2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Adrenaline (Modified D Class Cat)
Anthony Abate    
William Erkelens 286040S    
Dan Glasner    
Marie Roehm    
Advantage3 (J 105)
Pat Benedict 199891Q USAPB15  
Akula (J 105)
Doug Bailey 325291Z USABD19  
Sayard Benvenuti    
Collin Breakstone    
Stacey Loula Pitman   Group 1  
Geoff Love Main Trimmer 317581D USAGL22 Group 1  
Les Yamamoto Bowman 210980Q USALY2 Group 1  
Alchemy (J 105)
Walter Sanford 297378M    
Alpha Puppy (1D35)
Alex Farell 657163P MEXAF1  
Arbitrage (J 105)
Bruce Stone 260545o USABS49  
August Ice (J 125)
Richard Ferris 676488w    
Blackhawk (J 105)
Scooter Simmons 218053U    
Blade Runner (Express 37)
Michael Shlens 163520J USAMS100  
Bodacious+ (1D 48)
John Clauser 398309D    
BridgeRunner (SL33)
Urs Rothacher    
Bullet (Express 37)
Michael Maloney    
Cal Maritime (J 105)
Cal Maritime Academy 335154U    
Chance (J 120)
Barry Lewis 292763z    
Desdemona (J 120)
John Wimer 279183J    
Donkey Jack (J 105)
Shannon Ryan/Kaiser/Kleha USASR31    
Double Trouble (J 125)
Peter Krueger    
Elan (Express 37)
Charles Almy    
Dylan Benjamin Tactician   Group 1  
Matt Dawson    
Phil DeGaa Headsail Trimmer    
John Duncan Main Trimmer 730212Y USAJD234  
Rebecca Hinden    
Jason Jones    
Zac Judkins    
Phil KraSner Main Trimmer    
Jack Peurach Skipper 690578T    
Max Scheder-Bieschin    
Encore (Sydney 36 CR)
Wayne Koide 393231Q    
Expeditious (Express 37)
Bartz Schneider 152610F    
Godot (J 105)
(Keith) Phillip Laby 653453W USAKL35  
Golden Moon (Express 37)
Kame Richards 120447J    
Hawkeye (IMX 38)
Frank Morrow 661284K    
Hazardous Waste (J 105)
Chuck Cihak Skipper 690752p USACC101 Group 1  
Ian Gordon Bowman USAIG7 Group 1  
Jeff Knowles Main Trimmer USAJK83 Group 1  
Jenny Knox Headsail Trimmer 358958o USAJK143 Group 1  
Carmen Maio Main Trimmer USACM166 Group 1  
Pam Martin Mid Mast USAPM129 Group 1  
Timothy McCormick Navigator USATM70 Group 1  
Jabberwocky (J 105)
Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff 207569 USABV10  
Jam Session (J 105)
Adam Spiegel 215464v USAAS10  
Jeannette (Frers 40)
Henry King    
Jose Cuervo (J 105)
Tom Kassberg 244542R    
JuJu (J 105)
Tim Sullivan USATS80  
Meanie (Southern Cross 52)
Thomas Akin    
Mintaka 4 (Farr 11.6)
Gerry Brown Skipper 259016V   Group 1  
Bruno Carnovale Navigator   Group 1  
David DiFalco Bowman   Group 1  
Bob Gardner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Inouye Mast   Group 1  
Henry Melin Mast   Group 1  
Brooks Price Grinder   Group 1  
Joe Rockmore Bowman   Group 1  
Gari Ruggles Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mojo (J 105)
Jeff Littfin / John Case 187560B    
Moonshine (J 105)
David Mace 369588T USADM139  
Mr. Magoo (J 120)
Stephen Madeira 179328C    
Ohana (Beneteau 45f5)
Alan Barr Main Trimmer    
Kate Barr Grinder    
Marika Edler Helmsman    
Alan Engbrecht Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Everett Navigator 708534C USAJE69  
Nicholas Grebe Headsail Trimmer USANG16 Group 1  
Ed Henicle Mast    
dean (Steve) Hocking Skipper    
Stephanie Magda Grinder    
Shalom Morgan Bowman    
Don "Ducky" Scott Mast    
Robin Sodaro Tactician 101868S   Group 1  
Sherri Wilkinson Runners    
PAKA'A (J 120)
Lindsey Duda Mid Mast 289191K USALD15 Group 1  
Liz Ellison Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Rick Graef Bowman   Group 1  
Dennis Huette Mast USADH154 Group 1  
Mark Landwer Mid Bowman USAML132 Group 1  
Steve Polcyn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Sickler Helmsman 224510H   Group 1  
Dan Woodworth Tactician 242373S   Group 1  
Matt Woodworth Mid Mast USAMW39 Group 1  
