2018/2019 J 70 Winter Series 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
52 (j 70)
Charlie Schroeder 289465L    
Afterberner (J 70)
Ailene Hicks Bow   Group 1  
Brian Williams 268796R usabw115  
Jeff Williams    
Michael Williams Mast   Group 1  
Black Mamba (J70)
Marcos Gonzalez Bow MEXMG4 Group 1  
Eduardo Oetling Tactician MEXEO2 Group 1  
Alejandro Perez Strategist MEXAP5 Group 1  
Fernando Perez Helm MEXFP3 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Blazer (J70)
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Pete Levesque Tactician USAPL18 Group 1  
Alex Ross 262329Q USAAR22 Group 1  
Charles Swanson 773969X USACS85 Group 1  
Boreas (J 70)
Finn Hadlock Skipper    
Emmet Todd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carter White Tactician    
Building A (J 70)
Josh Goldman 233104E    
Carlos (J 70)
Josh Putnam    
Michael Sudofsky    
Nate Vilardebo    
Emory Willams    
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie Austin Spinnaker trimmer USACA27 Group 1  
Ed Austin Helm 234894F usaea30 Group 1  
Anne Dangy Other FRAAD78 Group 1  
Jean Marc Papin Tactician FRAJP50 Group 1  
Columbia (J 70)
Robby Bisi Tactician   Group 3  
Bryan Burke Bow    
Nelson Mills Helm    
Ian Moriarty Headsail Trimmer    
Confidence Interval (J/70)
Terry Foster    
Jeannine Jarnes    
David Onan    
Chester Whitley    
D2 Racing (J 70)
Jim Clouser Tactician USAJC111 Group 1  
Dan Gross Skipper 686755W USADG55 Group 1  
Mark McClearnon USAMM235 Group 1  
Danette Szakaly 686755W USADS103 Group 1  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
Liz Dubovik Tactician usaed33 Group 1  
Becca Hofmeister 651541t usarh185 Group 1  
Shannon Lockwood Rush Chairman 272299e USASL112 Group 1  
Dark Horse (J 70)
Greiner Hobbs 652142E USAGH56  
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Matt Braun 700966W USAMB162  
Empeiria (J 70)
Ian Barrows    
Tim Healy Tactician   Group 3  
John Heaton    
Zach Mason    
Helium (J 70)
Brian Beaudet Spinnaker trimmer USABB171 Group 1  
Mark Allen / Mike Welch 242239P USAMA86  
Emily Simon Tactician USAEM95  
Jim Thompson Medic/Doctor 783694P USAJT101 Group 1  
Hot Mess (J 70)
Terra Berlenski USATB114 Group 1  
Rob Britts Stunt Owner USARB88 Group 1  
Anna Gibbs Mid Bow USAAG120 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi Bowman USADM176 Group 1  
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Michael Kirkman Mid Bow USAMK118 Group 1  
Mike Kirkman Skipper 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart USAAL49 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Key Player (J70)
Christopher Keller Tactician 398684 USACK67 Group 1  
Eddie Keller 681937T USAEK36 Group 1  
Petey Lynn Watch Captain 165338416X USAPL45 Group 1  
Wade Waddell Strategist 365958j USAWW66 Group 1  
Mancha Negra (J 70)
Pedro Camargo    
Caio Gerassi Bract8 Group 3  
Mauricio Santa Cruz Helm    
McFly (J 70)
Colton Gerber Rush Chairman USACG116 Group 1  
John McNeil Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Meier Chef   Group 3  
Sean O'Brien USASO45 Group 1  
Mojito (J 70)
Forbes Durdin 261648u USAFD1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
New Wave (J 70)
John Goller    
Steve Liebel    
Coleen Walsh Bow   Group 1  
Will Welles    
Nitemare (J 70)
Holly Collins Bow USAHF18 usahf18 Group 1  
Amy Neill 670600W usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v Usajs30 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Other Usatw67 Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Martin Kullman Tactician    
Laura Sigmond Owner 287791M USALS94  
Leif Sigmond Helm 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Pazzi (J 70)
Ryan Dempsey USARD54  
Mark Gorman 265289H USAMG136  
Dan Jolda USADJ36  
Graham Philpot USAGP47 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Sean Nunes Mid Bow Irlsn1 Group 1  
Jonathan Pollak Spinnaker trimmer 686064S USAJP188 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
Scott Brue Headsail Trimmer USASB160 Group 1  
bryan cameron Tactician   Group 1  
bryan cameron Tactician USABC27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134  
thorn turner Rush Chairman USATT47 Group 1  
Planet Claire (J 70)
John & Marisa Koten    
Playdate (J 70)
Bill Baxter Bow 262424M   Group 1  
Patrick Gavin Brynes Tactician USPG34  
john logue 669464N USAJL5  
Coco Solsvig Rush Chairman USACS188 Group 1  
Polar (J-70)
Geoff Becker    
Mike Booker    
Doug Clark    
Jesse McKnight    
Pony (J70)
Bill Draheim    
Reset (J 70)
Christopher Barrett Main Trimmer USACB244 Group 1  
Peter Barrett 755997N    
Andy Bixby    
Mike Marshall    
Rip Rullah (J70)
Matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1  
Travis Heitzinger USATH100 USATH100 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Chef USAMW22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Brittney Manning Headsail Trimmer 685037P USABM172 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Micheal McLaughlin Rush Chairman USAMM333 Group 1  
Marlene Plumley Bow 780351T USAMP183 Group 1  
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Mark Shannon Mast 752411X USAMS301 Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Blake Billman Bow   Group 1  
Ed Furry Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Glenn Gault    
Jeff Madrigali Tactician    
Sold (J70)
George Braddon    
Surrender to the Flow (J 70)
Rob Gorman 103467R USARG74 Group 1  
Rob Gorman Sr USARG97 Group 1  
Craig Johnson USACJ44 Group 1  
T2 (J 70)
Hanson Bratton Skipper USAHB35 Group 1  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Nathan Hollerbach Tactician USANH4 Group 1  
Alex Hume Bow USAAH52 Group 3  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Matt Alisch Runners USAMA18 Group 1  
Peter Bowe Helm 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Darby Capellin Main Trimmer USADC189 Group 1  
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139  
Carl Segen Headsail Trimmer USACS104 Group 1  
Aslan Sweeney Bow USAAS207 Group 1  
USA 241 (J 70)
Blake Caskey Headsail Trimmer usabc120 Group 1  
Kevin Orff Floater usako22 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
Virginia Vance Main Trimmer USAVV7 Group 1  
Victory (J70)
Buddy Cribb 243401 USAVC9   Yes  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Koules Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bogan Whitehead Main Trimmer USAjw241 Group 1   Yes  
Vital Signs (J 70)
Jake Christy Floater USAJC280 Group 1  
Robert Ginnebaugh Mid Bow 278456H Usarg49 Group 1  
John Morreale USAJM434 Group 1  
charlie trost Mast usact51 Group 1  
Wild Card (J 70)
Kevin Morgan 141210Y USAKM81  
Yeah Yeah... (J 70)
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Chip Nyborg Bowman USAGN19 Group 1  
Justin Scagnelli Headsail Trimmer Usajs235 Group 1  
Robert Tanner Main Trimmer USART25 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020