2019 J 70 Corinthian National Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterberner (J 70) |
|
Isabel Dziuba |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAID9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Harrison George |
Helm |
|
usahg31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Libcke |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USATL103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Williams |
Owner |
268796R |
usabw115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
American Flyer (J 70) |
|
Annie Baumann |
Watch Captain |
|
USAAB185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Knoop |
In the way |
132368S |
USASK88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Martin |
Pro Bowler |
|
USARM204 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Rice |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAPR63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aquaholiks (J 70) |
|
August Hernandez |
Headsail Trimmer |
389883T |
USAAH26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindsay Hernandez |
Bow |
|
USALB26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jorgen Johnsson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
715649R |
USAJJ16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Johnsson |
Helm |
201751K |
USAMJ12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ayacucho (J 70) |
|
Taz Coffey |
|
668042v |
USATC96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward gary |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAEG46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
james gary |
Skipper |
675161V |
USAJG270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Seidel |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPS143 |
Group 1 |
|
|
B Squared (J 70) |
|
Bryan Cameron |
|
237068B |
USABC27 |
|
|
|
Daniel Cameron |
Tactician |
|
USADc28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Peterson |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPP53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Thomas |
Bow |
|
usast47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bamm-Bamm (J 70) |
|
Steven Briggs |
|
|
USASB203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonathan DeWindt |
Strategist |
|
USAJD266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ailene Hicks |
Bow |
USAAH128 |
USAAH128 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Villadsen |
Bow |
755266W |
USAEV24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Berteau Group (J 70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
USAMC139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Holz |
Tactician |
|
USAWH53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Renz |
|
|
USAMR19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Renz |
|
190653Q |
USASB10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Pearl (J 70) |
|
adam bowen |
Helm |
|
Usaab177 |
Group 1 |
|
|
bridget bowen |
Navigator |
|
USAMB265 |
Group 1 |
|
|
rowan elwart |
Strategist |
|
usare60 |
Group 1 |
|
|
michael schreiber |
|
|
USAMS119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brumby (J 70) |
|
Martin Grin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMG180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Keffer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADK132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merritt Keffer |
Skipper |
189696S |
USAMK135 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David McVicker |
Tactician |
|
USADM23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bula (J 70) |
|
Gary Bonner |
Other |
226041N |
USAGB120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Lauser |
Spinnaker trimmer |
192688F |
USADL24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Mandell |
Skipper |
663010C |
USAMM390 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Moore |
Strategist |
|
USAJM499 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
Mary Foster |
Other |
284646A |
USAMF110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Deb Hazlett |
|
288109Y |
USADH203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wendy Helberg |
|
792518X |
USAWH24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicolie Hendrickson |
Skipper |
3853916 |
USANH39 |
|
|
|
Cry Havoc (J 70) |
|
Hubert Czajkowski |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANHC4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chad Dowshenko |
In the way |
|
Cancd26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Neate |
Tactician |
|
CANJN5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ralph Neate |
Skipper |
|
Canrn6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Downtowner (J 70) |
|
Ben Finkelstein |
Strategist |
684229X |
USABF56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JT Ludington |
Pit |
|
USAJL228 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Towner |
Skipper |
765461Q |
USAJT143 |
|
|
|
Eric Wynsma |
Tactician |
|
USAEW1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ebisu (J 70) |
|
Tim Buisch |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATB167 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Minh Ha |
Mast |
|
USAMH158 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John McCree |
Main Trimmer |
219522U |
USAJM508 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Glenn Sheets |
Skipper |
740187X |
USAGS138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Escape (J 70) |
|
Jason Doyle |
Tactician |
|
USAJD218 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Claire Fink |
Pit |
|
USACF103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Madeline Swarthout |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMS325 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ellie Wagner |
Bow |
|
USAEW87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polk Wagner |
In the way |
172511H |
USAPW63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FM (J 70) |
|
Blair Hamilton |
In the way |
|
USABH99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Kerr |
Floater |
179332Y |
USADK112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tod Sackett |
|
|
USATS65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Sessions |
Other |
310387T |
USATS136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Helium (J 70) |
|
Mark Allen |
Helm |
242239P |
USAMA86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Beaudet |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
Usabb171 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Blackmer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAFB25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Welch |
Tactician |
MW29 |
USAMW29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 70) |
|
Mike Kirkman |
Helm |
121035D |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Morreale |
In the way |
|
USAJM434 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Ramirez |
Bow |
|
USARR117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Thompson |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
783694P |
USAJT101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer (J 70) |
|
Chris kostanecki |
Helm |
|
Usack87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Kozinchik |
Bow |
|
USASK49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Robles |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
BRACL15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Sessions |
Tactician |
294617W |
USAMS337 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Little Traverse Sailors (J 70) |
|
Caroline Grin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACG145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Maren Mathews |
Bow |
|
USAMM403 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Miller |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJM501 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Moran |
Tactician |
|
USAKM172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trip Wagner |
Helm |
|
USARW156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luxury Problems (J 70) |
|
Bryan Brieden |
Strategist |
|
USABB172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Hill |
Spinnaker trimmer |
USAJH266 |
USAJH266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Klaasen |
|
|
USADK96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dunne Saal |
Grinder |
|
USAWS116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
McFly (J 70) |
|
Ryan Higgins |
Bow |
778942P |
USARH180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anders McCarthy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAM190 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John McNeil |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJM481 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ansley O'Brien |
Chef |
|
USAAO32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean O'Brien |
Skipper |
781334T |
USASO45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Measure Twice (J 70) |
|
Preston Carey |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAPC120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Duff |
Tactician |
186723W |
USAMD151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Duff |
Navigator |
|
USARD138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robb Matthews |
Tactician |
|
USARM239 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Miss Killer (J 70) |
|
Don Glover |
Skipper |
758784Z |
USADG118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Glover |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAGG68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Goran |
Mast |
783920Y |
USAJG264 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ravi Subramanian |
Tactician |
189241Z |
USARS44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pale Horse (J 70 ) |
|
Jake Christy |
|
usajc280 |
Usajc280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Rozelle |
|
|
USASR37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Teborek |
|
|
usamt36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Trost |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
usact51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Link |
Bow |
215552S |
USARL114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Mentzell |
Headsail Trimmer |
222348P |
USAEM13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Nunes |
Main Trimmer |
|
Irlsn1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Piranha (J 70) |
|
Trevor Davis |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATD27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Dennison |
|
162680U |
usadd134 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Kenny |
Bow |
169179K |
USAKK89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
thorn turner |
Tactician |
|
USATT47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pronto (J 70) |
|
Luke Baker |
|
|
USALB102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ella Cantera |
|
|
USAEC89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Ford |
|
|
GBRCF58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ali Hill |
Skipper |
151148M |
USAAH123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Tolzdorf |
|
|
USABT59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rasta Racing (J 70) |
|
Alan Block |
Leeward Runner |
|
USAAB64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
peter crawford |
Tactician |
|
USAPC70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Hendrickson |
|
2137340 |
Usash157 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Thomas |
Bow |
790434S |
USART77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sistership (J 70) |
|
Mike Bishop |
Headsail Trimmer |
403443p |
USAMB126 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christy Usher |
Bow |
|
USACU8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tracy Usher |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATU1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Vessella |
|
108448Y |
USAPV4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sundog (J 70) |
|
Chal Curtis |
Owner |
|
USACC229 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Curtis |
Helm |
|
USAJC311 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victoria Curtis |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAVC13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Libby Forsen |
Pit Assist |
|
USAEF51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Grin |
Pit |
|
USAEG53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Moran |
Tactician |
|
USAMM398 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Matt Alisch |
Runners |
|
USAMA18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Bowe |
|
293717V |
USABB195 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jenner |
Headsail Trimmer |
687255P |
USATJ26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael McNamara |
Tactician |
|
usamm270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tres Burritos (J 70) |
|
Owen Beckley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAOB1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Holt Condon |
Tactician |
|
USAJC156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Sellers |
Bow |
|
USAHS72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merritt Sellers |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMS340 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Sellers |
Helm |
231306E |
USASS83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
uno mas (J 70) |
|
Len Guenther |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USALG46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Schoene |
|
111178O |
USADS197 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lauren Schoene |
Main Trimmer |
|
USALS103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Schoene |
Bow |
|
USAMS295 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
Blake Caskey |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usabc120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Orff |
Floater |
|
usako22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
douglas strebel |
Tactician |
|
usads101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Child (J 70) |
|
Henry Filter |
Skipper |
|
USAHF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Stout |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAWS6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Sturmer |
Bow |
|
USAJS430 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Wagner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAWW39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|