158th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - SAT/SUN
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Africa (Taylor 45 )
Mark Andrews Mast    
Jason Mayer Headsail Trimmer    
Jamie Noyes Grinder    
Jim Porter Tactician    
Zack Shapiro Bowman    
Craig Sheard Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Silverman Pitman    
Cindy Smith Main Trimmer    
Darby Smith Mid Bowman    
Jud Smith Helmsman 120803B USAJS195  
Joel White Headsail Trimmer    
Bump Wilcox Navigator    
After Midnight (CTM 41)
Paul Jeka    
American Eagle (12 Metre)
Cynthia Alten-DeLotto    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Samuel Croll    
Apparition (Swan 42)
Ken Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Philip Lotz    
Argument (Herreshoff S Class)
Stephan Sloan    
Arrowhead (J 42)
Mike Chapman    
Bandit (Swan 42)
Andrew Fisher    
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Barra (Morris 486)
Bruce MacNeil    
Bella Mente (J-V Mini Maxi)
Hap Fauth    
Black Watch (S&S Yawl)
George Carmany Strategist    
Kyle Dufur Bowman   Group 3  
Peter Feen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Fisher Helmsman   Group 1  
Lars Forsberg 124230G USALF15  
John Melvin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Halsey Richartz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Rugg Navigator    
Christopher Sailor Mast   Group 1  
Jesse Terry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stuart Tubbs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nathaniel Walton Mast   Group 1  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Clver    
Bliksem (Melges 32)
Pieter Taselaar    
Blockade Runner (Farr 30)
Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 125496C    
Jon Forst Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Madigan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Taran Teague Navigator   Group 1  
Bluto (Evelyn 32-2)
Benjamin Hall    
Bretwalda 3 (Rogers IRC 46)
Paul Kerber Tactician   Group 1  
Sergei lie Bowman   Group 1  
ross nuechterlein Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Bob Pethick 236126Q USARP89  
Gary Warner Headsail Trimmer USAGW46 Group 1  
Bronco (Melges 32)
Michael Dominguez    
Carina (Custom 48)
Rives Potts    
Catapult (Melges 32)
George Hansen Headsail Trimmer USAGH8 Group 1  
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASH6 Group 3  
Peter Largess Mast USAPL39 Group 1  
Doug McLean Bowman USADM4 Group 1  
Joel Ronning Helmsman 710712R USAJm122  
Kate Sheahan Pitman usach8 Group 1  
Cherokee (6 Metre)
Molly Savard    
Christopher Dragon (J/122)
Andrew Weiss 352216l    
Columbia (12 Metre)
Alain Hanover    
Courageous (12 Meter)
RALPH ISHAM ALEXANDER AUERSPERG    
Crackerjack (Cambria 40)
Alan Krulisch Skipper 172110c USAAK14 Group 1  
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Pete Fein Navigator USAPF19 Group 1  
Rob Floyd    
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Andy Hughes    
Vladimir Kulinichenko USAVK6 Group 3  
Rob Lindley    
William Mayer USAWM16  
Doug McFadd    
Ian McLaughlin 198331X USAIM1  
Carlos Rodriguez PURCR1  
Michael Ryan USAMR39 Group 1  
Daring (Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray    
Defiance (Marten 49)
Jareese Finch Mast ANTJF2 Group 1  
Kurt Fleming Main Trimmer USAKF7 Group 1  
Hamnett Hill    
kyle jachney Mid Mast USAKJ21 Group 1  
Alexander Kelly    
Bobby Martin 255046T USARM100 Group 1  
John Moran Headsail Trimmer 111850J USAJM24 Group 1  
Blair Simmons Bowman BERBS1 Group 1  
Jack Slattery Tactician 138431S USAJS40 Group 3  
Tony Teale Pitman GBRTT12 Group 3  
Alden Winder Pitman USAAW27 Group 1  
Defiance (Navy 44 Mk2)
Bryan Weisberg usabw55  
Defiance (Swan 56 Cruising)
Peter Noonan    
Dorade (S&S Yawl)
Scott Brodin    
Matt Brooks    
John Burnham    
Ben Galloway    
Pam Levy    
Kenny Millard    
Anson Mulder    
Brad Read    
Greg Stewart    
DownTime (Summit 40)
Ed and Molly Freitag    
Duck Soup (C&C 40)
Bill Clavin    
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hammel USAJH83  
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Paul Hamilton   Group 1  
Patricia Young USAPY1 Group 1  
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class)
Cory Silken    
Fleetwing (J 111)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Flying Jenny 7 (IRC 52)
David & Sandra Askew 188606Y USADA18  
Fortune (custom Crowninshield)
Tom & John Glassie/Taft    
GLORY (J 44)
Jason LeBlanc 141959W USAJL142  
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
Goombay Smash (Melges 32)
William Douglass USAWD1  
Haerlem (sloop)
John Helmly Headsail Trimmer USAJJ109 Group 1  
Hendrikus PLM Wisker    
hedgehog (Melges 32)
Alec Cutler BERAC2  
Hermie (Columbia 50)
Gerald Harris 339714A USAJH126  
Hoss (Swan 42)
glenn darden 111712C USAGD30  
Hot Ticket (King 40)
James Hightower 292934W USAJH66  
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis    
Interlodge (IRC 52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Intrepid (12 Metre)
John Curtin    
Invictus (TP 52)
Kyzle Baker    
Andrew Beeler    
Micheal Calnan    
Mary Cox    
Aaron Dougherty Navigator   Group 1  
Ralph Duffett    
Josh Forgacs    
Paul McCoy    
Trevor Samaha    
Stephan Schmidt    
Sam Sipe    
Jahn Tihansky    
Andrew Woods    
Irie (Tripp 47)
Brian Cunha 179170C USABC106  
Isla (New York 32)
Henry May    
Jazz Fish (Freedom 35)
Paul Koch    
Kima (J 105)
Nelson Weiderman 108768F USANW1  
Leenabarca (Melges 32)
Alex Jackson    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
Mischief (Herreshoff S Class)
walter bopp    
Mongolia (Victory Class)
David Hanna Skipper    
Jay Lawrence Hirsch    
Andrew Kaiser    
Rob Spets    
Philip Stephenson    
Nasty Medicine (Corby 41)
Alex Adelburg Bowman   Group 1  
Niall Aitken Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jerry Burnham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Crossley   Group 1  
Richard Crossley Mid Mast GBRRC60 Group 1  
Leah Cunningham Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Michael Kisalla Mast   Group 1  
Catherine Prendeville Runners   Group 1  
Mark Procter Headsail Trimmer BERMP1 Group 1  
Stephen Sherwin 271866Z BERSS2  
Andre Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nefertiti (12 Metre)
Jon Wullschleger    
Nighthawk (J 24)
Richard Barker    
Ninkasi (Melges 32)
John Taylor 399035e USAJM167  
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T    
Passion 4C (Sloop)
michael brennan USAMB158  
Ethan Brown    
Sofia Carangelo    
Bill Hartnett USAWH54  
Ruth Hough Tactician    
Eric Ikauniks    
Alex Jafari    
Mason Kelly Pitman   Group 1  
Stefan Lehnert    
Robert Morton Helmsman   Group 3  
Matthew Fortune Reid USAMR18  
Andre Simlacher    
Patriot (Swan)
Richard Isted Skipper   Group 1  
John Mackinnon Bowman   Group 1  
Dave Mcfadden    
joe Richter    
Andrew Rossiter Mast    
Bob Solomon    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas    
Picante (J 109)
robert / john salk/ sahagian    
POIA (S&S 38)
Glenn Walters 651598D    
Ptarmigan (Ker 43)
Lawrence Dickie    
Pugwash (J-122)
David Murphy 663764h    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann    
Rambler (RP 90 W B)
George David 357776M usamh40  
Rocket J. Squirrel (Swan 39)
Chris Otorowski 3832492 USACO32  
