2018 Farr 40 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
Asterisk (Farr 40)
Selim Artis Pit TURSA8 Group 1  
Burak Baran Headsail Trimmer TURBB2 Group 1  
Ahmet Baras Bow TURAB15 Group 1  
Hasip Gencer Owner TURHG5 Group 1  
Tolga Irdem Grinder TURTI3 Group 1  
Baran Oneren Mast TURBO4 Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Main Trimmer AUSMP17 Group 3  
Mark Reynolds Tactician USAMR Group 3  
Efe Sezik Offside trimmer TURES7 Group 1  
Wilson Stout Pit Assist USAWS74 Group 1  
Blade 2 (Farr 40)
kevin Abbink Mast USAKA28 Group 1  
Kyle Collins USAKC97 Group 1  
Jen Hylander Pit USAJH243 Group 1  
Jacqueline McDermott USAJM463 Group 1  
Alan McGashan Main Trimmer nzlam15 Group 3  
Steve Natvig 318763F    
Don Schultz Headsail Trimmer USADS170 Group 1  
Marlene Shlens 2233290   Group 1  
Mick Shlens 163520J    
Will Tetrick Bow   Group 1  
Ted Winer Spinnaker trimmer USATW28 Group 1  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
Anne Branson Spinnaker trimmer USAAB116 Group 1  
Pat Considine Floater USAPC114 Group 3  
John Gottwald Owner   Group 1  
Brenden Jacobs Bow USABJ41   Group 1  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Steve Liebel Medic/Doctor USASL36 Group 1  
Brian Moy Offside trimmer 743325Y   Group 1  
Doug Nickel Spinnaker trimmer USADN2 Group 1  
Morgen Parmley Bow Usamp155   Group 1  
Edake (Farr 40)
Jeff Carter Owner AUSJC23 Group 1  
Lachlan Carter Mast AUSLC12 Group 1  
Noel Holder Main Trimmer AUSNH4 Group 1  
Tim Lake Offside trimmer AUSTL8 Group 1  
Rosie Lee Mid Mast AUSRL26 Group 1  
Sean O'Rourke Headsail Trimmer    
Jud Smith Tactician    
Jaidan Stevens Pit AUSJS44 Group 1  
Alice Tarnawski Strategist AUSAT25 Group 1  
Harry West Bow AUSHW6 Group 1  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
andrea caracci Navigator 1 Group 1  
giovanni cassinari Main Trimmer   Group 3  
claudio celon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
nicolas dal ferro Offside trimmer 5 Group 1  
alberto fantini Bow   Group 3  
jaro furlan Pit 3 Group 1  
Alberto Rossi ITAAR49  
roberto strappati Mast 20 Group 1  
vasco vascotto Tactician   Group 3  
carlo zermini Pit Assist 25 Group 1  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Peter Barnard USAPB115 Group 1  
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1  
Tom Burnham Strategist Usatb9 Group 3  
Nicholas Ford Mast USANF15 Group 1  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Evan Jahn Skipper USAEJ4 Group 1  
Helmut and Evan Jahn 197216V USAHJ1  
Morgan Larson Tactician   Group 3  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1  
Nate Reynolds Offside trimmer usanr2   Group 1  
Hooligan (Farr 40)
Devin Bader Main Trimmer USADB63 Group 1  
Corey Behrens Spinnaker trimmer USACB211 Group 1  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB4 Group 3  
Joel Carroll Skipper 167414S USAJC258 Group 1  
Robert Hall Pit USARH10 Group 1  
Sam House Headsail Trimmer 666988P USASH83 Group 3  
Jake Kremel Bow USAJK186 Group 1  
Cole Meller Offside trimmer 713345T USACM219 Group 1  
Aaron Sherman Mast USAAS214 Group 1  
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Mike Booker Bow   Group 1  
Tony Bowman Pit Assist CANAB09 Group 1  
Jason Currie Tactician   Group 3  
Bryan Hayes Floater   Group 1  
Travis Heitzinger Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Outlaw Watch Captain USA USASO4 Group 1  
karina suyen Mid Bow   Group 1  
Nick turney Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Christopher Whitford    
Michael Whitford Helm USAMW22 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Main Trimmer 2 Usatw67 Group 1  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Haley Carter Floater USAHC23 Group 1  
Brendan Cook USABC101 Group 1  
Philip Dowd 147503O USAPD10  
Melissa Farrell Pit Assist USAMF58 Group 1  
Aaron Housten USAAH5 Group 1  
Matt Koch Bow USAMK145 Group 1  
John Mollicone Tactician   Group 3  
Andrew Mulford Mast USAAM154 Group 1  
Stan Schreyer Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jeffrey Shuert Pit USAJS20 Group 1  
Norboy (Farr 40)
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Holly Collins Floater   Group 1  
Nathan Hollerbach Main Trimmer USANH4 Group 1  
Collin Kirby Bow   Group 3  
Nick Marcolini Pit   Group 1  
Scott Melanson Alternate USASM98 Group 1  
Liam Parker Mast AUSLP20 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond Helm 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Keith Swinton Tactician   Group 3  
Marcus Thymian Headsail Trimmer 670674W USAMT34 Group 1  
Plenty (Farr 40)
James Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Cowan GBRCC85 Group 1  
Greg Gendell    
Terry Hutchinson    
Mark Langford Offside trimmer AUSML9 Group 1  
Alex Roepers Owner USAAR12 Group 1  
Morgan Trubovic Headsail Trimmer    
Emil Wester Mast DENEW1 Group 1  
Jenn Wulff USAJW18 Group 1  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Riccardo Canovaro ITARC86 Group 1  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1  
Lollo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1  
Matteo de Luca    
Victor Marigno    
Bortoletto Massimo    
Iain Percy    
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1  
Richard van der Weyde USARV23 Group 1  
Taipan (Farr 40)
JOHN BAXTER Main Trimmer USAJB11 Group 3  
Mike Bird Pit 207941W USAMB83 Group 1  
MARK FOSTER Tactician 25453ip usamf6 Group 1  
Jeff Jackman Spinnaker trimmer USAJJ92 Group 1  
SCOTT JACKMAN Helm USASJ5 Group 1  
Lloyd Karzen Owner 310605E usalk45 Group 1  
Keith Love Bow GBRKL21 Group 3  
Michael Schroff Headsail Trimmer USAMS193 Group 1  
DANA SCHWARZ Mid Mast USADS185 Group 1  
ZEN (Farr 40)
Tim Austin Mast AUSTA6 Group 1  
Tom Barker Headsail Trimmer AUSTB7 Group 1  
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10 Group 3  
Clare Costanzo Pit Assist AUSCC23 Group 1  
Shane Guanaria Main Trimmer AUSSG12 Group 3  
Edward Hawthorne Staysail trimmer AUSEH12 Group 1  
Gordon Ketelbey Helm AUSGK6 Group 1  
Edward Snowball Offside trimmer AUSES5 Group 1  
Wulf Wilkens Bow AUSWW3 Group 1  
Daniel Williams Pit AUSDW12 Group 1  

Main Menu

Crowley's Yacht Yard Quantums Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019