2012 NYYC Annual Cruise SQUADRON RUNS
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aiyana (Warwick, Alia 82)
Peter. B Corr    
Alice (Hinckley SW 42)
Alice Goldman    
Stuart Goldman    
Alix (J/40)
Wayne Batcheler    
David Cutner 399343H    
Ian Dunn 292698J    
Paul LaBossiere    
Bill Leeds    
John Mayo-Smith    
Alliance (J/40)
John Bonds, Jr.    
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Philip Lotz    
ATALANTA (Little Harbor 54' Sloop)
James Volkwein    
Avanti (Little Harbor Express Cruiser)
Linda Benjamin    
Park Benjamin, III    
Blazer (NYYC Swan 42)
Christopher Culver Skipper 376544C USACC66 Group 1  
John (“Jay”) Holmgren   Group 1  
Scott R. Price   Group 3  
Andrew Spaulding   Group 1  
Blue Yankee (Reichel Pugh 66)
Bob and Farley Towse    
Bolero (S&S Yawl)
Edward Kane    
Candide (EastBay (Grand Banks))
David Lloyd    
Susan Lloyd Helmsman    
Cannonball (Swan 68)
Dyer Jones    
Carol Robertson    
Carter S. Robertson    
Charles A. Robertson Skipper    
Charles B. Robertson    
Clark W. Robertson    
Carina (McCurdy & Rhodes sloop)
Beverley L. Crump    
Susanne Crump    
Emily Egan    
Blake Kimbrough 253729V USABK37  
Julia Page    
Allen Potts    
Nancy Potts Tactician    
Rives Potts Skipper    
Anne Rogers    
James E. Rogers    
Evelina Massie Scott    
Evelina Nollen Scott    
R Strother Scott    
R Strother Scott Jr    
Alex Whittemore    
Emily Whittemore    
CHESSIE (Grand Banks 46)
Beverley Crump    
Susan Crump    
Ann McCracken    
James E Rogers    
Chicanery (C&C)
Peter Pettibone    
Choisi (J 44)
Thomas DeWitt Pitman    
Peter Gebhard Skipper    
S. Frances Gebhard Strategist    
Sara Gebhard Navigator    
Peter Kastner Main Trimmer    
Christopher Dragon (J/122)
Andrew Weiss 352216l    
circe (alden 58)
ALFRED LOOMIS    
Contingency (Oyster 53)
Robert Balzabre    
Scott Bickford Skipper    
Dennis Broussard    
John Christman    
Miliss Christman    
Christopher Darby    
Ronnie de Jesus    
Jeff Merselis    
Dana Nuenighoff    
Daring (Swan 42)
Ken Brodin   Group 3  
Karen Brookman   Group 1  
Jim Gibson   Group 3  
John Hele Skipper 126702L USAJH109 Group 1  
Katrina Hele   Group 1  
Mary Jane Hele   Group 1  
Micki McLaughlin   Group 1  
Terry McLaughlin   Group 1  
Andrew McTavish CANAM Group 1  
Melissa McTavish   Group 1  
Allen Megarry   Group 1  
Carl Merrill   Group 3  
Jay Mills   Group 1  
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
Defiance (Swan 56 Cruising)
Petersen Carsten Helmsman   Group 1  
Alex Fridell Helmsman   Group 1  
Maja Janjo Strategist   Group 1  
John Morgan    
Nikki Noonan Strategist   Group 1  
Peggy Noonan Strategist    
Peter Noonan Skipper   Group 1  
Peter H Noonan    
Amanda Petersen Strategist   Group 1  
Kellie Priest Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Priest    
Bradford Whitaker Helmsman   Group 1  
Destiny (Swan 46)
Rabbit Tullman    
Rob Tullman    
Nathaniel Waring    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Paul Hamilton    
Jan Jacobsen    
Ernie Messer USAEM23  
Patricia Young    
Exile (J-133)
Brendan Kelley    
Flying Cloud 11 (Swan 44 Mk 2)
Rogan Van grusien Headsail Trimmer    
Gary Dessert Grinder    
David Leonard Main Trimmer    
Roy McCauley Mid Mast    
Janet McDonald Pitman    
Gordon McNabb Helmsman 126738x    
Jennifer McNabb Bowman    
Rufus Van Greson Navigator    
Fortune (custom Crowninshield)
Tom & John Glassie/Taft    
Glissé (Swan 62)
Jonathon Callow Strategist 247254Y USAMH76  
Meaghan Hislop Skipper 247254Y USAMH76  
Twanette Tharp Helmsman    
Grundoon (Columbia 50)
jim grundy    
joshua grundy 401287V USAJG163 Group 1  
megh grundy Pitman 401287V USAJG163 Group 1  
Sam Grundy Bowman   Group 1  
Philip McKee   Group 1  
Kurt Sova Mast   Group 1  
Impetuous (NYYC 42)
George Isdale 105376v    
Jazz Fish (Freedom 35)
Alejandra Higgins Tactician   Group 1  
Larry Higgins    
Brendan Horgan    
Paul Koch Helmsman    
Paul Koch Jr. Strategist    
Saul Rosen    
Cristen Schifino-Nolan    
Justice (Commuter)
Bryan Akers Skipper    
Corine Akers    
Michael Hoffman    
Kachina (Back Cove 37)
Philip Lotz    
Katerina (Power)
Robert Harris    
Mercurius (Grand Banks Europa Trawler)
Bernadette Gotch Other    
Lawrence Gotch    
Donald Klug Other    
Ruth Klug Other    
Nerissa (Eastbay)
Cynthia Dubey    
Gerald Dubey    
NorthLight (Grand Banks Eastbay)
Thomas Whidden    
Nova (Swan 56)
Mark DiStefano Skipper USAMD15 Group 1  
Tim Fetch Runners   Group 3  
John Krutcher Grinder   Group 1  
BEN Poucher Mid Bowman   Group 3  
David Scott Strategist   Group 3  
Mark Weber Other   Group 3  
Passion 4 C (Tripp 57)
Franziska Lehnert    
Philipp Lehnert    
Stefan Lehnert    
Klaus Meyer    
Matt Reid USAMR18  
Persevere (Hanse)
Colin Rath    
Rambler (RP 90 W B)
Juggy Clougher   Group 3  
Scott Crawford Grinder   Group 3  
George David 357776M usamh40  
Tim Dawson   Group 3  
JOSEPH FANELLI Grinder USAJF121 Group 3  
Greg Gendell Bowman   Group 3  
Michael Harvey Other 357776M usamh40 Group 3  
Peter Isler Grinder yes Group 3  
C. Patrick Kennedy Grinder   Group 1  
Jerry Kirby USAJK138  
kyle lyman Other   Group 3  
Bill Macgowan Main Trimmer 206264U   Group 1  
Duncan Maitland Other   Group 3  
martin mcnary Grinder   Group 3  
David Petersen Other   Group 3  
Duncan Skinner Other   Group 3  
Casey Smith Other   Group 3  
Wendy Anne Touton Main Trimmer    
Michael van Beuren Pitman USAMV34 Group 3  
Stuart Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Reef Points (RP 60)
Carroll Garland    
Phil Garland    
Jeff Gentzen    
Joseph Huber 305283X    
Louise Huber    
Rocinante (Little Harbor 46)
Ronald Weiss    
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Satin Doll (Sabre Mark I)
jonathia ang    
tony august    
rachelle cambria    
ellen ferrin    
Aaron Greenspun    
Brad Haverly    
Jay Kay    
Gary Leiter    
ronald ohanley    
karl otterbach    
andrea schachne    
Jay Schachne    
alan silk    
susan swigor    
Seal (Yawl)
Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky 107215L usaav24  
Skagerrak (Frers Dawn 48)
Mr/Mrs Stephen J. Connolly    
John Cunningham Navigator    
Captain Stephen Kasnet    
Mrs Stephen (Missy) Kasnet Other    
Peter Robbins    
Mr/Mrs Sam Wakeman Mast    
Stampede (J 44)
George Carmany    
TEASER (Hinckley Bermuda 40)
Ms. Jennie Aronson Strategist    
James Cabot Helmsman    
Holden Caulfield, esq. Grinder    
Ms. Jenna Marie Jameson Grinder    
Adm. J. Tiberius Kirk, (Ret) Main Trimmer    
Douglas Loutit Skipper    
Guilford Robinson Navigator    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 157130O SAAS113  
True (J/160)
Jennifer Casner    
Richard Casner    
Howard Hodgson 296900U USAHH8  
Wendy Hodgson    
Chris Howes    
Peggy Howes    
Hobey Stuart    
Wanderbird (Trawler)
Peter Cummiskey    
Whirlaway (Bristol 47.7)
Daniel Evans    
White Gold (J 44 MOD)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021