   Yes  
David Flynn Main Trimmer USADF68 Group 3   Yes  
Laura Hagen Other USALH14 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Haywood Pitman USAPH17 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Kent Headsail Trimmer USATK13 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Tactician USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Andrew Schumacher Mast USAAS4 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Whitford Helmsman 145748Z USACW26 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Whitford Bowman 145748Z USAMW22 Group 1   Yes  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Brittany Barden Grinder USABB98 Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Dowd 147503O usapd10   Yes  
Mark Gargula Mast USAMG55 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Housten Other USAAH5 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Marden Main Trimmer USABM105 Group 1   Yes  
John McCabe Bowman   Group 1   Yes  
Kokomo (Farr 40)
Richard Allanson Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Ben Barzach Grinder AUSBB24 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Bunell Strategist AUSTB2 Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Clark Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Jane Clark Pitman AUSJC10 Group 1   Yes  
John Flannery Bowman AUSLW3 Group 3   Yes  
Malcolm Page Tactician AUSMP3 Group 3   Yes  
Stuart Pollard Headsail Trimmer AUSSP3 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Salt Mast AUSPS21 Group 1   Yes  
lang walker Helmsman AUSLW3 Group 1   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
Andrew Campbell Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jacquline Campbell USAJS201 Group 1   Yes  
Jane Cox USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland USATH59 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin McNeil 166984J     Yes  
Seth Meninger USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott   Group 3   Yes  
wilson stout usaws74   Yes  
Shane Zwingelberg USASZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Norboy (Farr 40)
Anne Branson Headsail Trimmer USAAB116 Group 1   Yes  
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Considine Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Gretchen Croll Other 295682H USAGC48 Group 1   Yes  
Melissa Grim Pitman USAMJ52 Group 1   Yes  
Ed Leslie Mast 137066X USAEL35 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Olshesky Bowman   Group 1   Yes  
Blair Ross Main Trimmer BGR25 Group 3   Yes  
Leif Sigmond Helmsman 200260E USALS46 Group 1   Yes  
Marcus Thymian Headsail Trimmer 670674W USAMT34 Group 1   Yes  
Pendragon (Farr 40)
John Baxter 184993I USAJB11 Group 3   Yes  
J.T. Charles Pitman 254548Y USAJC67 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Crossman USAGC32 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Foster Tactician 254531p USAMF6 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Jackman USAJJ92 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Jackman Helmsman USASj5 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Jackman Charles Mid Bowman USAJJ91 Group 1   Yes  
Dennis Meagher 110579R USADD59 Group 1  
Tim Shambrook CANTS14 Group 1   Yes  
Josh Warner USAJW117 Group 1   Yes  
PLENTY (Farr 40)
Vince Brun Tactician USAVB2 Group 3   Yes  
Marco Constant Main Trimmer RASMC4 Group 3   Yes  
Ross Halcrow Headsail Trimmer 694570q NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Holmgren Mast 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
Will Hubbard Pitman USAWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Roepers Skipper USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
William Rives Sutherland Grinder USAWS15 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Tawaststjerna Headsail Trimmer USAGT28 Group 1   Yes  
Piet van Nieuwenhuijzen Bowman NEDPV19 Group 3   Yes  
Provezza 8 (Farr 40)
Togan Alper Pitman TURSA9 Group 1   Yes  
Ilker Avimelek Grinder ITAIA3 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Bardwell Mast USARB13 Group 3   Yes  
Tony Evans Headsail Trimmer NZLTE3 Group 3   Yes  
Christina Gutierrez USACG46 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Lester Tactician NZLPL1 Group 3   Yes  
Alan McGlashan Main Trimmer NZLAM14 Group 3   Yes  
Jorgen Nuiewhoff Headsail Trimmer NEDJN3 Group 1   Yes  
Ergin Imre / Onur Erardag Helmsman     Yes  
Kivanc Sevinc Bowman TURKS7 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Javier De la Plaza   Group 3   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin USACF41 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Holmberg Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer     Yes  
Transfusion (Farr 40)
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis     Yes  
Iain Jensen AUSIJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Will Mackenzie AUSWM9 Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Outteridge Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jordan Reece AUSJR13 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Sheldrick AUSPS7 Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Turner AUSDT15 Group 1   Yes  
Mitch White AUSMW11 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Williams AUSSW11 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Wilmot AUSRW4 Group 3   Yes  
Virago (Farr 40)
Colleen Duncan Pitman USACD48 Group 1   Yes  
Jill Haagenson Grinder USAJH10 Group 1   Yes  
John Harford Headsail Trimmer USAJH18 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hernandez Headsail Trimmer USAZH1 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Kandt Bowman   Group 3   Yes  
Tom Roop Headsail Trimmer USATR38 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Salazar Mast USARS50 Group 1   Yes  
George Szabo Tactician 224455t usags9 Group 3   Yes  
Stuart Townsend Helmsman 139633Y USAST4 Group 1   Yes  
Vlada Tsesas Mid Mast USAVT4 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021