|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
250 (Melges 24) |
|
Christopher Branson |
Helm |
|
USACB257 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Branson |
Strategist |
|
YSADB233 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Peter Neithercut |
Tactician |
|
USAPN29 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Verne Powell |
Bow |
|
USAVP13 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joshua VanHorn |
Mast |
|
USAJV87 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
723 (Melges 24) |
|
Nick ... |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Eric Kaveckas |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
John Muir |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Uri Saks |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Pauil Throop |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Abby Normal (Melges 24) |
|
Derek Chowen |
Medic/Doctor |
353646x |
USADC151 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt Henninger |
Chef |
|
USAMH108 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Beth Uehlein |
Owner |
|
USABU6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt Uehlein |
|
777190W |
USAMU6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bad Idea (Melges 24) |
|
Kevin Fisher |
Pit |
|
USAKF57 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Adelheid Rittmeyer |
Tactician |
|
USAAR102 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Katherine Zimmerman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAKZ9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Scot Zimmerman |
Helm |
729478T |
USAMZ28 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Blue Red and Grey (Melges 24) |
|
Bill Babel |
Helm |
|
USAWB28 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Laura Johnson |
|
|
USALJ26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Karen Nemecek |
|
|
USAKN31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Noah Robitshek |
Tactician |
|
USANR31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Centurion (Melges 24) |
|
Bradley Goodwin |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Gualdoni |
|
244177Y |
USAMG137 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shay Gualdoni |
Rush Chairman |
771850X |
USAMG182 |
|
Yes |
|
Jim Rossow |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
792420U |
USAJR264 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Collusion (Melges 24) |
|
Ryan Clulo |
Headsail Trimmer |
691786R |
USARC165 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kai Dolan |
|
|
USAKO32 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Drew Follett |
Bow |
|
Usadf105 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark Lyons |
|
|
USAML180 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Thomas Roop |
|
270017g |
USATR38 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Diminished Fifth (Melges 24) |
|
James Beebe |
Helm |
353794G |
|
|
Yes |
|
Kristin Beebe |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rebecca Beebe |
Tactician |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Thomas Beebe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Eliot Busta |
Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Esperanza (Melges 24) |
|
Jeff Bodie |
Rush Chairman |
745747X |
USAJB438 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Charles Ellibee IV |
Pro Bowler |
|
USACE56 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jamie McClellan |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USAJM505 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Larry Thompson |
Bow |
|
USALT26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Firewater (Melges 24) |
|
George Haynie |
Helm |
183785E |
USAGH26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Clay Morris |
Mast |
720837R |
USACM179 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Edward Ruark |
Tactician |
|
usaer89 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James Takacs |
Bow |
707743E |
usajt164 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Flying Toaster (Melges 24) |
|
Bob Clark |
Tactician |
|
USARC26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Gregg Diehl |
|
|
USAGD17 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Dow |
Helm |
175771B |
USAMD172 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brad Savage |
|
|
USABS36 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Green (Melges 24) |
|
John Bowen |
Pit |
|
USAJB439 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Craig Capilla |
Headsail Trimmer |
304760T |
USACC2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Elliot Lee |
Tactician |
|
USAEL56 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sam Nedeau |
Skipper |
130055G |
USASN40 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Interceptor (Melges 24) |
|
Patrick Gerber |
Tactician |
|
USAPG35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason Gross |
Helm |
|
USAJG271 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt Piotrowski |
|
|
USAMP188 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Neil Smith |
|
|
USANS74 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Issu (Melges 24) |
|
Jim Frisinger |
|
|
USAJF81 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Suzanne Harris |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Veronica Petty |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Kevin Ratigan |
|
|
USAKR53 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Trevor Smith |
Helm |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Kraken (Melges 24) |
|
Mark Burns |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Frank Frisinger |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Turbin Johnson |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Rob Terry |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Liberation (Melges 24) |
|
Beverly Cady |
Bow |
|
USABC140 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Cockfield |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJC212 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Girrell |
Headsail Trimmer |
334798k |
USAAG109 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
C. David Phelps |
Skipper |
779676P |
USACP139 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Melges 24) |
|
John Bowden |
|
|
USAJB68 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Buckley |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
George Peet |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Chewy Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Travis Weisleder |
|
|
USATW1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marianne (Melges 24) |
|
Jeff Bonanni |
|
|
USAJB241 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Tanner Bryant |
|
|
USATB154 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Todd Jones |
|
|
USATJ4 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jack Schumacher |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Peter E. Shumaker |
|
|
USAPS64 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mikey (Melges 24) |
|
Mark Ivey |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
MarsKevin LeBarron |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jeff Madrigali |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ian Sloan |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Serena Vilage |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Not Pretty (Melges 24) |
|
Adam Prettyman |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Luke Yeates |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Notorious (Melges 24) |
|
Brandon Bedard |
Mid Bow |
|
CANBB27 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin Brown |
Helm |
|
CANKB5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark McGinnis |
Bow |
|