Rick Woodworth Helmsman   Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Pitman   Group 1  
Pegasus-MotionX (Lightspeed 32)
Philippe Kahn 147729A    
Peregrine (J 120)
David Halliwill Main Trimmer 266324T USADH82 Group 1  
Baba Muller Busch Runners   Group 1  
Douglas Robbins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Swift Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Thornton Pitman   Group 1  
pHat Jack (Express 37)
Ron Brown    
Daniel Byrne Mast    
Annie Ellicott Pitman   Group 3  
Lewis Lanier Grinder 262430K 58895 Group 1  
Jack Lugliani    
Robert Lugliani 254188C    
Kristen McCulloch 684881S    
Colleena McHugh Mid Mast    
Jennifer McKenna 697613Q USAJM419  
Liz Menon    
Patrick Perigaud    
Michael Weinman    
Bill Woodruff    
Raven (Beneteau First 35)
David Schumann 303311E    
Recidivist (Schumacher 39)
Cal Maritime Academy 335154U    
Resolute (J 125)
Alex Camet Tactician   Group 1  
Mike Clothier Mast   Group 1  
Jeremy Davidson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Dolittle Strategist   Group 3  
Tim Fuller Skipper 185455Z   Group 1  
Louis Holmes Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Josh May Bowman   Group 1  
Patrick Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Christine Pai Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jennifer Shampain Pitman   Group 1  
Gunnar Torre Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Rio (TP 52)
manouch moshayedi    
Risk (J 105)
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    
Rock & Roll (Farr 400)
Bernard Girod 222287V USABG18  
Rocket 88 (D Class Catamaran)
Brendan Bush Helmsman 233730M    
Ian Klitza Tactician    
Bill Turpin Headsail Trimmer 112321B    
Roxanne (J 105)
Charles James 399391p usacj42  
Shadow (ProSail 40 Cat)
Keith Notary    
Randy Smyth    
Chris Steinfeld    
Chris Steinfeld    
Peter Stoneberg 223597 c    
Michael Tosse    
Genny Tulloch    
Soozal (King 40)
Daniel Woolery 402981Y    
Sophia (J 105)
Ryan Fenchel 341592X    
Stewball (Express 37)
Bob Harford 240813H    
Swazik (Swan 45)
Paul Allen    
Graham Anand Pitman   Group 1  
Eric Arndt Main Trimmer USAEA20 Group 3  
Carlos Badell    
Stu Bannatyne    
Ethan Beard    
Sebastien de Halleux 672685C BELSD5  
Peter Leib    
Will Mitchell    
Orlando Montalvan 296946I USAOM2 Group 1  
Ernie Rodriguez Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brent Ruhne    
Alexis van de Wyer    
Swiftsure II (Schumacher custom)
Sy Kleinman 143476W    
Tai Kuai (RP 44)
Jason Canter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Field Mast   Group 1  
Auric Horneman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chad Howard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Lee Mid Mast   Group 1  
Keith "Panda" Love Mid Bowman   Group 1  
John Morris Pitman   Group 1  
Chris Smith Bowman USACS88 Group 1  
Daniel Thielman Skipper   Group 1  
Rayleen Thielman Pitman   Group 1  
Tiburon (Santa Cruz 37)
Deaver Deaver Grinder    
Stephen Stroub    
TNT (Custom Tripp 43)
Brad Copper 408117U    
Tupelo Honey (Elan 40)
James Mullarney Tactician   Group 1  
Andrea Nelson Pitman   Group 1  
Jamie Platto Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gerard Sheridan Skipper 273981D   Group 1  
Gerard Sheridan 273981D    
Adam Simmonds Navigator   Group 1  
Zack Zwitter Bowman   Group 1  
Twisted (Farr 40)
M. Tony Pohl    
Vamonos (Sig 45)
tom siebel 700179R    
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz 322390T    
Walloping Swede (J 105)
Theresa Brandner-Allen    
Wianno (J 105)
Edward Walker 251052L USANW10  
Wonder (J 105)
Tom Kennelly 202527k    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy