2019 J 105 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Air Express (J 105)
Michael Bova Spinnaker trimmer USAMB27 Group 1  
Steven Goldberg Helm 219562C USASG122 Group 1  
JIm Kern Main Trimmer USAJK216 Group 1  
Amy Kvistad Floater USAAK120 Group 1  
John MacKay Bow USAJM303 Group 1  
Jared Rodriguez Spinnaker trimmer USAJR155 Group 1  
David Sherman Headsail Trimmer USADS271 Group 1  
Michelle Silvano Alternate USAAM333 Group 1  
Allora! (J/105)
Alexander Clegg Skipper USAAC61 Group 3  
Alexandra Clegg USAAC167 Group 1  
Brian Robert Spinnaker trimmer USABR99 Group 1  
Mike Royer Strategist USAMR26 Group 1  
Gian Russo Chef USAGR53 Group 1  
Kelley Steinberg USAKS159 Group 1  
Alexandra Storbin Alternate USAAS248 Group 1  
Aqua Boogie (J 105)
Laura Berry Bow USALB94 Group 1  
Adam Cook Bow USAAC164 Group 1  
Nicholas Dinsmore Tactician USAND40 Group 1  
Garrett Hamilton Mid Bow USAGH92 Group 1  
Bill Rothwell Main Trimmer USAWR43 Group 1  
Brian Yanofsky Skipper 141895Z USABY3 Group 1  
Atalanta (J 105)
Aidan Bunting Staysail trimmer GBRAB72 Group 1  
Brian Dodge Tactician USABD50 Group 1  
Marty Galligan 236439Y USAMG107 Group 1  
Lauren Goldfinger Staysail trimmer USALG64 Group 1  
Tyler Jupp Staysail trimmer USATJ38 Group 1  
Edward Wolfe Spinnaker trimmer USAEW83 Group 1  
Michael Wood Staysail trimmer USAMW171 Group 1  
Blown Away (J 105)
Vanessa Geisman Pit USAVG10 Group 1  
Cheryl Harvey Skipper 310706G USACH126 Group 1  
Fritz Koopman Headsail Trimmer USAFK5 Group 1  
Robert Mann Co-Skipper 162864W USARM122 Group 1  
Jon Samel Bow 333698H USAJS95 Group 1  
Ryan White Strategist USARW135 Group 1  
Jessalynn Wiley Pit USAJW246 Group 1  
Brouhaha (J 105)
Ric Dexter Skipper 232415I USARD95 Group 1  
Steve Gleason Spinnaker trimmer USASG121 Group 1  
Jason Maher Tactician 238912w USAJM160 Group 1  
Bob Swirlbalus Pit USARS282 Group 1  
Anthony Warren Bow USAAW67 Group 1  
Cerberus (J 105)
Sean Curran 266660A USASC156 Group 1  
Jay Dieselman USAJD286 Group 1  
Ken Dieselman Owner 221642K USAKD14 Group 1  
Mark Dieselman USAMD24 Group 1  
Tracy Dieselman USATD121 Group 1  
Mark D'Onfrio Owner 238800R USAMD173 Group 1  
Pedro Escandon Pit Assist USAPE25 Group 1  
Christopher White Owner USACW166 Group 1  
Max White Spinnaker trimmer USAMW170 Group 1  
Final Final (J 105)
Kevin Funsch Mast USAKF18 Group 1  
Ken Horne Owner 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Mike Mcgagh Bow USAMM Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer 209988P USABT5 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Main Trimmer USAWW53 Group 1  
Good Trade (J 105)
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Bill Higgins Bow USAWH37 Group 1  
Stu Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Halsey Richartz Mast USAHR13 Group 1  
John Sahagian Mast USAJS209 Group 1  
Bruce Stone Skipper 260545o USABS49 Group 1  
JINX (J 105)
Stephanie French Pit 764001G USASF82 Group 1  
Taber French Headsail Trimmer USATF15 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Bow USAEI3 Group 1  
William Sutton Helm 789232N USAWS126 Group 1  
Robert Taylor Main Trimmer USART12  
Knotless (J 105)
David Adriaansen Co-Skipper USADA28 Group 1  
Ken Bowden Co-Skipper 174738Y USAKB73 Group 1  
Cynthia Kreider Bow USACK112 Group 1  
Bernie Marciniak Co-Skipper USABM65 Group 1  
Eric Peterson Co-Skipper USAEP55 Group 1  
Melissa Verrochi Co-Skipper USAMV13 Group 1  
Merlin (J 105)
Charlie Garrard 254100e GBRCG48 Group 1  
Emily Garrard Chef USAEG52 Group 1  
Jack Garrard Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAJG269 Group 1  
Janet Quigley USAJQ7 Group 1  
Doug Sabin USADS167 Group 1  
Alec Torrie Spinnaker trimmer USAPT47 Group 1  
Ne*Ne (J 105)
Jessica Chase Bow USAJC67 USAJC267 Group 1  
Matt Clark Pit USAMC45 Group 1  
John Claude Spinnaker trimmer USAJC138  
Brent Draney Main Trimmer USABD41 Group 1  
Chance Portillo Bow USACP37 Group 1  
Tim Russell Owner 267529c usatr13  
Phantom (J 105)
Cynthia Best Main Trimmer USACB236 Group 1  
James Best Helm USAJB120  
Dean Boyd Bow USADB224 Group 1  
Rene Mulder Pit nedrm12 Group 1  
Terrence Patchel Spinnaker trimmer USATP53 Group 1  
Sirocco (J 105)
sean barry Spinnaker trimmer USASB115 Group 1  
jack french Mid Mast USAJF111 Group 1  
Geoff Greening Mast USAGG90 Group 1  
Dane Hoffman Stunt Owner USADH205 Group 1  
Steve Hollis Skipper 206660U USASH93 Group 1  
bill massos Main Trimmer USAWM77 Group 1  
Louis Pina Alternate USALP46 Group 1  
Sterling (J 105)
John Aubrecht Mid Bow USAJA98 Group 1  
Gary Largess Main Trimmer USAGL54 Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Owner 260667V USAML57 Group 1  
Grace Medley Pit USAGM98 Group 1  
Brian O'Neil Headsail Trimmer USABO28 Group 1  
Ian Taylor Bow 767918S USAIT7 Group 1  
The Usual Suspects (J 105)
Michelle Bratkiw Spinnaker trimmer CANMB60 Group 1  
Pamela Campbell Spinnaker trimmer CANPC16 Group 1  
George Chernev Co-Skipper CANGC6 Group 1  
Graham Hicks Headsail Trimmer CANGH2 Group 1  
Terry Michaelson Co-Skipper CAN T1 Group 1  
Marco Pronto Bow CANMP9 Group 1  
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Spinnaker trimmer 763126Y USADB111 Group 1  
Will French Headsail Trimmer CANWF5 Group 1  
Matt Kasprzycki Spinnaker trimmer CANMK16 Group 1  
jolene masur Pit 2231630 USAJM289 Group 1  
Mark Masur Helm 2231630 USAMM202 Group 1  
Sean McGuire Bow USASM126 Group 1  

Main Menu

The British Virgin Islands The Moorings BMW of Peabody Rumsons Rum
Merrimack Valley Distributors Petit Vin LLC Weather Routing, Inc. Goldberg Properties
North East Rigging LLC. Samel Insurance   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020