2019 J/Fest New England
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AGENT 99 (J/99)
Jeffrey Johnstone 148304P USAJJ99  
Eagle (J 80)
Matt Aitkenhead    
Martin Bradburn Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Peter McCarthy 185877J   Group 1  
Paul Zuchowski    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Freedom (J 109)
Joe Carney Main Trimmer 784390Y USAJC333 Group 1  
Bo Eaves Tactician 693481V USABE34 Group 1  
Cory Eaves Skipper 706715P USACE48 Group 1  
Eric Eng Headsail Trimmer USAEE14 Group 1  
DOUGAL MCMILLAN Pit 792908S USADM255 Group 1  
Cecilia Schneider Bow 675893H USACS313 Group 1  
Rory Vandamme Headsail Trimmer IRLRV3 Group 1  
Gambit (J 109)
Alexander Clegg Chef USAAC61 Group 3  
Linford Fisher Bow USALF40 Group 1  
Dan Freeborn Strategist usadf21 Group 1  
Michael J. Geoghegan, Jr. Grinder 732975U USAMG154 Group 1  
Brian Kiley Helm USABK75 Group 1  
John Medeiros Headsail Trimmer usajm442 Group 1  
James Phyfe Bow 184063T USAJP127 Group 1  
Guardian J (J 109)
Zach Conover Bow   Group 1  
Robert Douglas Headsail Trimmer USARD84 Group 1  
Don Dwyer Skipper 742626T USADD114  
Thomas Klin Main Trimmer 670928Z USATK44 Group 1  
Bill Robinson Tactician    
Patrick Schmidt Boat Captain   Group 1  
Wills Smith    
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Sil Ferreira Headsail Trimmer 103076O usasf27 Group 1  
Jerome Girard Mast usajg83 Group 1  
Jim Gleason Pit USAJG272 Group 1  
Michael Gomes Bow usamg44 Group 1  
Ted Herlihy 137813S USAEH25 Group 1  
chris hiller Bow usach110 Group 1  
christina sewall usacs245 Group 1  
Michael Stranz Pit USAMS196 Group 1  
High Tensile Rigging (J 70)
Matt Beer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nat Estes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jo Riley Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Owner   Group 3  
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito    
Le Tigre (J 80)
Fred Baker Pit    
Peter dAnjou 253315L    
Dick Marden Mast   Group 1  
Jeffrey Roy Headsail Trimmer 256135T   Group 1  
Leading Edge (J 109)
Robert Brann Headsail Trimmer 121551i USARB27 Group 1  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Paul Eley Pit USAPE31 Group 1  
Terry Meeh Mid Mast USATM162 Group 1  
Tom Meeh Tactician 167946f   Group 3  
Diana Sutton Bow 732064V USADS264 Group 1  
Tom Sutton Helm 122697Z USAWS120  
Martin Weick Mast 656827V USAMW73 Group 1  
Margaritaville (J 70)
Martin Alma Headsail Trimmer CANMA24 Group 1  
Isabel Dinse Strategist    
Scott Dinse 217065W usasd102  
Joseph Grant    
Memory (J 110)
Lee Buress Rush Chairman    
Nicholas Buress Floater    
Tristan Buress Floater    
Norm Cohen Main Trimmer USANC7 Group 1  
Kevin Dakan In the way    
Armelle deLaforcade Medic/Doctor    
Bob Kinsman Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Chris Levy Chef   Group 1  
Mark Makuch Bow    
Pam Morris Pro Bowler    
More Gostosa (J 80)
Joe Dillier    
Conor Hayes 147857F    
Dan Jolda Mast   Group 1  
Cat McLaughlin    
Picante (J 109)
Michael Bernstein Bow usamb105 Group 1  
FRANCIS CLARE Mast USAFC29 Group 1  
Mike Garrettson Headsail Trimmer USAMG181 Group 1  
James Isenberg Pit USAJI5 Group 1  
Eric Langley Headsail Trimmer USAEL66 Group 1  
John Sahagian Stunt Owner USA126 USAJS209 Group 1  
Robert Salk Helm usags81  
PlanB (J 80)
Gregory Packard    
R80 (J 80)
Will & Marie Crump, Thomas Klok    
Spirit (J 92S)
EC Helme    
The Party Tree (J 80)
Megan Bartley Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Samuel Cushing Helm 402809P    
Conor O'Neil Main Trimmer USACO37 Group 1  
William Snyder Bow   Group 1  
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
URSA (J 109)
Taber French Pit 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Timothy Kohl Mast 237133R USATK26 Group 1  
Stephanie Lambert French Mast 764001G USASF82 Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Skipper 711588H USABM127 Group 1  
Sims McGrath Headsail Trimmer USASM80 Group 1  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1  
Robert Taylor Tactician USART12 Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Laurent Bissonnette Main Trimmer USALB96 Group 1  
Allie Gray Headsail Trimmer 365762D USAAG72 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Tactician USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Luke Ochardo Bow USALO16 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022