2019 J 70 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Airplane! (J 70)
Tac Boston Leeward Runner USATB24 Group 3  
John Evans    
John Evans 785156U    
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Abie McLaughlin In the way USAAB164 Group 1  
Jim Uhlir USAJU5   Group 1  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
August Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1  
Lindsay Hernandez Bow USALB26 Group 1  
Jorgen Johnsson Skipper 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1  
Martin Johnsson Owner 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1  
Bad Hombres (J 70)
Charles Pendleton Skipper 180079T USACP117 Group 1  
Jim Raisides Co-Skipper 269143A USAJR243 Group 1  
Stein Skaane Spinnaker trimmer NORSS17 Group 1  
David Zymba Bow USADZ17 Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Spinnaker trimmer 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Nick Turney Tactician   Group 3  
Black Pearl (J 70)
adam bowen USAAB177  
Sumner Mead Pit USASM198 Group 1  
hyde perce Tactician USAHP3 Group 1  
michael schreiber USAMS119 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
Victor Diaz De Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Ronning Helm 710712R USAJR127 Group 1  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer Usajw135 Group 3  
Chinook (J 70)
Caroline Austin Spinnaker trimmer usaca27 Group 1  
Ed Austin Helm 234894F usaea30 Group 1  
Mathieu de Premorel FRAMD98 Group 1  
Jean Marc Papin Tactician frajp50 Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Paula Grasberger Main Trimmer USAPG54 Group 1  
Rick Guardia Headsail Trimmer USAEG38 Group 1  
Nurhajati McMahon Bow USANM14 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
David Thompson Tactician USADT70 Group 3  
Ducasse Sailing Team (J 70)
Andres Ducasse CHIAD3 Group 1  
AndrĂ©s Ducasse    
Francisco Ducasse Tactician   Group 3  
Ignacio Ducasse CHIID1 Group 1  
Mathias Robertson Headsail Trimmer CHIMR1 Group 1  
Escape (J 70)
Owen Beckley Headsail Trimmer USAOB1 Group 1  
Holt Condon Tactician USAJC156 Group 1  
Max Ellsworth Bow USAME42 Group 1  
Polk Wagner 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
Blair Hamilton Other USABH99 Group 1  
Dave Kerr Floater 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
John Rampe Stunt Owner 120755M USAJR9 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65  
Free Energy/Grin Factor (J 70)
Craig Kvale Tactician 778060y usack106 Group 1  
Michael Lechner Headsail Trimmer usaml162 Group 1  
Kevin Milligan Headsail Trimmer GBRKM63 Group 1  
John Zelli Watch Captain 212231e usajz14 Group 1  
Honeybadger (J 70)
Michael Booker USAMB85  
Lee Sackett USALS87  
George Szabo USAGS9  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Tyler Black USATB54 Group 1  
Brad Boston CANBB24 Group 1  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Little Side Hustle (J 70)
Margaret Allen Bow USAMA3 Group 1  
Chris Brown Headsail Trimmer USACB70 Group 1  
Ted Pinkerton Helm USATP81  
Rob Ralston Spinnaker trimmer USARR121 Group 1  
Memphis (J 70)
JAVIER CONTE Main Trimmer argjc2 Group 3  
Sebastian Ducasse CHISD1   Group 1  
Victor Lobos Helm CHIVL1  
Pablo Lorca Bow chipl2 Group 3  
juan sanchez Headsail Trimmer chijs3 Group 3  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASS284 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149 Group 3  
Erik Shampain Boat Captain USAEE3 Group 3  
Nine (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician   Group 3  
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Will Felder    
Oivind Lorentzen    
Nitemare (J 70)
Tony Bowman Mast CANAB9 Group 1  
Geoffrey Ewenson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Amy Neill Usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541V USAJS30 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Dan bowman Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
John Meiser Chef Usajm155 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
REX (J 70)
Kelly Flood CANKF2 Group 1  
Rene Serin Bow Canrs41 Group 1  
David Weakley Mid Mast CANdw23 Group 1  
Scott Weakley CANSW14 Group 1  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Scott Ewing Bow USASE46 Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer USACL26 Group 3  
Rosebud (J 70)
Guy Thomas Avellon Rush Chairman USAGA4 USAGA4 Group 1  
Taylor Canfield Tactician   Group 3  
Tomas Dietrich Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Pamela Rose 736789t USAPR62  
RUFKM (J 70)
Geoff Becker 177204p USAGB25 Group 3  
Geoff Becker 177204p USAGB25 Group 3  
Jackson Benvenutti 246828A    
David Koski 104657t   Group 1  
Doug Moose Usadm34  
Savasana (J 70)
Thomas Barrows Tactician USATB200 Group 3  
Mack Bryan Spinnaker trimmer ISVMB2 Group 1  
Conner Harding Bow USACH150 Group 1  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22 Group 1  
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Lauren Barth Headsail Trimmer USALB86 Group 1  
Kathryn Booker USAKB141 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Stratos (J 70)
Paul Abdullah Main Trimmer 226232o USAGA38 Group 3  
Klaus Brinkbaeumer Headsail Trimmer GERKB41 Group 1  
Karl Felger Mast 347188J USAKF14 Group 3  
Marcus Wunderlich Helm 652123T USAMW80  
Surge (J 70)
Ryan McKillen    
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
David Shriner Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Team Vineyard Vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter    
Molly Baxter Bow   Group 1  
Ben Lamb    
Allan Terhune Headsail Trimmer USAAT13 Group 3  
Tootles (J 70)
Andy Deak USAAD112 Group 1  
Charles Essi usace44  
Chris Snow Tactician usac567 Group 3  
Seth young Leeward Runner usasy2 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
Alexander Curtiss Tactician USAAC90 Group 3  
sam hallowell USASH72  
james prendergast us145t    
Orrin Starr Bow USAOS8 Group 1  
Viking (J 70)
Flavio Andrade Bow Brafa20 Group 1  
Henrique Pellicano Spinnaker trimmer BRAHP1 Group 3  
Mauricio Santa Cruz Tactician Bramo13 Group 3  
Haroldo Solberg Helm Brahs9 Group 1  
Wild Card (J 70)
Mark Hassett Tactician irlmh34 Group 1  
Kevin Morgan 141210Y USAKM81  
Sarah Paisley USASP56 Group 1  
Michael Sheehan USAMS148 Group 1  
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Gerardo Benitez MEXGB1  
Ramon Benitez Navigator MEXRB4  
Fernando Gutierrez MEXFG3  
leopoldo Turco Tactician VENLC2 Group 1  
Zaguero (J 70)
Ignacio Perez Skipper MEXIP1 Group 1  
Juan Perez Tactician MEXJP4 Group 3  
Santiago Perez Bow MEXSP1 Group 1  
Willem Van Waay Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  

Main Menu

Tim Wilkes Photography Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum
Platform Beer Co Tequila Corralejo Sailing Inc. Sail22
SailFlow New England Ropes Pure Water Technology Atlantic Yacht Rigging
North Sails Pope's Yuengling Quantum Sails
Regatta Craft Mixers    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022