2019 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 1
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
49 (J 70)
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Airplane! (J 70)
Tac Boston Runners   Group 3  
John Evans 785156U    
Jason Hill Pit   Group 1  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Helm USAJB241 Group 3  
Matt Goetting Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Jewett Tactician    
Jimmy Kennedy Floater   Group 1  
Kate Shaner Bow   Group 3  
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
Decorum (Melges 24)
Rob Britts Usarb88 Group 1  
Zachary Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 224721M USAzh1 Group 1  
Hunter Ratliff Usahr9 Group 1  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1  
Alex Simon Other 269659N Usaas54 Group 1  
Firewater (Melges 24)
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
Gail Heausler Tactician 285939G usagh75 Group 1  
Clay Morris Mast 720837R USACM179 Group 1  
James Takacs Bow 707743E USAJT164 Group 1  
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew Will Van Cleef    
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gelikt (Melges 24)
Carlo Vroon NEDCV1  
Hermes (Melges 24)
Jenny Cahalan Headsail Trimmer 774961F USAJC334 Group 1  
Mike Kirschner Spinnaker trimmer USAMK41 Group 1  
Gavin Rudolph Tactician USAGR41 Group 1  
Tiffany Schaefer Pit USATS149 Group 1  
Tony Stanley Helm USATS149 Group 1  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92  
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
Bent Dietrich    
Lil (J 70)
Joey Kolisch 659945M USAJK203  
MiKEY (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Erik Shampain    
Chelsea Simms Bow   Group 1  
Obsession (Melges 24)
Nick Amendola Headsail Trimmer USANN13 Group 1  
Gwen Andersen Bow USAGA23 Group 1  
Peter Cucci Spinnaker trimmer USAPC129 Group 1  
Gary Schwarting Helm 296052x USAGS22 Group 1  
Rascal (J 70)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Rebufo (J 70)
Ignacio Vadillo   Group 1  
Rogue (Melges 24)
Bob Kroetsch 281186x usabk38  
Rosebud (J 70)
Pamela Rose 736789t USAPR62  
Running Wild (J 70)
jon ewing 676717H USAJE91  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon USAKS114  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Shiraz (Melges 24)
Jonathan Anderson Co-Skipper 749771U USAJA97 Group 1  
Nick Andrewes Bow 288335C   Group 1  
Gavin Brackett Helm USAGB114 Group 3  
Phillip Davis Floater USAPD93 Group 1  
Brian Schatz Tactician   Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Glenn Gault    
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Justin Hood    
Kyle Navin    
Matt Pistay    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Emory Williams    
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Stratos (J 70)
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T USAMW80  
Surge (J 70)
Ryan McKillen    
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30  
Victory (J 70)
Evan Aras Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Barr Batzer Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Buddy Cribb 243401    
Chris Manson-Hing Bow 689743P USACM167 Group 1  
Warcanoe (J 70)
Michael Goldfarb    
Wild (Melges 24)
Donald Holst 671223A    
Yeah Yeah... (J 70)
David Howe Tactician   Group 1  
Al Minella Co-Skipper 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Chip Nyborg Bow Usagn19 Group 1  
Robert Tanner Co-Skipper USART25 Group 1  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021