2019 64th Edlu Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abilyn (J 120)
Sara and Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117  
Algarve (Beneteau First 36.7)
Campbell & Michelle Houston    
Andiamo (J 88)
Paul Strauch    
Antidote (J/133)
Ron Richman 263199E    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Igor Dobruskin Main Trimmer    
Boris Keselman 777385W USABK78  
Eugene Kharlamb Headsail Trimmer    
Anastasiya Sakavets Spinnaker trimmer    
Gene Sheinkman Mid Mast    
George Titarenko Headsail Trimmer    
Atalanta (J 42)
Kurt Locher 742427V    
Bellatrix (Salona 41)
Deric Hetzel 740069W    
Big E.Z. (J 105)
Eric Bicknese 684425X    
Black Diamond YCC (J 111)
Noah Brunner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Fabiano Mast   Group 1  
Veronica Grabiak Pit   Group 1  
Spencer Hamilton Pit Assist   Group 1  
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Skipper   Group 1  
Alexander Mueller Main Trimmer USAAM178 Group 1  
Kyle Nelson Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Nolan Mid Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Perry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Blackcomb (J 100)
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman    
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard West 275939F USARW108  
Chicken Wing (Ranger 33)
Mike Chapell 751401Q    
Christopher Dragon (Ker40+)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Dauntless (J 112e)
Arthur Hanlon 685332F    
Deviation YCC (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Nicole Bearce Grinder   Group 1  
Mark Creedon Tactician 177777L USAMC214 Group 1  
Dmitry Kushnirsky Pit   Group 1  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov    
Robert Pogue    
Jeffrey Taylor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Valeriy Zhupan Mast   Group 1  
Eagle (J 121)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G  
Eclipse (Sabre 386)
Marc Berkowitz 243377y    
Mike Byrne    
Elena (Alden)
Steven Gordon    
eXhaLe (XP33)
Oliver Repenning 152147N USAOR4  
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter 262424M    
Freedom (J 109)
Cory Eaves 706715P USACE48  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Freya (Catalina 30)
Frederic Delmhorst Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Halliley    
Martin Hartley    
Magnus Ranje    
Graffiti (Olson 30)
Jonathan Nye 200259L    
Growth Spurt (J 109)
John Greifzu, Jr. 204531K USAJG192  
Helios (Sunfast 3600)
Adrian Little 319091E USAAL3  
Jonathan ricco Co-Skipper    
Hiro Maru (S&S Custom)
Langstine Bob    
Kristen Donelan Floater USAKD25 Group 1  
Jim Murphy Floater 247737C USAJM329 Group 1  
Thomas Murphy Grinder 747012M USATM107 Group 1  
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1 Group 1  
william wiese Floater USAWWIII Group 1  
Ibex (X-412)
Dan Costin 779517Q    
In Theory (JPK 1080)
Peter McWhinnie    
Jules (Baltic 52)
Thomas Dunn    
Loblolly (J 35)
Michael Greene 745811Y    
M.A.T. 1180 YCC (M.A.T. 1180)
Midshipman Tristan Boro Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman George DiFilippo Mast   Group 1  
Midshipman John Donovan Pit   Group 1  
Midshipman Jonathan Lee Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kenneth Luczynski Skipper   Group 3  
Midshipman Patrick Lyell Bow   Group 1  
Midshipman Anders Marius Runners   Group 1  
Midshipman Greg Matya Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Colton Ramsey Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Jack Stancil Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Melges Doublehanded 1 (Melges 24 Mod)
Rebecca Coles    
Paddy Hutchings    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Melges Doublehanded 2 (Melges 24 Mod)
Oakcliff Sailing Other   Group 1  
Melges Doublehanded 3 (Melges 24 Mod)
Matt Hersey Co-Skipper    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Cali Wanco Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Melges Doublehanded 4 (Melges 24 Mod)
Cat Chimney Co-Skipper    
Ethan Johnson Co-Skipper    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Melges Doublehanded 5 (Melges 24 Mod)
Greg Adams    
Charlotte Bellerjeau    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Melges Doublehanded 6 (Melges 24 Mod)
Ella Boxall    
James Harayda    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO35  
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Mark Ellman USME8    
Oh Jee !! (J 88)
Nicolas Delcourt    
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Ken Wisdom 771833R    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Peacemaker YCC (Ker 11.5)
Leo Vasiliev    
Peregrina (J 105)
Josh Burack 216548y    
Phantom (XP44)
Chris Schoen    
Privateer YCC (J 105)
Hobie Ponting    
Rascal (Dehler 38c)
Rory Cumming 763642Z GBRRC102  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello    
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Peter Schmiedeck    
Scylla (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp 699744P    
Sea Biscuit (Sabre 402)
John Conquest Bow   Group 1  
Maureen Corrado Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Jennings Owner 765984T    
Lec Maj Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael McCarty   Group 1  
Tyler Pierce    
Nate Richter    
Bruce Tucker 301248M   Group 1  
Sirius (J 33)
Charles A. Taus 188740B    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Snow Goose (C&C 35-1)
Thomas C. Delaney 785941P    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins    
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham    
Texas Rose (J 100)
William Komaroff    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Varuna (J 111)
Abhijeet Lele 304889H    
Vesper (J 97E)
Timothy Mount    
Wild Goose II (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40)
Dan Walsh 294812T USADW53  
Young American-324 YCC (J 105)
Peter Becker 174802N USAPB9  
YYZ (Jeanneau 53)
Justin Bonar 2112    
Zinger (J 30)
Paul Zinger 234170Q    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022