CANMM15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Robert Wigny |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANRW22 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Padawan 3 (Melges 24) |
|
Tom Babel |
Tactician |
163996H |
USATB47 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Michael Elcoate |
|
|
USAME51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Richie Ellis |
Grinder |
|
USARE46 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Christopher Lamb |
|
281495B |
USACL17 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Perky2 (Melges 24) |
|
MacKenzie Bickel |
|
|
USAMB267 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shannon Hicks |
Bow |
|
USASH138 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Christopher Jeffries |
|
|
USACJ54 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason Massaroni |
Tactician |
|
USAJM245 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Darric Newman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADN51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Pied Piper / National Marine (Melges 24) |
|
Jack Jennings |
|
344296e |
|
|
Yes |
|
Christian Rasmussen |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Phil Trinter |
|
|
USAPT5 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Eric Vigrass |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Rhumb Runner (Melges 24) |
|
Neil Battrum |
|
|
CANNB13 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Timothy Bowman |
Helm |
203148N |
USATB171 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Darius Esfahani |
Other |
|
USADE35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Paul Nahon |
Tactician |
|
USAPN27 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
RUMbunctious (Melges 24) |
|
Tony Amato |
Chef |
|
USATA40 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Addison Amstutz |
Tactician |
|
USAAA97 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lonchar |
Mast |
|
USAML181 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Pirie |
Helm |
295346A |
AFGSP1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rush (Melges 24) |
|
Alex Baker |
Tactician |
|
CANAB22 |
|
Yes |
|
Mike Gozzard |
Helm |
|
CANMG40 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Robin Gozzard |
Bow |
|
CANRG23 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Geoff McMurray |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANGM31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rustler (Melges 24) |
|
Amy Rozelle |
|
376374G |
USAAR132 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Curt Rozelle |
Tactician |
284865F |
USACR39 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Fred Rozelle |
Helm |
111499W |
USAFR3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steven Rozelle |
|
284866G |
USASR37 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Charlie Trost |
|
280198Z |
USACT51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shiraz (Melges 24) |
|
Phillip Davis |
Skipper |
USAPD93 |
USAPD93 |
|
Yes |
|
Ignacio Hasbun |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CHIIH2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Juan Moral |
Helm |
|
CHIJM7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sebastian Moral |
Tactician |
|
CHISM4 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Slingshot (Melges 24) |
|
Matt Pistay |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Declan Whitmyer |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Wes Whitmyer Jr |
|
171032F |
usaww1 |
|
Yes |
|
Ben Wilkinson |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Slippery (Melges 24) |
|
Lisa Carlson |
|
|
USALC68 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Scott Duensing |
|
|
USASD114 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Craig Leppien |
|
|
USACL118 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jerry Miller |
|
750103N |
USAJM489 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Social Member (Melges 24) |
|
Than Dykstra |
Tactician |
|
USAND39 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marc Nugent |
|
|
USAMN32 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James VanStratt |
Skipper |
294845C |
USAJV42 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Scott Zolinski |
|
|
USAZM12 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Spar Wars V (Melges 24) |
|
John Buist |
Bow |
|
USAJB431 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bruce Hubble |
Helm |
197717B |
USABH92 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Porter Peterson |
Mid Mast |
742573P |
USAPP59 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Porter |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJP222 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sunnyvale (Melges 24) |
|
Aidan Koster |
Tactician |
|
CANAK11 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alexander Levkovskiy |
Bow |
|
RUSAL8 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Fraser McMillan |
Helm |
|
CANFM3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Keegan Moynihan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANKM20 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Surprise (Melges 24) |
|
Simon Beaulieu |
Tactician |
|
CANSB37 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dan Berezin |
Helm |
|
CANDB37 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alex Kapustin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
UKRAK35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alex Praskurnin |
Bow |
|
CANAP18 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
TACS: Student Driver (Melges 24) |
|
Ella Beck |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Liam Clone |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Gabe Maday |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Robert O'brien |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Benjamin vanderheide |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
The Djinn (Melges 24) |
|
Ken Gray |
|
189199Q |
|
|
Yes |
|
Patrick Sagan |
Helm |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
John Schumaker |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Josh Wallace |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
VooDoo (Melges 24) |
|
Owen Bradley |
Bow |
|
USAOB10 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin Estes |
Helm |
710451N |
USAKE26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joyce Ford |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJF183 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jason Geer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJG267 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wombmates Racing (Melges 24) |
|
Michael Komar |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMK75 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Abby Paul |
Floater |
|
USAAP115 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Shockey |
Skipper |
399547N |
USAJS115 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin Shockey |
Tactician |
|
USAKS19 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tim Zacher |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATZ7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zig Zag (Melges 24) |
|
Marty Jensen |
Helm |
|
USAMJ15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Kunitzer |
|
|
USAJK33 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bridget Mcavoy |
|
|
USABM142 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Terry Meyer |
Tactician |
|
USATM2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zingara (Melges 24) |
|
Victor Diaz |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Bill Gooderham |
Bow |
|
Canbg2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Scott Nixon |
Tactician |
185883h |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Richard Reid |
|
|
CANRR5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|