2012 Toronto and Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
111 (11)
11 11 CANLA7  
1509 (J 22)
Stephen Jones CANSJ3  
723 (Melges 24)
Uri Saks    
Atlas (Audi Melges 20)
Tracy Bostick Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian and Melissa Hill 108171U USABH9  
Kylie McMillan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Batteries Not Required (Audi Melges 20)
Rhonda Joyce    
Bear Necessity (C&C 99)
Philippe Bernier Headsail Trimmer    
Joan Hopkins Pitman    
Trevor Moore Mast    
Trudy Murphy Bowman    
David Rourke Tactician    
James Wilkinson Main Trimmer    
Black Dog (Melges 24)
Dave Black CANDB22  
Black Magic (Beneteau First 10R)
Rob Wiersma    
Black Sheep (Audi Melges 20)
Jon Messenger CANJM12  
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
chris Bobyk    
Bobby McGee (C&C 99)
Charles Stacey    
Bohica (Audi Melges 20)
Erwyn Naidoo    
CAN 13 (2.4m)
Trish Doyle CANDS17  
CAN 3 (2.4m)
Darrell Suderman CANDS17  
CAN 8 (2.4m)
allan leibel CANAL8  
Carib Racing (Audi Melges 20)
Mike Armstrong CANLH4  
Larry, Ann, Jenna Huibers CANLH4  
Catch 22 (J 22)
Stuart Lawrie    
Das Boot (J 22)
ash das    
Demon's Dance (C&C 99)
Sarah Danahy    
Marc Doedens Helmsman    
Monica Doedens Skipper    
Kristina Gilbert Main Trimmer    
Kat Jamnik Pitman    
Andrea Mooney Mast    
Dave Murphy Bowman    
Dirty Deeds (J 22)
Ed Ambridge    
Doug Laidlaw    
Jim McGuinness CANJM13  
Domino (Beneteau First 36.7)
Paul Paolone    
Double Deuce (J 22)
Gordon Burt    
dp (Audi Melges 20)
David Pollock CANDP9  
Eclipse (J 22)
Brian Young CANBY11  
First Today (Beneteau First 36.7)
Gary Tisdale 237296H USAGT26  
Flawed Logic (J 22)
Chris Hobbs    
Fullscale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike Sonosky    
Gefion (8 Metre)
Richard Self    
HooRah (Beneteau First 10R)
Tim Booth    
Caroline Cannon    
Paul Cannon / Joe Waple 125201D USAPC36  
Justyn Dudeck    
Jeff Pawlowski    
D.J. Reynolds    
JRWOneDesign (2.4m)
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
Margaritaville (Beneteau First 10R)
Dinse Scott    
Melges 174 (Audi Melges 20)
Kenneth Martin    
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter CANBR14  
Norseman (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Obsession (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Finkle USADF17  
Plum Danish 3 (C&C 99)
Frank Hudson    
Pope Mobile (2.4m)
Catherine Belanger    
Presto (Melges 24)
Lori & Adam Burns USAAB3  
Prudence (J 22)
Gordon McIlquham    
RUSH (Melges 24)
Gozzard / Graham CANMG40  
Severn (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Sexy Beast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rory Ring    
Shaping (Melges 24)
Andrei Sokolski CANAS37  
Slippery (Audi Melges 20)
Jim Pearson 112965T CANJP19  
Stampede (J 22)
Jeffrey Love CANJL12  
Stir It Up (Melges 24)
allan stokes    
Three's Company (J 22)
Paul Davignon    
Touch2Play (Audi Melges 20)
Rob & Sandy Butler    
Umi Taka II (Audi Melges 20)
Chris Rypkema CANCR21  
Wild Deuces (Audi Melges 20)
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Yquem (8 Metre)
Guy Jones    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid    
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Mac Sadowski    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020