2012 Rolex Farr 40 North American Championship - USA Event 4
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Asterisk Uno (Farr 40)
YASEMIN AKYIL Pitman TURYA6 Group 1   Yes  
BENNY ALLEN Bowman USABA10 Group 3   Yes  
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3   Yes  
Hasip Gencer TURHG5   Yes  
John Hayes Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
LEVENT OZONUR Mid Mast TURLO1 Group 1   Yes  
KORU SARIKAYA Grinder TURKS9 Group 1   Yes  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1   Yes  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Eric Aakhus Pitman BRAEA5 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Armitage Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Lindsay Bartel Mid Mast USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Skip Baxter   Group 3   Yes  
David Chapman AUSDC10 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hurst   Group 3   Yes  
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bowman USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
James Richardson Skipper 127803P USAJR26 Group 1   Yes  
Charisma (Farr 40)
Joost Aapkes NEDJA1 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
John Cutler Tactician NZLJC11 Group 3   Yes  
Gilbert Figaroa NEDGF1 Group 1   Yes  
Ivan Peute NEDIP1 Group 3   Yes  
Nico Poons Skipper NEDNP1 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Reynolds USAMR27 Group 3   Yes  
Dimitri Simons NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Susan Toth USAST29 Group 1   Yes  
Rens van Arkel NEDRA1 Group 1   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Giuseppe Acquafredda Pitman ITAGA9 Group 1   Yes  
Rossi Alberto Skipper ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Bruni Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Mascino Headsail Trimmer ITAPM17 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Palama Navigator ITAGP29 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Michael Bradley Pitman USAMB16 Group 1   Yes  
John Demourkas Helmsman USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Estcourt Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Gundersen Mast NZLKG 4 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Hudson Bowman AUSAH 19 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Colin Orsini USACO 22 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim USAPW 11 Group 1   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
Andrew Campbell   Group 3   Yes  
Jane Cox USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Gutierrez USACG46 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland USATH59 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin McNeil Skipper 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Meninger USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott   Group 3   Yes  
Allison Van Cleef USAAC53 Group 1   Yes  
Shane Zwingelberg USASZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Plenty (Farr 40)
Marco Constant RASMC4 Group 3   Yes  
Greg Gendell USAGG10 Group 3   Yes  
Ross Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Holmgren 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Larson USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Martin USASM11 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Roepers USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Tawaststjerna USAGT28 Group 1   Yes  
Vann Walke USAVW5 Group 1   Yes  
Provezza 8 (Farr 40)
Ilker Avimelek Grinder ITAIA3 Group 1   Yes  
Deniz Aylan Grinder TURDA6 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Bardwell Mast USARB13 Group 3   Yes  
Elizabeth Emory USAEE5 Group 1   Yes  
Onur Erardag Helmsman TUROE12 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Evans Headsail Trimmer NZLTE3 Group 3   Yes  
Alan McGlashan Main Trimmer NZLAM14 Group 3   Yes  
Jorgen Nuiewhoff Headsail Trimmer NEDJN3 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Kivanc Sevinc Bowman TURKS7 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Javier De la Plaza   Group 3   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin USACF41 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Holmberg Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer Helmsman GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Transfusion (Farr 40)
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis Helmsman AUSGB9 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Cook AUSCC5 Group 1   Yes  
Iain Jensen AUSIJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Will Mackenzie AUSWM9 Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Outteridge Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jordan Reece AUSJR13 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Sheldrick AUSPS7 Group 1   Yes  
Mitch White AUSMW11 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Williams AUSSW11 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Wilmot   Group 3   Yes  
Yellow Jacket (Farr 40)
Cole Allsopp Headsail Trimmer 286564f USACA46 Group 1   Yes  
James Allsopp Tactician Group 3   Yes  
Larry Bulman Skipper 120245F USAJS231 Group 1   Yes  
John Dodge Headsail Trimmer 189793Q USAJD222 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Dodge Pitman USASD 15 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Harr Mast USASH77 Group 1  
Josh Putnam Main Trimmer USAJP72 Group 3   Yes  
Jeffrey Scholz Helmsman 120245F USAJS231 Group 1   Yes  
Wilson Stout Bowman USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy