|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterthought (J 109) |
|
Jesse Booth |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kati Booth |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Fitzsimmons |
Bowman |
|
USATF32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
susan kessler |
Spinnaker trimmer |
764429W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Reed |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Wright |
Skipper |
372086z |
USACW48 |
|
|
|
Susan Wright |
|
|
USASW98 |
|
|
|
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T) |
|
John Lones |
|
340864U |
|
|
|
|
ARGO (Dufour) |
|
Benjamin Ritger |
|
357146a |
|
|
|
|
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer) |
|
Robert Archer |
|
242039N |
|
|
|
|
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C) |
|
Larry Baun |
|
398913F |
|
|
|
|
Big Rooster (Viper 640) |
|
Tyler Moore |
|
285054W |
|
|
|
|
Black Widow (Irwin) |
|
Kenneth Copeland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Bus (J/24) |
|
Christian Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Jacket (Laser 28) |
|
Andy Armstrong |
|
159559J |
|
|
|
|
Bobinski (Catlina 30) |
|
Bob Hausmann |
|
659248D |
|
|
|
|
Callinectes (Cal 3-30) |
|
Benjamin Cuker |
|
222683V |
|
|
|
|
Caterpillar (Viper 640) |
|
Peter Ill |
|
236694H |
|
|
|
|
Chapulin (Olson 34) |
|
Ed Carbaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KENNETH CARBAUGH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Hassen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Hassen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHECKO (MacGregor 26D) |
|
Barfield/Smith Syndicate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9) |
|
Anne-Kinsey Wash |
Pit |
732485U |
|
|
|
|
Paul and Julie Ann Wash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massey Whorley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chesapeake (Evelyn 42 Mod SSAS) |
|
H Seward Lawlor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coeur d' Alene (Crealock 37) |
|
Hank Giffin / US Patriot Sailing |
|
379796W |
|
|
|
|
Cool Change (J 30) |
|
Rusty Burshell |
|
175410L |
|
|
|
|
Cowboy (Nelson Marek) |
|
John Behen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Edwards |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elliot Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Frick |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Frick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danger Paws (Melges 24) |
|
Elisabeth Biondi |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Marc Davis |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Neil Ford and Lis Biondi |
|
237892j |
|
|
|
|
Eric Swab |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deep State (Viper 640) |
|
Walt Pletcher |
|
212912I |
USAWP9 |
|
|
|
Diablo (Andrews 28) |
|
Greg and Carie Cutter |
|
209621T |
|
|
|
|
E+A2 (Viper 640) |
|
Barb Amthor |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Amthor |
|
132838R |
|
|
|
|
David Eberwine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eight Second Ride (Viper 640) |
|
Steve Taylor |
|
652375H |
|
|
|
|
Elixir (CS40) |
|
Chris French |
|
744496X |
|
|
|
|
Entourage (Corsair F-27F) |
|
Ben Carver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evil Hiss (Viper 640) |
|
geoff ewenson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary - Geoff Ewenson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feather (J 36) |
|
Philip Briggs |
|
116399 |
|
|
|
|
Five O'clock (O'Day) |
|
Michael Jewell |
|
700131V |
|
|
|
|
Funky Monkey (Melges 30) |
|
Chris Helmkamp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gnixe (Viper) |
|
Bill Vickers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOIN' (Tripp 26) |
|
Dennis Hannick |
|
243600G |
|
|
|
|
Hotty Toddy! (J 70) |
|
Steve Quiriconi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HYC Lady Vortexes (J70) |
|
Arielle Darrow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inconceivable (J 70) |
|
Mike Karn |
|
179870J |
USAMK110 |
|
|
|
Iris (Irwin) |
|
Claude Speed |
|
766043Q |
|
|
|
|
JAMMIN (C&C 34) |
|
David Hughes |
|
660340B |
|
|
|
|
Kingfisher (C&C 99) |
|
Dixon W Wilde |
|
278098N |
|
|
|
|
Knot Hunter (Viper 640) |
|
Justin Morris |
|
244811N |
|
|
|
|
Last Boat III (Morgan 24) |
|
Frank Murphy |
|
243753U |
|
|
|
|
Luna Blu (Bristol 39 Yawl) |
|
Lee Argar |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JD Blackwell |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Church |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Clark |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Coley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Furuglyas |
Staysail trimmer |
770391M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Gordon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
CJ Jonason |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Midgette |
Skipper |
760508Y |
USAWM113 |
|
|
|
Larry Nicholls |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Plucinski |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S) |
|
Bob Fleck |
|
212906k |
USARF26 |
|
|
|
Mighty Mouse (Ultimate20) |
|
Tim Porter |
|
730615H |
|
|
|
|
Mortar Offer (C&C) |
|
Kent Utley |
|
73469 |
|
|
|
|
Mustache Ryde (Viper 640) |
|
Brendan Drinkwater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myrage (Hobie 33) |
|
John Gilbertson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Millington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Schaumloffel |
|
254419S |
USACS43 |
|
|
|
Morgan Silverman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Siena Whiteside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nanuq (Sabre 426) |
|
Glenn Doncaster |
|
686048W |
USAGD50 |
|
|
|
Obsession (Hinckley 36 Special YWL) |
|
Bill Ripley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oh Sheet (Pearson 31 ) |
|
Robert Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Old Crow (Hunter 37.5) |
|
Scott Nielsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R) |
|
Josh Colwell |
|
77812P |
|
|
|
|
packer tacker (San Juan 21) |
|
Chuck Thompson |
|
709807R |
|
|
|
|
PATRIOT (Farr 30) |
|
US Patriot Sailing / Dailey Tipton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PATRIOT IV (Melges 24) |
|
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young |
|
718731V |
USASY10 |
|
|
|
PATRIOT V (Melges 24) |
|
US Patriot Sailing / Guy Sorensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pegasus (Farr 37) |
|
Robert Howell |
|
675003p |
|
|
|
|
Pisces (J 28) |
|
John Wandling |
|
253317N |
|
|
|
|
Quicky (J 24) |
|
Mike Veraldi |
|
260544n |
|
|
|
|
Rare Vos (Cal 33-2) |
|
Dan Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Recovery (Hunter 30) |
|
John Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Frog (Sabre 38-2 WK) |
|
Randy Goodman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Remedy (J 36) |
|
Will Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restless (Irwin) |
|
Fessik Berry |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Snort Desteph |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
D Desteph / M Mihalcoe |
Owner |
372716S |
|
|
|
|
Curly Mihalcoe |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Click Smith |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Thompson |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
Jim Black |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Dale |
Headsail Trimmer |
173919V |
|
|
|
|
John Hoar |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Lee |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Earl Motley |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Raper |
Helm |
720700S |
|
|
|
|
Sherry Riley Watt |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Joanna Tyka |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Watt |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Zwick |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
RIFF RAFF (Melges 32) |
|
Don DeLoatch |
|
729036s |
USAWD46 |
|
|
|
Riptide (Carrera 290) |
|
Andrew Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rocket J (J 24) |
|
Raymond Nugent |
|
840 |
|
|
|
|
roundabout (J 24) |
|
Alan Bomar |
|
146368b |
|
|
|
|
Schiehallion (Beneteau 30) |
|
Brad Miller |
|
335894J |
|
|
|
|
Seeker (Ericson 34t) |
|
Alan Johnson |
|
743481R |
|
|
|
|
Shenanigan (Tartan 10) |
|
Miles Booth |
|
184758D |
|
|
|
|
Short Bus (Henderson 30) |
|
Hawk Caldwell |
Helm |
730985Q |
USAJC247 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Caldwell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Dillinger |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Clarke McKinney |
Tactician |
151994A |
USACM76 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Neal McKinney |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Patterson |
Bow |
|
USASP67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Potts |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stefanie Potts |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sitella (J 111) |
|
Ian Hill |
|
749772Z |
|
|
|
|
Skymark (Tartan 34C) |
|
Timothy Dull |
|
652071S |
|
|
|
|
Summer Wind (Pearson 27) |
|
Jason Hunsberger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrender to the Flow (J 70) |
|
Rob Gorman |
|
103467R |
USARG74 |
|
|
|
Thistledowne (SJ 21) |
|
William (Bill) McClure |
|
686553Z |
|
|
|
|
Truculent Turtle (Lindenberg 26 (Mod)) |
|
Martin Howell |
|
256995N |
USAMH173 |
|
|
|
Vapor Trails (Viper 640) |
|
Jeremiah Dull |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJD99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Maxwell Plarr |
Bow |
387192J |
USAMP123 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Wheeler |
|
109386F |
USAMW15 |
|
|
|
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38) |
|
Leroi Lissenden |
|
263833T |
|
|
|
|
Vortex (J 70) |
|
Williamhenery Alford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson Hatchett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bobby Soared |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Tebrake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wairere (Thompson 30) |
|
Pete Hunter |
|
51171 |
|
|
|
|
Wham Bam (Andrews 27) |
|
David Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wharf Rat (Pearson 26) |
|
Eric Brinsfield |
Strategist |
753255Z |
|
|
|
|
Dani Goodman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Spittler |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
WineDown (Bavaria 44) |
|
Jacob Brodersen |
|
192610J |
|
|
|
|