|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Arara (Black Pepper Code 2) |
|
Timothy Gollin |
|
743930V |
|
|
|
|
Arethusa (Gunboat 60) |
|
Phil Lotz |
|
149256c |
|
|
|
|
Avalon Sunset (Hanse 505) |
|
Claudia Candido |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Candido |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Janice Forgays |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Rockford |
Strategist |
671210V |
|
|
|
|
Tricia Senzel |
Headsail Trimmer |
2015012092 |
|
|
|
|
Avanti (Hanse) |
|
Jeremi Jablonski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Girl (J 100) |
|
Mackenzie Bryan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balaju (Beneteau 10R) |
|
Jose Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blackfish (Taylor 49) |
|
Ron Zarrella |
|
697098X |
|
|
|
|
Blitz (King 40) |
|
Peter Corr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blowing the Blues Away (Moorings 45) |
|
Arne Feyling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bravissimo (J 24) |
|
Mike Feierabend |
|
|
ISV4299 |
|
|
|
Cachondo (GS 52) |
|
Jose Teixidor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catch 22 (Swan 48-2) |
|
Andrew Lippman |
|
355682F |
|
|
|
|
Chim Chim (Gunboat 62) |
|
Nils Erickson |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sumner Fisher |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carol Gallagher |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
John Gallagher |
|
354102I |
|
|
|
|
Kyle Gundersen |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Owen Johnson |
Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Klodowski |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Matuszeski |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Murray |
Watch Captain |
387747K |
USAPM53 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Brianna Theriault |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Coco de Mer (Gunboat 66) |
|
John Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conviction (TP52) |
|
IGOR BOKAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Star (MC38) |
|
Jonathan Lipuscek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dauntless Five (Moorings 45) |
|
Willem Ellemeet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Sohcahtoa (Sunsail 41) |
|
Robert Fernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
E1 (VO 70) |
|
Rafal Kasprow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Krzysztof Kopka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Piotr Kwapisz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michal Ostrowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuba Pawlowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maciej Raczynski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafal Sawicki |
Skipper |
|
POLRS2 |
|
|
|
Johannes Schwarz |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Szyszka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcin Tetzlaff |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Krzysztof Witkowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Filip Wojcikiewicz |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lukasz Zyla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar (J 120 Mod) |
|
Kieran Duck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estela (GS 52LC) |
|
Luigi Miranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferry Tale ~ La Bella Vita (Sunsail 51) |
|
Willem Klomp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FLASH (HH66) |
|
Dave Welch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flow (Gunboat 60) |
|
Stephen Cucchiaro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flying Jenny (C&C 30) |
|
Sandra Askew |
|
754490T |
usasa57 |
|
|
|
Fujin (Bieker 53 Catamaran) |
|
Greg Slyngstad |
|
393565D |
|
|
|
|
Gabes' Babes ~ Bliss Point (Sunsail 47) |
|
Jacqueline Bos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Claudia Leegwater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaby Rappange |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Skipper Tatje |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fleur van Dijk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abbe Van Osnabrugge |
Co-Skipper |
|
9567204 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Beatrijs vd Ven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hermes (Pogo 12.50) |
|
Morgen Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holding Pattern (ST37) |
|
Sir Richard Matthews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hotel California too (SC 70) |
|
Stephen Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huron Girl (IC 24) |
|
Mike Finley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ineffable (Rapido 60 trimaran) |
|
stephen bourne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ivoire (Sunsail 51) |
|
David Baker |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Susu Baker |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Kurtz |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Susan Kurtz |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eliot Payson |
Other |
706049N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paula Payson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn Slouka |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Michal Slouka |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Joanna Victoria (Moorings 45) |
|
James Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lascaris (Sunsail 51) |
|
Fabio Muzio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legacy II (Moorings 45) |
|
Dan Gourash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Libertas (Sunsail spec First 40) |
|
Jack Karger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liquid (J 122) |
|
Pamala Baldwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mach Schnell (GunBoat 62) |
|
Kent Haeger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midnatt Solen IV (Sunsail 41) |
|
Robin Tattersall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moementum (Gunboat 60) |
|
Fredrik Moe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mustang (C&N Cutter-Rigged) |
|
Hector Avelar |
Mast |
|
MEXHA2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Clark-Polner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Cox |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Frech |
Grinder |
|
USACF56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Gandy |
Tactician |
|
USAHG24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Gates |
Owner |
|
USABG74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Helliwell |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Erin Henry |
Bow |
|
USAEH78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ashley Hunsader |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAH121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Jensen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caitlin Marco |
Mid Bow |
USACM193 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William McGuinn |
Rush Chairman |
281599g |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
NEXT (RM36) |
|
Jonathan Desmond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
None (OpenFoil-Tillo) |
|
Eduardo Rodrigues |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Papillon (Dufour 460) |
|
David Avayou |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Coia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Friedman |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jordon Friedman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peregrine Falcon (Oyster 625) |
|
Peter Blackmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Piglet (Newick trimaran) |
|
Joseph San Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pipe Dream Exiles (Beneteau 50) |
|
Clair Burke |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Harney |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Susan Harney |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Hood |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
PortoMar (Hanse 455) |
|
Juan Teixidor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saleya (Sunsail 51) |
|
Edze Tollenaar@gmail.com |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Samantaga (Swan 45) |
|
Philippe Moortgat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saorsa (Hanse 455) |
|
Céline Allaire |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Audet |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Helen Goulet |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Yves Goulet |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Lacelle |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Lucie Lacroix |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lucie McKercher |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
SARA (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469) |
|
Ben Keeton |
Bow |
709930X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kmetz |
Skipper |
181562R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Kmetz |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Kmetz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anne Pierson |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Moment (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow Motion (Leopard 48) |
|
Peter Beyer |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Gombala |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Götz Grigoleit |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Günter Groos |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Albert Grote |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Lutz Lemme |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Werner Puche |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heiner Rademaker |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sonrisa (XP44) |
|
Greg Kelly |
|
732580Y |
|
|
|
|
Soulmate (Hanse 548) |
|
Denis Brisebois |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Wind (Moorings 45) |
|
Neill Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit of Juno (Farr 65) |
|
Arran Chapman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Such Fast (1D35) |
|
David Garman |
|
254852X |
|
|
|
|
TAZ (RP 37) |
|
Bernard Evan-Wong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Aerco ~ Breakaway (Moorings 51) |
|
Emily Blackley |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Laughton |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Laughton |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
James Sweet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Taylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zoe Zachary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Cape Fear ~ Windfall (Moorings 45) |
|
Bob Cowen |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Team Escape ~ Valhalla (Hanse 455) |
|
Benjamin Jones |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Jones |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Marsette |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Pereira |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgan Rudick |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Norman Simmonds |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Team McFly ~ El Ocaso (J 122) |
|
TONY MACK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada (Moorings 48) |
|
Charlie Garrard |
|
254100e |
|
|
|
|
Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition (Sunsail 41) |
|
Brian McCarthy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team NAIA ~ Odessey (Beneteau First) |
|
Bob Beltrano |
Helm |
656504c |
|
|
|
|
Kristin Beltrano |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Ulrich Blumeyer |
Other |
|
GERUB5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Walter Cavanaugh |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Ellen Guse |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Larry Guse |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Gerald Kraakman |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Issac Sutherland-pilch |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Miles Sutherland-pilch |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Kimberlee Verrechia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau (Moorings 45) |
|
Bill Craig |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWC79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen DeMelllo |
Pit |
742105Z |
USASD93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Hanssen |
|
353626T |
USACH30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Van Der Aa |
Bow |
712186H |
USADV35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind (Varianta 44) |
|
Dirk Arends |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JR Arends |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ronald de Boer |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sjoerd de Gooyer |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
Wim de Keizer |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Jaap Post |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Pot |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Sjaak Smeding |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Willem van Stee |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
The Lazy Sheets ~ Sans Souci (Moorings 51) |
|
Maria Badia |
|
671742D |
|
|
|
|
Antony Dalton |
Skipper |
371318O |
|
|
|
|
Christina Fritz |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mathew Nichols |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Walden |
Co-Skipper |
|
USAJW106 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dominique Wright |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tonga South ~ Good Stuf (Sunsail 38) |
|
Mark FitzGerald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Touch2Play Racing (Reflex 38) |
|
Peter Berridge |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Butler |
|
|
CANRB12 |
|
|
|
Paul Currie |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Egloff |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Egloff |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Mills |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Pawlowski |
Pit |
|
USAJP154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Young |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Turtle Dove II (Tartan 4300) |
|
William Ketcham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vale Vale 5 (Hanse 455) |
|
Hiram Gabriel Albino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
We'll Sea (Hanse 415) |
|
Benoit De Grace |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Keith Ligreci |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Kateri Normandeau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Poirier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jean-Francois SAMRAY |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Isabelle Tremblay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whistler (J 105) |
|
Peter Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47) |
|
Todd Stuart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whoop Whoop ! (Corsair f27) |
|
Kevin Rowlette |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Winch (Hunter 30) |
|
David Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zenyatta (Gunboat 62) |
|
Jonathan Bush |
|
|
|
|
|
|