2014 J 80 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arrow (J 80)
Nizar Abuzeni Skipper 668621A   Group 1  
Mark Berens Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zane Florek Spinnaker trimmer    
Brian Mathewson Helm 735885U   Group 1  
Avet (J 80)
Paul Burnett Spinnaker trimmer USAPB50 Group 1  
Sterling Franken-Steffen Headsail Trimmer USASF69 USASF69 Group 1  
Lars Hansen USALH4 Group 1  
Curt Johnson 280920L USACJ21 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (J 80)
Heath Berlin Chef   Group 1  
Bill Blank Captain 276050T   Group 1  
Trevor Hanley Strategist USATH84 Group 1  
Michelle Horn Watch Captain USAMH159 Group 1  
Blondie (J 80)
Quent Bruhn Bow USAQB1 Group 1  
Ed Leslie Runners 137066X USAEL35 Group 1  
Heidi Patton Spinnaker trimmer usahp29 Group 1  
Tod Patton 209343w    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris Chadwick Skipper 253780y Usacc76 Group 1  
Ben Macintire Spinnaker trimmer USABM137 Group 3  
Jesse McKnight Tactician USAJM254 Group 1  
Tom Murray Headsail Trimmer USATM65 Group 1  
Cool J (J 80)
Mark Fitzgerald Spinnaker trimmer IRLMF16 Group 1  
Holger Hinsch Bow 244051N GERHH4 Group 1  
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Courageous (J 80)
Mike Coe Watch Captain USAMC38 Group 3  
Jeff Jordan Spinnaker trimmer 654986B USAJJ43 Group 3  
Alexander Meller Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gary Panariello Skipper 309455D    
Dolce (J 80)
Chris Broman Tactician    
Dave Coleman 339048J    
Drew OHara Bow   Group 1  
Bob Yin Helm 233690x    
Eleven (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
Seamus Duffy Pit   Group 1  
Dave Gross    
Chris Teixeira Headsail Trimmer USACT28 Group 1  
FKA (J 80)
Les Beckwith Skipper 322930N    
Charlie Quigley Tactician 237493G USACQ3 Group 1  
Bruce Sawyer Headsail Trimmer usabs151 Group 1  
Gromit (J 80)
Scott Parker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jimmy Praley Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jeff Riedle Other 349552F USAJR160 Group 1  
Nicole Weaver Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Haka (J 80)
Ryan McCrillis Skipper   Group 1  
Morgan Stephenson Pit    
Peter Stokka Spinnaker trimmer 730639T    
Michael Van Woerkom Headsail Trimmer 736548V    
Hijo Del Bandido (J 80)
Marshall Akers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Aronson Pit    
Christopher Palabrica Owner 179902Y USACP73  
LeTigre (J 80)
Karl Anderson    
Max Skelley    
Jahn Tihansky Skipper 155706Q USAJT40 Group 3  
Willem van Way    
Lifted (J 80)
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45  
Mango (J 80)
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer 703249W USAJC135 Group 1  
Aaron Freeman Tactician   Group 1  
Dave Galloway Strategist   Group 1  
Ken Mangano Skipper 258132U   Group 1  
Meltimi (J 80)
Mike Hobson    
John Miser USAJM155  
Jeff Todd 119705T USAJT42 Group 3  
Nan Walker 171879Y   Group 1  
Mojito (J 80)
Forbes Durdin Skipper 261648u USAFD1  
Aaron Evans    
Kelly Gray Tactician    
Ben Malony Headsail Trimmer    
More Gostosa (J 80)
Pete Crosby Tactician    
Mark Gorman Headsail Trimmer 265289h USAMG136  
Conor Hayes Skipper 147857F USAJH205  
Kevin Hayes Mast 238002L    
Outlaws (J 80)
Chaz Lynch Pit   Group 3  
Derick Lynch Helm 139654D    
Richard Maurer Tactician    
Margaret Podlich Chef 285655d    
Joanna Schuhart Bow    
Parsons Project (J 80)
Alan Bates Bow 320652P   Group 3  
Luke Mcallum Headsail Trimmer 685030W NZLLM10 Group 1  
Paul Parsons 260379W USAPP43  
Tim Withall Tactician    
Quantum Racing (J 80)
Terry Flynn Other   Group 3  
Jesse Fulmar    
Casey Lambert    
Gray Rackley USAGR1 Group 1  
R80 (J 80)
Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok Helm 207193A    
Marie Crump    
Thomas Klok Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Larson Tactician 119123P USACL13 Group 3  
Rascal (J 80)
Kristen Berry Tactician 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Holly Graf Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin McKee 158389L USAKM70 Group 1  
Lucy Thomson Skipper 359156G    
Rumor (J 80)
Emily Anderson Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Baker Potts Grinder   Group 1  
Kaity Potts Tactician USAKS50 Group 1  
John Storck III Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Storck, Jr & John Storck III 106873Z    
Savasana (J 80)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Stu McNay Tactician    
Ron Weed Bow    
Mike Wolfs Spinnaker trimmer CANMW7 Group 3  
Stacked (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura Skipper    
Sean Gallagher Main Trimmer 216961z    
Stephan Jensen Bow    
Dan Skinner Spinnaker trimmer USADS182 Group 1  
USA 1162 (J 80)
Jonathan Bartlett 155382y    
Debbie Gosselin    
John White Other 114973X   Group 1  
Shane Zwingelberg    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E    
Geoff Ewenson Other   Group 3  
Matt Fafoutis    
Eastman Lewis    
Vitesse (J 80)
Vickery Brewer Mast USAVB12 Group 1  
Eunice Lin Spinnaker trimmer USAEL47 Group 1  
Alex McPhail Main Trimmer USAAM137 Group 1  
Laura Scandurra Pit USALS92 Group 1  
John Taylor Helm 730026R USAJT66 Group 1  
White Lightnin' (J 80)
CHARON Benoit Tactician    
Sophie FAGUET Offside trimmer   Group 1  
MESNIL Maxime Skipper FRAMM32 Group 1  
BESSEC NoĆ©mie Pit   Group 1  
Wild Horses (J 80)
Taz Coffey 688042v USATC96 Group 1  
Tom Kase    
Dave Manheimer 280535O    

Main Menu

Eastport Yacht Club Veuve Clicquot Belvedere Vodka Sparcraft America
Vinedos del Plata West Marine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Scandia Marine Service
Boatyard Quantum Sail Design North Sails Design UK Sailmaker
Tim Wilkes Photography Mosquito Man North Point Yacht Sales Sperry Top Sider
Eastport Liquors Davis Pub   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy