2019 J 105 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amor Azul (J 105)
Victor Alcaraz Grinder USAVA6  
John Hardesty Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Keller Spinnaker trimmer 659109Q USAJK122 Group 1  
Austin Pickens Main Trimmer USAAP97 Group 1  
Matt Talton Skipper USAMT68  
Beauty (J 105)
Rosser Bodycomb Main Trimmer USARB230 Group 1  
Lauren Brants Mid Bow USALB59 Group 1  
Vince Cruz USAVC16  
Dwight Horton Helm 699893D USADH135  
Whitney Horton Spinnaker trimmer USAWH80  
Preston Wayman Headsail Trimmer USAPW80 Group 1  
Blue Flash (J 105)
Matthew Arno 355520Q USAMA55 Group 1  
Jim Cooper Pit USAJC297 Group 1  
Laura Grunewald USALG31 Group 1  
Scott Hurst Main Trimmer 768524W USASH101 Group 1  
Aaron Noble Bow 763153N USAAN31 Group 1  
Tiffany O'Kelley Headsail Trimmer USATT54  
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
Desiree Evans Pit USADE49 Group 1  
Chris Lewis Main Trimmer 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Todd Liem Headsail Trimmer USATL97 Group 1  
Cynthia Powell Bow USACH202 Group 1  
Bill Zartler 245820Q USAWZ3  
Ryan Zupon Offside trimmer 308431T USARZ5 Group 1  
DoubleDare (J 105)
USALKB98 Butchek Mid Bow 787351N USALB98 Group 1  
Steve Flunker Bow 271484x USASF39 Group 1  
Ryan Glaze Main Trimmer 107586D USARG Group 1  
Craig Johnson Pit 714258Q USACJ57 Group 1  
Rick Schaffer Skipper 173766A USARS163  
Craig White Main Trimmer 173907R USARW82 Group 1  
Eau La La (J 105)
Jason Dyer Tactician 672416U USAJD163  
Sarah Francis 773299G NZLSF7  
Raymond Marks USARM170  
Gary McGinnity Mid Bow USAGM102 Group 1  
Mark Smith 186109S USAMS111  
Chip Woodall USACW153  
EB2.0 (J 105)
Jason Bradley Strategist USAJB410 Group 1  
Andrew Caldera Spinnaker trimmer USAAC158 Group 1  
Sean McCarthy USASM212 Group 1  
Dan Merkel Main Trimmer USADM268 Group 1  
Martin Peacey Skipper 659136K USAMP114 Group 1  
Final Final (J 105)
Kevin Funsch Pit USAKF18 Group 1  
Kenneth Horne Skipper 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer USABT5 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Tactician USAWW53 Group 1  
Brad Worsham Bow USABW119 Group 1  
Hoss (J 105)
Glenn Darden 111712C USAGD30  
Reese Hillard Co-Skipper 157624V Usarh74 Group 1  
peter Philpott Mid Mast Usapp24 Group 1  
Jake Scott Main Trimmer 141152H USAJS15 Group 1  
Tony Waldon Bow USALW65 Group 1  
Martha White Mid Bow Usamw157  
Texas Ranger IV (J 105)
Ross Birdsong Pit USAAB215 Group 1  
Josh Mittelman Bow USAJM490 Group 1  
Tony Sarillo Headsail Trimmer USAAS243 Group 1  
Peter Spevcek Main Trimmer USAPS152 Group 1  
Chuck Wielchowsky Skipper 145081T USACW151 Group 1  
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Stunt Owner 763126Y USADB111 Group 1  
Dave Christensen Headsail Trimmer 329330V   Group 1  
jolene masur Pit    
Mark Masur Skipper    
Sean McGuire Bow USASM126 Group 1  
david rapier Tactician GRNDR1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel JBoats Southwest North Sails Regatta Shots

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021