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Ruweida (R Class)
Joseph Huber 305283X    
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 32)
Marco Carpinelo    
Luca Faravelli    
John Kilroy    
Harry Melges    
federico Michetti    
Justin Smart    
Martino Tortarolo    
Jeremy Wilmot    
Scimitar (J 105)
Andres Ducasse Strategist    
Enrique Feliu   Group 1  
Marcos Fuentes Main Trimmer Chimf1 Group 1  
Vernon Robert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Robertson Bowman   Group 1  
JOSE MANUEL UGARTE Helmsman Chju2 Group 1  
Seal (Yawl)
Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky 107215L usaav24  
Shadowfax (Beneteau 40.7)
Stewart Abramson 672177Q    
Shockwave (Mini Maxi)
George Sakellaris    
Silent Maid (Catboat)
Peter Kellogg    
Silken Ties (Moody)
Mark Sarvary    
Sirius (J 33)
Mike Sullivan 388338h    
SLED (IRC52)
Takashi Okura 272522M JPNTO1  
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Sonny (S&S Custom 53)
Joseph Dockery    
Spartan (NY 50)
Charlie Ryan    
Spirit (J 92S)
EC Helme    
Stark Raving Mad (Swan 601)
James Madden 153968C USAJM123  
Storm (J 109)
Rick Lyall    
Stormy Petrel (Leadership 44)
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Summer Wind (Scampi 30 II)
Tripp Alyn Skipper 100876Q   Group 1  
John J. Delamer Other   Group 1  
John P. Delamer Other   Group 1  
KJ Delamer Skipper   Group 1  
Lora Delamer Other   Group 1  
Megan Delamer Mast   Group 1  
Patricia Delamer Other   Group 1  
John Kurtz Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Millen Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Mark Stines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Rene Bissle Runners    
Ron Corriveau Main Trimmer    
Jens Lange Bowman    
Fred Roy    
Swallow (Herreshoff S Class )
Leeds Mitchell IV USALM39  
Swift (Navy 44 Mk1)
Stephen Jaenke    
SYCE (6 Metre)
Bob and Farley Towse    
Talisman (Farr 395)
John Bailey USAJB219  
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
David Aymar USADA37  
Louisa Conklin    
Seth Cooley    
Mark DiSanti    
Sue DiSanti    
LJ Edgecomb Navigator 114937T USALE6 Group 1  
Jon Hammond    
Chris Kennedy Usack50  
Michael Komar Strategist 233629R USAMK75 Group 3  
Alexander Kraebel    
Andrew O'Donnell USAAO18  
Allan Prior Navigator USAAP18 Group 1  
William Rudkin Tactician USAWR40 Group 1  
Alexa Santry USAAS120 Group 1  
Richard Santry Runners USARS161 Group 1  
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing Skipper 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Arthur Santy Grinder USAAS147 Group 1  
Collin Weston    
The Cat Came Back (IRC 42)
Lincoln Mossop    
Tonto (J 105)
Fred Darlington 160263L USAFD15  
True (J 160)
Howard Hodgson 296900U USAHH8  
Tumbleweed (J 122)
george shaw    
USA (12 Metre)
Guy Heckman    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Paul Milo Skipper USAPM110 Group 1  
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz    
Victory 83 (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
Vitesse (Swan 42)
Jon Halbert    
Whistler (Herreshoff S Class)
Schuyler Boylan    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Todd Stuart    
White Witch (King 40)
Daniel Cavanugh    
Samantha Cereto    
Nathan Frizzell    
Terence Glackin    
Paul McDowell    
Jamie Mills    
Anderson Reggio 222614I    
Christopher Sherin    
Larry Landry White Witch Sailing LTD Helmsman   Group 1  
Andrew Wlofe    
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant Yawl)
Mark Treat    
Wings (J 122)
Mike/Tom Bruno/Boyle    
Wistful (Herreshoff S Class )
john Migliaccio    
Zetiana (Melges 32)
Alexis Michas 100756L USABL1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy