2019 J 111 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bravo (J 111)
Victor Diaz De Leon Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Ian Fraser Mast usaif4 Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Kapell Pit USAJK175 Group 1   Yes  
Mathew Kapell Headsail Trimmer Usamk112 Group 1   Yes  
John King Bow USAJK196 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin McKee Spinnaker trimmer 158389L USAKM70 Group 1   Yes  
Carlos Robles Lorente Headsail Trimmer BRACL15 BRACL15 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 308141S USAAW99   Yes  
Evonne.com/3 (J 111)
Annette Barry USAAB228   Yes  
kurt Buckardt usakb137 Group 1   Yes  
Alexia Colon USAAC165   Yes  
Chistopher Shane Hughes usach212 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Johnstone usajj89 Group 3   Yes  
David Lubeck Bow usadl118 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Ross Pit USASR104 Group 1   Yes  
John Yonover Owner USAJY20 Group 1   Yes  
Joust (J 111)
Jeff Casley AUSJC97 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron cole AUSAC48 Group 3   Yes  
Ryan Kern Mast USARK17 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Linton Tactician AUSAL14 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Mitchell AUSPM15 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Smith Offside trimmer NZLTS9 Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Sunkel-lozell Bow NZLJS19 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Warren AUSRW30 Group 1   Yes  
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel Pit usakb71 Group 1   Yes  
Connor Corgard Strategist USACC127 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Henderson Owner USASH82 Group 1   Yes  
Zachary Hernandez Spinnaker trimmer 224721M USAZH1 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Leeward Runner   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Mayer USAMM128 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Salazar Bow USARS50 Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Wolk Mast USATW34 Group 1   Yes  
Lucky Dubie (J 111)
Don Cameron Spinnaker trimmer candc29 Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Doyle Usakd65 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Eger Bow USAGE31 Group 1   Yes  
Max Ellsworth Leeward Runner usame42 Group 1   Yes  
Cate Muller Main Trimmer USACM8 Group 1   Yes  
Frances Schulte Pit 744264Y USAFS40 Group 1   Yes  
Len Siegal Owner 304596D USAls75 Group 1   Yes  
nick turney Tactician usant5 Group 3   Yes  
Momentus (J 111)
Mike Considine Medic/Doctor USAMC209 Group 3   Yes  
Beth Cushing Bow Usaec90 Group 1   Yes  
Quin Doughty Floater 780615P USDQD1 Group 1   Yes  
RICHARD MCNICHOLS Headsail Trimmer Usarm118 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Saedi Skipper 312161L USAKS71 Group 1   Yes  
George Simkins Skipper USAGS75 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Wilson USASW60 Group 1   Yes  
Raman Yousefi Spinnaker trimmer 662555A USARY5 Group 1   Yes  
No Quarter (J 111)
Tom Babel Tactician 163996H Usatb47 Group 3   Yes  
Gregory Bellor Spinnaker trimmer USAGB103 Group 1   Yes  
Cam Borkowski Headsail Trimmer USACB213 Group 1   Yes  
Colin Caliban Helm USACC192   Yes  
Phil Fleming Bow 390171R USAPF31 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Lauten Bow USAAL108 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Mulry Pit USACM257 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Turuta Mast 273646X USABT36 Group 1   Yes  
Pura Vida (J 111)
James Elvart Chef USAJE57 Group 1   Yes  
Alon Finkelstein In the way RSAAF2 Group 1   Yes  
John Kalanik Skipper 318238Z USAJK153 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Kindra Pit 111097Q USASK112 Group 1   Yes  
Maurin Lovera Bow 730644T FRAML80 Group 1   Yes  
Shawn O'Neill Main Trimmer 137950Y USASO25 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Schroff Mast USAMS193 USAMS193 Group 1   Yes  
Marne Smiley Grinder USAMS241 Group 1   Yes  
Rowdy (J 111)
Jim Calto Spinnaker trimmer USAJC245 Group 1   Yes  
Colleen Duncan Pit USACD48 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Ewing Headsail Trimmer USAME30 Group 1   Yes  
Ed Montano Offside trimmer 651513P USAEM47 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Nachtman Bow USAJN57 Group 1   Yes  
Roland Rayment Alternate USARR8 Group 1   Yes  
Jud Smith Main Trimmer 120803B USAJS197 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Witzel Owner 699883P USARW118 Group 1   Yes  
Shamrock (J 111)
Wally Cross Tactician 145664Y Usawc26 Group 3   Yes  
Jeffrey Davis Skipper 291885E USAJD192 Group 1   Yes  
Varan Hutchinson Mast USAVH12 Group 1   Yes  
Stu Johnstone Strategist Usasj6 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Knestrick Spinnaker trimmer USARK64 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Lis Bow USAML82 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Lockhart Headsail Trimmer USAAL49 Group 1   Yes  
David Maher Pit USADM189 Group 1   Yes  
Shmokin Joe (J 111)
Sam Eadie Pit 151245k USASE33 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Hawkin Mast USADH204 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer USAML177 Group 1   Yes  
Mickey Nielson Bow USAMN58 Group 1   Yes  
Jesse Paulson Mast usajp2018 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Reisinger Main Trimmer USAMR147 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Schaefer Helm 190815m usajs322 Group 1   Yes  
Sitella (J 111)
Martin Casey Main Trimmer USAMC226 Group 1   Yes  
Chuck Eberwine Mid Bow Usace57 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Gibson USAJG Group 1   Yes  
James Hardesty USAJH349 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Henry Bow USASH160 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Hill 749772Z UsaIH11 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Kirby Tactician Usack63 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Neubert Pro Bowler USASN36 Group 1   Yes  
Skeleton Key (J 111)
John Collins Bow 199483M USAJC71 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Gibbens Headsail Trimmer 242876A USANG15 Group 1   Yes  
john hayes Mast USAJH157 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Lyons Spinnaker trimmer 240023B USADL51 Group 1   Yes  
John Pernick Main Trimmer 143361O USAJP105 Group 1   Yes  
Cory Schillaci Pit USACS214 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Wagner 272978G USAPW42   Yes  
Seadon Wijsen Tactician USASW10 Group 3   Yes  
Skull Cracker (J 111)
Stan Carroll Bow 697706w USASC126 Group 1   Yes  
John Crowley Pit USAJC347 Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy Houseman Mast USAJH315 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Jaros Main Trimmer USAPJ15 Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Kitchens Captain 320673R USADK97 Group 1   Yes  
LANCE kitchens Helm 321156N USALK52 Group 1   Yes  
Luis Romero Headsail Trimmer CHILR1 Group 1   Yes  
Jocelyn Saxon Headsail Trimmer 668759G USAJS307 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Walsh Other USAMW93 Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Westlund Mast USANW35 Group 1   Yes  
Slush Fund (J 111)
Jim Connelly Helm 739592Q USAJC348 Group 1   Yes  
Brendan Guthrie Bow USABG98 Group 1   Yes  
Liam Harr Main Trimmer Usalh45 Group 1   Yes  
Zeke Horowitz Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
William Hundahl Pit USAWH73 Group 1   Yes  
Ridgely Mackenzie Other Usarm169 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Scott Mast USAHS27 Group 1   Yes  
Britton Steele Other USABS190 Group 1   Yes  
Spaceman Spiff (J 111)
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Doug Moose Mast 358754I USADM34 Group 1   Yes  
Abigail Ruhlman Pit 286884M USAAR7 Group 1   Yes  
J. Ryan Ruhlman Spinnaker trimmer 286885N USAJR106 Group 1   Yes  
Rob Ruhlman Helm 172216J USARR79 Group 1   Yes  
Maegan Ruhlman Cross Main Trimmer 286886O USAMR49 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Sminchak Headsail Trimmer Usajs78 Group 1   Yes  
mark wiss Bow usamw75 Group 1   Yes  
Unplugged (J 111)
Tac Boston Main Trimmer USATB24 Group 3   Yes  
Brian Clayson Bow USABC127 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Clayson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USACC214 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Clayson 354098F USATC102 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Dobrowolski Headsail Trimmer USAMM242 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mercier Bow canmm56 Group 1   Yes  
John Spierling Offside trimmer USAJS335 Group 1   Yes  
Utah (J 111)
Seth Beat Mast USASB150 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Brummitt Main Trimmer 699581Z USAAB100 Group 1   Yes  
Steve English Bow USASE32 Group 1   Yes  
Bradley Faber Helm 391791D USABF46 Group 1   Yes  
Ian faber Spinnaker trimmer USAIF7 Group 1   Yes  
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45   Yes  
Justin Wilkins Pit 756739V USAJW223 Group 1   Yes  
Variance (J 111)
Todd Bakran Main Trimmer USATB35 Group 1   Yes  
Stephen DeMelllo Pit 742105Z USASD93 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Frisinger Headsail Trimmer 244520L USAJF81 Group 3   Yes  
Shane Good Spinnaker trimmer USASG115 Group 1   Yes  
Carl Hanssen Skipper 353626T USACH30 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Schumacher Mast USAJS433 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Van Der Aa Bow 712186H USADV35 Group 1   Yes  
Varuna (Lällekönig) (J 111)
Joost Aapkes NEDJA1   Yes  
Gilbert Figaroa Headsail Trimmer NEDGF1 Group 1   Yes  
Wick Hillege Bow NEDWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Wouter Köllmann Main Trimmer NEDWK4 Group 3   Yes  
Jörg Sigg Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Sigrid Sigg Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jelmer van Beek Helm NEDJV47 Group 1   Yes  
Geert Van de Weg Mast NEDGV9 Group 1   Yes  
Velocity (J 111)
Camden Bowdren Bow USACB189 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Colby Main Trimmer USAPC33 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Eyring Headsail Trimmer USAAE18 Group 1   Yes  
Jarrett Hering Pit USAJH213 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Luisi Mast USAPL49 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Roesch Helm 696050P USAMR120 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Teixeira Spinnaker trimmer USACT28 Group 1   Yes  
Allan Terhune Tactician USAAT13 Group 3   Yes  
Warlock (J 111)
reed baldridge Headsail Trimmer 401918p   Group 3   Yes  
Dorin Candea Runners ROUDC1 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Dickson 410167p USATD94 Group 1   Yes  
John Kinzel Main Trimmer USAJK194 Group 1   Yes  
(James) Perry Lewis Strategist   Group 3   Yes  
Sergii Patkovskyi Spinnaker trimmer UKRSP10 Group 1   Yes  
Hunter Ratliff Tactician 289553i USAHR9 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Torres Bow USAAT58 Group 1   Yes  
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss Helm 404271T USADC140 Group 1   Yes  
GARY LEDUC Stunt Owner 653951R USAGL2 Group 3   Yes  
Joey Mello Main Trimmer 399035e USAJM167 Group 3   Yes  
Shawn Mullane Spinnaker trimmer USASM27 Group 1   Yes  
CHRIS MULVEY Mast 785921A USACM252 Group 1   Yes  
John Peterson Bow USAJP123 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Root Mast USAAR134 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Vineyard Rush Chairman 1094990 USASV5 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy