2019 J 80 North American Championship Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Aegir (J 80) |
|
Matt Coughlin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Luber |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Tomlinson |
Pit |
698642X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Camden Tougas |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Argo III (J 80) |
|
Casey Nickerson |
|
175068Z |
USACN17 |
|
|
|
Steve Nix |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Uhring |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Woodworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blind Faith (J 80) |
|
Michael Boardman |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Gibbs |
Helm |
225542R |
USABG93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Beth Holland |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ty Whitman |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blondie (J 80) |
|
Jason Blais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dolce (J 80) |
|
Kurt Carson |
In the way |
166711Q |
USAKC99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tommy Gairloff |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Kole |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Shull |
Skipper |
159899U |
|
|
|
|
Finishing Touch II (J 80) |
|
Ronald Egan |
|
97 |
|
|
|
|
FKA (J 80) |
|
Les Beckwith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GHO2T (J 80) |
|
John Clemons |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ginny Colburn |
Mid Mast |
710718G |
USAVC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kenneth Colburn |
Skipper |
102026c |
USAKC4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Fetsch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
He's Back (J 80) |
|
peter Crosby |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Moeller |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
philip turner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Toby Wilkinson |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kopp-Out (J 80) |
|
Thomas and Jennifer Kopp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Tigre (J 80) |
|
James Blanding |
Bow |
196586K |
USAJB238 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter d'Anjou |
Helm |
253315L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Kirk |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Roy |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mistress (J 80) |
|
Jeffrey Rabinowitz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
More Gostosa (J 80) |
|
Joe Dillier |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor Hayes |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Jolda |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pressure (J 80) |
|
CHRISTIAN DIODATO |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Guy Nickerson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jillian Nickerson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warner Nickerson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Walton |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seabiscuit (J 80) |
|
David Stowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheets & Giggles (J 80) |
|
Mark Boerkamp |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Shaw |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Vallee |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Wilson |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Shenanigans (J 80) |
|
Bill & Shannon Lockwood |
|
272299E |
|
|
|
|
Naomi Van den Bergh |
Bow |
T651723 |
BELNV05 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stacked Deck (J 80) |
|
Ramzi Bannura |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Party Tree (J 80) |
|
Samuel Cushing |
Co-Skipper |
402809P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Filimon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Conor O'Neil |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACO37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan O'Neil |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Snyder |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tubby (J 80) |
|
Jesse Thompson |
|
405835X |
|
|
|
|
USA 175 (J 80) |
|
Ben Blumenberg |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lek Dimarucot |
In the way |
678049X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kerry Klingler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Phoenix |
Stunt Owner |
689071U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wired (J 80) |
|
Chip Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|