2019 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argo (MOD 70)
Westy Barlow 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
James Condon 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Chad Corning 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Thierry Fouchier 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Anthony Kotoun 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Scott Norris 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Anderson Reggio Navigator 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Brian Thompson 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill Bollin Co-Skipper 127371W    
John Bollin Co-Skipper    
Tom Morgan Navigator   Group 1  
Steve Morrow Navigator   Group 1  
John Nelson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Trey Rose Medic/Doctor USAAR33 Group 1  
Rick Rothenbuhler Main Trimmer   Group 3  
George Sipel   Group 1  
Critical Path (First 51)
Bill Dooley 5100  
Denali (IRC 52)
Peter Carlton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Caunter Bow   Group 1  
Alex Clegg Runners   Group 3  
John Colburn Mid Bow   Group 3  
Stephen Cruse Grinder   Group 1  
Michael D'Amelio Helm 659919W    
Frank Hennigan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Herlihy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Huleatt Jr Mast   Group 1  
William Jenkins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
William Mann Pit   Group 1  
John McCallion Grinder   Group 1  
Sara Stone Runners   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Navigator    
William Walker Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Dire Wolf (Catalina 425 SD)
Catherine Buller Medic/Doctor 206899L   Group 1  
Patrick Carlson Tactician 712131Y USAPC74 Group 1  
Russell Dunn 332068T USARD32  
Daniel Hager Other   Group 1  
Russ Horn Helm   Group 1  
Richard Jarchow Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Andres Martinez Pit 350804j   Group 1  
John Poast Helm   Group 1  
John Schafer Main Trimmer 760809N USAJS401 Group 3  
Dragon Fly Plus (Swan 53)
Frank Brown Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Reid Collins Helm 309671F   Group 1  
Edward Cray Navigator   Group 1  
Chris Day Navigator   Group 1  
Cate Gundlach Other   Group 1  
Don Lasky Tactician 291674Z    
Eddie Lewis    
Dr. Ulrich Rohde 734612N    
Tim Slater Main Trimmer 245037R   Group 1  
Roseann Smith Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Chris Woolsey Navigator   Group 1  
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Tom Reese Owner 173751T    
Robert Remmers Bow   Group 1  
Keith Rice    
Richard Stephens Navigator   Group 1  
FOX (TP52)
Andrew Coates Pit AUSAC35 Group 3  
Marcus Eagan Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Greg Gendell Bow USAGG10 Group 3  
Gijs Gunneman Navigator   Group 3  
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 1  
Mark Mendelblatt Other   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer 185883H USASN04 Group 3  
Andrew Paolini Navigator USAAP105 Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Runners   Group 3  
John Plume Grinder   Group 3  
Keiran Searle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Harrison West Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Victor Wild Owner    
Gamble (Schock 40)
Tim Banks Tactician   Group 1  
Oliver Byington Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Evan Harrell Bow   Group 3  
Rhiana Ireland Pit    
Jason Seibert    
James Stanton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Harm's Way (J 109)
Owen Goodhew Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Martin   Group 1  
Drew Peerless Watch Captain 749272W   Group 1  
Donald Peloquin Rush Chairman 356252X   Group 1  
Veljko Roskar Navigator CROVR4 Group 1  
David Sullins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Wescoat 304415L    
HeeJung Wescoat Bow   Group 1  
Steve Zirilli Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Hermie Louise (Little Harbor 78)
jason baker    
Christopher Harris Bow   Group 1  
Gerald Harris Owner 339714A   Group 1  
James Harris Helm   Group 1  
Leah Harris Owner   Group 1  
chip kah    
James Marshall Navigator   Group 1  
Victoria redinger Chef   Group 1  
mike toppa    
Hillbilly (J 92)
Sebastian Gauza Mast   Group 1  
Karl Krahmer Tactician   Group 1  
Krzysztof Kusmider Spinnaker trimmer USAKK4 Group 1  
David Nesbitt Helm   Group 1  
Logan Pifer Chef   Group 1  
Marty Stoll Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Angela Stowers Bow   Group 1  
Bradley Stowers Navigator 782790R    
Scott Wotherspoon Other USASW6 Group 1  
Jaloha (O'Day 34)
David Carrazana Headsail Trimmer    
Barry Dupuis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joanne Dupuis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Gilbert Bow   Group 1  
Corey Park 782842T   Group 1  
Seth Parker Grinder   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
Big Country Bow   Group 3  
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
David Hinrichsen Navigator   Group 1  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44  
Karen Lewis Pit 407137w GBRKL18 Group 1  
Mike McGagh Floater 292588g usamm Group 1  
Gurhan Ozen Other TURGO4 Group 1  
Cynthia Powell-Hall Mid Bow USACH202 Group 1  
Andrew Weiss Helm USAAW46 Group 1  
William Zartler Spinnaker trimmer 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
Longbow (Owen/Clarke Class 40)
James Carolla    
FK Day Skipper 310141D    
Linc Day    
Stan Day    
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1  
christopher stroh   Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other 181960T USACW65 Group 1  
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
David Allen    
Odette (Hylas 56)
Jasen Adams Alternate 247005N    
Jennifer Adams Owner    
Galina Debordeaux Pit   Group 1  
Nate Harris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Hoyer Helm   Group 1  
Brenda Shaeffer Floater   Group 1  
David Shaeffer Navigator 152672t   Group 1  
Lisa Simpkins Bow 253072R USALS85 Group 1  
Pathfinder (Corsair 28r)
George Entrikin Owner    
Petisa (Salona 44)
Harold Brandan    
Ruckus (J 105)
Patrick Chisum Bow 696780Y USAPC123 Group 1  
Merrick Earle Pit 766202N    
Paul Jaques    
Ken King    
Matt Seif Staysail trimmer    
Russell Smith    
Emily Zogas Pit   Group 1  
sempre amantes (hunter passage)
Tim Clark Tactician   Group 1  
Lawrence Geller Helm 302639R   Group 1  
Allan James Mast   Group 1  
Greg Kormendi Grinder    
Michael Lynch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Morrisey Main Trimmer 187156B   Group 1  
David Pyle Grinder    
Kenneth Scott Chef   Group 1  
Ken White Navigator   Group 1  
colin whittaker Captain    
Marc Whittaker Helm    
Senara (Farr 395)
Patricia Amaducci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Horst Baier Co-Skipper   Group 1  
James Bill Co-Skipper 766690s   Group 1  
EAMONN DELISSER Tactician   Group 3  
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1  
Scott Giering Other   Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Other 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Jed Lee Bow 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
Richard Shellow Strategist 369214Y    
Soap Opera (Hobie 33)
Tony Chiesa Floater   Group 1  
Daniel Malak Owner   Group 1  
Enid Reyes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chandler Self Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Scott Self Tactician 109173Y   Group 1  
Such Fast (1D35)
David Garman 254852X    
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Don Eduardo Cabassa Chef   Group 1  
Philip Carlson Bow SWEPC3 Group 3  
H.L. DeVore Navigator   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent Co-Skipper    
Christopher Lanza Headsail Trimmer    
Luke Lawrence Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Mike McCormick Pit   Group 1  
John Vincent Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tobiko (Seacart 30)
Tim Britton    
Victoria (Cherubini)
Richard Sammons    
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165  
Chase Crawford Grinder   Group 1  
Tim Dawson    
Kyle Martin Other   Group 3  
Jeff McCooey Other   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Aidan naughton Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Pit USALS61 Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Dylan Vogel Rush Chairman 364420O USADV27 Group 3  
Joseph Waits Pit   Group 3  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020