2019 J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship & J/35 Mid-Atlantic Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abientot (J 35)
Roger Lant & Michael Welin 376990M    
Allegiance (J 105)
Nick Hogan    
Aunt Jean (J 35)
James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 188268i    
Avenger (J 105)
Paul Jervis    
Bat IV (J 105)
Andrew Kennedy 365406s USAAK35 Group 1  
Breakaway (J 105)
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Crash (J 105)
Andrew Cherner 737356S   Group 1  
Crescendo (J 105)
Angelo Guarino 373256X   Group 1  
Ctrl Alt Del (J 105)
Ben duPont 656203Z    
Doghouse (J 105)
AJ Libby    
Dreadnought (J 105)
Nick Walden    
Firebrand (J 105)
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z   Group 1  
Good Trade (J 105)
Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault 260545o usabs49 Group 1  
Incorrigible (J 35)
Dan Grimm 750978P    
Maggie (J 35)
Jim McNeely    
Mirage (J 105)
Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 168518Z USACL32 Group 1  
Paladin (J 105)
Wm Patrick McGuire    
Peregrine (J 105)
Matt Alisch Runners USAMA18   Group 1  
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B   Group 1  
Linsley Carruth Chef   Group 1  
Hannah Dickmyer In the way 402612I   Group 1  
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1  
Dave Petty Mid Mast   Group 1  
Charles Wiener Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
PATRICK ALGIERE Bow   Group 1  
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T    
COllin JONES Main Trimmer 660769S USASJ45  
Larry Shin Chef   Group 1  
Andrew Troy Other   Group 1  
E James Wright Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Donald Santa 207626u    
Smoke n Oakum (J 105)
Jack Hunt USAJH231 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Mast   Group 1  
Beth Scheidt Pit 223899H   Group 1  
William Sutton 789232N   Group 1  
Robert Taylor Main Trimmer    
Syndicate (J 105)
Michael Brown    
T-Bone (J 35)
Bruce Artman 293244T    
Tenacious (J 105)
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41 Group 1  
Krista Hankins   Group 1  
Allan Wilkins RSAAW1 Group 1  
Shannon Wilkins   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022