2012 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Philip Lotz 149256C    
Awesome Pumpkin (J 36)
Andy Flack 409225X    
Bandana (Oyster 48)
David Wallace 183890c    
Bella Mente (Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi)
Thomas Allin    
Mickey Cannoni    
Doogie Couvreux Bowman 404297d USASC4 Group 3  
John Cutler 255223O NZLJC2  
Hap Fauth 323133K    
Jesse Fielding 285435X USAJF64  
Daniel Fong    
Federico Giovanelli    
Peter Henderson    
Hartwell Jordan USAHJ7  
Tom McLaughlin    
Ian Moore GBRIM21  
Mark Newbrook Grinder 246133Q usamn3 Group 3  
Rob Ouellette    
Romolo Ranieri    
Tony Reaper    
Mike Sanderson NZLMS10  
Dee Smith 144379A USADS174  
Matt Smith    
John von Schwarz Grinder   Group 3  
Alex Wadson    
Matt Welling    
Catapult (Ker 40)
arnis baltins    
grady byus    
michael coe Main Trimmer   Group 3  
geoffrey ewenson Navigator   Group 3  
nick ewenson   Group 3  
david gerber USAHJ1  
Marc Glimcher Skipper    
alan McGlashan Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
grant spanhake Strategist 205467X   Group 3  
pete todd Bowman   Group 3  
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
Garuda III (J 37)
Andy Flack 409225x    
Grand Cru (Beneteau 393)
Danny Escobar    
Nick Escobar Skipper    
George Pyrpiris Strategist    
Jerome Wasserman Tactician    
Icefire (IRC 52)
Ralf Steitz USMMA    
Interlodge (IRC 52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Osprey (Pacific Seacraft Crealock)
Tom Dwyer Bowman    
Joseph Fema Skipper 664046N USAJF93 Group 3  
Art Kelly Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Limuti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Woolsey Helmsman    
Outer Limits (Tripp 40)
Drew Axelrod Main Trimmer 369650G USADA45 Group 1  
Barry Berger    
David Connolly    
Andy Couriel    
Jim Goritsan Pitman    
Joe Goulet Bowman 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Carlos Hernandez PURCH1  
Dave Hoffman    
Rick Jarchow    
Eddie Lewis    
Michelle Niemeyer Runners    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Russell Dunn 332068T    
Ringle (C&C 99)
JM Fifield    
Sempre Amantes (Hunter Passage 42)
colin whittaker n/a  
Shockwave (Mini Maxi)
Nick Bonner    
Richard Bouzaid    
Jason Carr Pitman GBRJC147 Group 3  
Reggie Cole Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Joe Fanelli USAJF121  
Jim Gibson    
Scott Gregory Pitman   Group 3  
Peter Kingsbury Other PURPK1 Group 3  
Sam Loughborough    
Mark Mctigue    
Andrew Meiklejohn    
Matt Mialik    
Silas Nolan    
John Plume    
George Sakellaris Skipper 686195U GRE100 Group 1  
Tad Sanchez    
Guy Standbridge Other GBRGS60  
Andrea Visinitini Navigator ITAAV8 Group 3  
Cam Wills    
Slangevar (Jeanneau 36i)
David Torkington 233907p    
SPOOKIE (Carkeek HP 40)
Heidi Benjamin    
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Stark Raving Mad VII (Swan 601)
James Madden 153968C USAJM123  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb/ John Vincent    
Tudo Bem (CYS 50)
Maurice Hynes    
Vendaval (Dufour 34)
Oscar Valdes 192190U    
White Gold (J 44 MOD)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
Tim Ebert Bowman   Group 1  
Dan Holt 206262S USACH47  
Tom Manco    
Kathy Tracy Pitman   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022