2019 Melges 24 U.S. National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 1/2 men (Melges 24)
Shawn Burke USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Burke USASB38 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Smith USAJS380 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Suddath 1634927Y USASS136 Group 1   Yes  
Apex (Melges 24)
Judson Chamberlain   Group 1  
Marc Crutcher USAMM137 Group 3  
Kent Picknell 410615i USAKP38 Group 1  
Brittney Ridge   Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Dave Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Liz Zimmerman Pit   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Tactician    
John Brown 696977X USAJB293  
Justin Hood Spinnaker trimmer USAJH13 Group 3  
Jimmy Kennedy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kate Shaner Bow   Group 3  
Coyote (Melges 24)
Chris Cyrul Medic/Doctor USACC216 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Edwards Helm 740718Z USACE54 Group 1   Yes  
Holly Gregory Headsail Trimmer USAHG29 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Healy Spinnaker trimmer USAPH107 Group 1   Yes  
Da booty (Melges 24)
Nick Cumbie USANC11 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Jackson USACJ63 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Stewart USAJS350 Group 1   Yes  
Wesley Turner USAWT37 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Tactician USACF24 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1   Yes  
Francis Murphy USAFM32 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Peale USARP77 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Ray USAMR166 Group 1   Yes  
Decorum (Melges 24)
Colton Gerber USACG116 Group 1  
Hunter Ratliff USAHR9 Group 1   Yes  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Simon USAAS54 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Whitford USAMW22 Group 1  
Ex-Kahn (Melges 24)
Brent McKenzie 2153041 USAGM81 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Padgett USAAP98 Group 1   Yes  
Isak Pererson USAIP11 Group 1   Yes  
David Reddaway USAJR77 Group 1   Yes  
Firewater (Melges 24)
Andrew Brennan    
Don Brennan Floater   Group 3  
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
James Takacs Bow 707743E usajt164 Group 1  
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Norman Berge Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jason Currie   Group 3  
Brady Stagg Pit Assist    
Will Van Cleef Chef    
Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef 754490T sausa57  
FNG/Eelsnot (Melges 24)
Eddie Adams Tactician USAEA41 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Adams USARA59 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Morrison USAWM122 Group 1   Yes  
Zane Yoder Helm USAZY1 Group 1   Yes  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Bri Porter    
Brian Porter USABP67 Group 1  
RJ Porter    
Matt Woodworth   Group 3  
Gringo (Melges 24)
Justin Adams Spinnaker trimmer USAJA34 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Glaze Skipper 107586D USARG Group 1   Yes  
John Hopper Bow USAJH380 Group 1   Yes  
Erich Schloemer Tactician USAES47 Group 1   Yes  
Hippy Chick (Melges 24)
Josh Deupree 654750T USAJD280 Group 1   Yes  
Min Min Kelly Mast 779574Y   Group 1  
John Marshall USAJM374 Group 1  
Jimmy Murray USAJM369 Group 1  
Kent Snell USAKS155 Group 1   Yes  
Kryptonite (Melges 24)
brent barnett Tactician usabb47 Group 1   Yes  
Callender Herman Jr Rush Chairman usach130 Group 1   Yes  
Glen Tonguis Mast 728378Z USAGT43 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Other usacw121 Group 1   Yes  
Last Call (Melges 24)
Max albert Helm 410177r USAMA26 Group 1   Yes  
Lee Eikel 410563f USALE15 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Lindheim USAJL71 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Vasquez Tactician Usasv12 Group 1   Yes  
Looper (Melges 24)
Matt Graham Mast USAMG101 Group 3   Yes  
Bonnie Nixon Bow AUSBN9 Group 1   Yes  
Ellise Smolenyak Spinnaker trimmer USAEE25   Yes  
Caleb Yoslov Tactician USACY12   Yes  
Duane Yoslov Skipper 347278I USADY2   Yes  
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Collin Leon   Group 3  
Caroline Main    
Travis Weisleder    
Jeremy Wilmot    
Mikey (Melges 24)
Mark Ivey    
Jeff Madrigali USAJM91 Group 3  
Ian Sloan    
Serena Vilage USASV35 Group 3  
Kevin Welch    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Mike Buckley    
George Peet    
Jeff Reynolds    
Chelsea Simms    
Nikita (Melges 24)
Krak Arntson Owner 359116Y USAPA36 Group 1   Yes  
Rudi Arntson Skipper 657113G USARA46 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Conner Headsail Trimmer 729616Z USARC143 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Hunter Mast 359116Y USAIH9 Group 1   Yes  
Allison Weinbecker Bow 691472Q USAAW109 Group 1   Yes  
Obsession (Melges 24)
Nick Amendola Tactician 2704678U USANN13 Group 1   Yes  
Gwen Andersen Bow USAGA23 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Cucci Spinnaker trimmer USAPC129 Group 1   Yes  
Gary Schwarting Helm 296052x USAGS22 Group 1   Yes  
Rapscallion (Melges 24)
Michael Lenkeit Tactician USAWP31 Group 1   Yes  
William Morang Helm USAWM131 Group 1   Yes  
Will Pascal USAWP31 Group 1   Yes  
Will Thran USAWT46 Group 1   Yes  
Rocket Science (Melges 24)
Kelson Elam Tactician USAKE21 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Hemker Headsail Trimmer USAEH76 Group 1   Yes  
David Hoye Owner USADH155 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Northrop Bow USAKN4 Group 1   Yes  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon USAKS114  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Shiraz (Melges 24)
Greg Colley Spinnaker trimmer USAGC59 Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Davis Skipper USAPD93 Group 1   Yes  
Sylvie Mathis Headsail Trimmer 696903x CANSM51 Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Warner Mast 777585y USAMW160 Group 1   Yes  
Sierra (Melges 24)
Shawn Brennan    
Cal Herman USACH130 Group 1   Yes  
Jay Kuebel    
Kyle Wild 410339n USAKW96 Group 1   Yes  
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Dalton Bergan    
Matt Pistay    
Salvador Sanchez    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Emory Williams    
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37 Group 1  
Stanislav Krasnov Mast RUSSK37 Group 1  
Nicholas Lucivero Alternate    
Alex Praskurnin Spinnaker trimmer CANAP18 Group 1  
Andrei Sokolski Main Trimmer CANAS37 Group 1  
The 300 (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho Bowman 330706l usacb148 Group 1  
Steve Boho 330718M usasb116  
Chad Hough Grinder   Group 3  
Ted Keller Strategist   Group 3  
Katherine Matheson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Triple D's (Melges 24)
Shelby Friedrichs USASF83 Group 1   Yes  
J Dwight Leblanc iii Helm USADL84 Group 1   Yes  
Dwight Leblanc IV USADL120 Group 1   Yes  
John Lovell Tactician USAJL6 Group 1   Yes  
Miia Newman USAMN72 Group 1   Yes  
VIXEN (Melges 24)
Meaghan Hislop    
Martin Kullman    
Gretchen Ortiz    
Alex Shafer USASS61  
Coleen Walsh USACT11 Group 1  
Warcanoe (Melges 24)
David Brink    
Michael Goldfarb    
Jonny Goldsberry    
Morten Henriksen    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Clarke    
Bill Gooderham    
Ben Lamb    
Scott Nixon    
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

U.S. Melges 24 Class Association Fairhope Yacht Club Quantum Sails racegeeks
Barefoot Wallets Pro Sails Gulf Coast Schurr Sails Sailors for the Sea
Melges Performance Sailboats    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021