2019 J 109 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Cleo (J 109)
Sarah Alford Pit Assist usasa21 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Costello Mid Bow USAKC64 Group 1   Yes  
James Fales Mast 375960E USAJF112 Group 1   Yes  
Roger Kagan Spinnaker trimmer 245348X Usark44 Group 1   Yes  
Rand Milton Main Trimmer 1652080 USARM39 Group 1   Yes  
Ray Pepi Skipper 666909R USARP95 Group 1   Yes  
Will Pepi Bow USAWP54 Group 1   Yes  
Nancy Scheraga Pit USANS12 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Temares Headsail Trimmer 200875r USAMT19 Group 1   Yes  
Emoticon (J 109)
Greg Ames Tactician USAGA7 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Breef Offside trimmer 688534F USAMB125 Group 1   Yes  
Jackson Chabot Bow USAJC316 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick James Headsail Trimmer USAPJ35 Group 1   Yes  
James Knight Spinnaker trimmer GBRJK19 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Rechtschaffer Helm USAJR85 Group 1   Yes  
Rory Vandamme Mast IRLRV3 Group 1   Yes  
Freedom (J 109)
Bo Eaves Tactician 693481V USABE34 Group 1   Yes  
Cory Eaves 706715P USACE48   Yes  
Peter Gunn Bow USAPG67 Group 1   Yes  
Will Joumas Bow USAWJ21 Group 1   Yes  
Caroline King In the way USACK111 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Marrone Mast USAMM347 Group 1   Yes  
Cecilia Schneider 675893H USACS313 Group 1   Yes  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Wesley Bemus Rush Chairman USAWB66 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Born Medic/Doctor USARB102 Group 1   Yes  
Gwynie Dunlevy Pit 719994S USAGD64 Group 1   Yes  
John Greifzu, Jr. Skipper 204531K USAJG192 Group 1   Yes  
John Hughes Bow USAJH359 Group 1   Yes  
Malcolm Kriegel Headsail Trimmer 728677U USAMK146 Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Miltenberger Mast USAMM206 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Quick Main Trimmer 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1   Yes  
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Sil Ferreira Headsail Trimmer 103076O usasf27 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Gomes Bow usamg44 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Herlihy Main Trimmer USAAH39 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Herlihy Other usadh92 Group 1   Yes  
liz herlihy Pit usaeh23 Group 1   Yes  
peter herlihy usaph115 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Herlihy 137813S usaeh25 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hiller Bow usach110 Group 1   Yes  
Leading Edge (J 109)
Robert Brann Headsail Trimmer 121551i USARB27 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Eley Pit USAPE31 Group 1   Yes  
Terry Meeh Mid Mast USATM162 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Meeh Tactician 167946f USATM158 Group 3   Yes  
Diana Sutton Bow 732064V USADS264 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Sutton 122697Z USAWS120 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Weick Mast 656827V USAMW73 Group 1   Yes  
Loki (J 109)
Pete Berridge Bow CANPB11 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Comfort Other usabc18 Group 1   Yes  
Larry Huibers Spinnaker trimmer CANLH4 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Klok Medic/Doctor 364506R dentk2 Group 1   Yes  
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer USAAK62 Group 1   Yes  
David Rosow usadr12 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Simmonds Mast usams219 Group 1   Yes  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Rachael Brill Pit Assist USARB201 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Crockett Bow 260873V USACC47 Group 1   Yes  
Colin Curran Mast USACC263 Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy Macan Main Trimmer 360744r USALM45 Group 1   Yes  
Carl Olsson Skipper 115941R USACO35 Group 1   Yes  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Pit 741230W USASO43 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Pluchino Headsail Trimmer USATP82 Group 1   Yes  
Sterling Welsh In the way USASW139 Group 1   Yes  
Owen Zimmermann Main Trimmer USAOZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Laurent Bissonnette Main Trimmer USALB96 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Curtiss Mast USAMC155 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Dovbniak Strategist CANND2 Group 3   Yes  
Eric Irwin Tactician USAEI3 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1   Yes  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1   Yes  
Luke Ochardo Bow USALO16 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1   Yes  
WildThing (J 109)
Dan Boyd 262250M USADB145   Yes  
Maija Curtis Mid Mast USAMC225 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Curtis Headsail Trimmer USAMC31 Group 1   Yes  
David Ginches Main Trimmer USADG95 Group 1   Yes  
Grant Leung Headsail Trimmer USAGL61   Yes  
Justin Marshall Mid Bow USAJM308 Group 1   Yes  
Roman Vasilenko Bow RUSRV5 Group 1   Yes  
Mitch Wiest Spinnaker trimmer 239896r USAMW27   Yes  
Zig Zag (J 109)
John Dennerlein Pit 702011W USAJD191 Group 1   Yes  
Neil Feldscher Floater 347822Y USANF24 Group 1   Yes  
Bengt Johansson Other 222604G USABJ39 Group 1   Yes  
Marie Johansson Medic/Doctor USAMJ72 Group 1   Yes  
Oscar Johansson Bow USAOJ3 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Johansson Main Trimmer USAVJ5 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Longo Bow Usatl24 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Valade Headsail Trimmer USAMV46 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022