2012 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Archimedes II (C&C 110)
Rich Biederman    
Matt Dickie   Group 1  
Walter Dickie   Group 1  
Minke Docter   Group 1  
Joe Hummel Skipper 231111Z   Group 1  
Dan Maude    
Alfred Thesmar   Group 1  
Mike Wade    
John Woodcock 738242Y USAJW220  
Bad Dog (J 35)
Larry Taunt 240184P USAJT144  
Banshee (J 105)
Kevin Farrell 159070Z USAKF29  
Blues Power (Alerion 28)
Geoffrey Keenan    
Bozo Circus (J 35)
BRUCE METCALF    
Buzz (J 105)
Mark Gurney 168894O    
Courage (J 100)
Raenette McManus    
Creative Destruction (J 105)
Carter Williams 666333B USAJW148  
Crescendo (Alerion 33)
Martin Sutter    
Denali^2 (Carkeek HPR 40)
william mckinley    
Details (GL 70)
Lance Smotherman 207737y USALS23  
Eagles Wings (GS44)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Endeavour (Beneteau 37)
Russ Burke    
Emily Gallagher Main Trimmer    
Matthew Gallagher 653295M USAMG84  
Tom Keegan    
Megan Robb    
Ted Towey    
Tricia Towey    
Equation (Farr STP 65)
Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson    
Exit Strategy (J 105)
Little Traverse Sailors/ Clarence Holman    
Falcon (J 35)
Mary Allen    
Ed Bayer 108075X USAEB107  
Gary Drescher    
Rich Rossio    
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Helmut Jahn USAHJ1  
Glory (Alerion 28)
Clas Nilstoft    
Gosling (Thomas 35)
Thomas Carruthers    
Green Flash (J 105)
William Petzold    
Grit and Grace (Hinckley DS 42)
James Offield    
Heartbreaker (Farr 40)
Robert Hughes    
Imedi (TP 52)
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 123180N USAGM62  
Jaywalker (J 42)
Judy Stellin    
David Stellin    
Marcy Stellin    
William Stellin    
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 663208X USAKB71  
Kula (Alerion 28)
Robert Ford    
Liberty (Dehler 39)
C. David Phelps    
Little Eagel (Alerion 28)
Oliver Grin    
Little Goose II (Alerion 28)
Bob Sellers    
Lucky Dubie (J 111)
Len Siegal    
Mairsie (Alerion 28)
John Hoffman    
Steve Jaquith    
Albert Polk    
Majic (Sydney)
William Hoyer    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Mental (J) (J 111)
Trevor Bach Helmsman USATB88 Group 1  
Shannon Devine USASD72 Group 1  
Tim Kollar USATK46 Group 1  
Ed Montano Navigator 651513P USAEM47 Group 1  
John Moore 307795K    
Paul Stahlberg Skipper USAPS92 Group 1  
Misty (J 111)
Tom & Caroll McIntosh USATM60  
MOJO (Melges 24)
Michael Hessler 662617E    
Natalie J (TP 52)
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.    
Night Hawk (J 111)
Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman    
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Kevin McNeil    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 200260E USALS46  
nosurprise (J 111)
David Irish 105366T USADI1  
Painkiller4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640U    
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Brian Jackman    
Psycho (Melges 24)
Michael Franklin 669928W    
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Mark Symonds    
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Witzel    
Seiche (Alerion 28)
Michael FitzSimons    
Shazzam (Farr 40)
Harry Bloom Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Thom Bomgardner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thom Bomgardner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Cameron    
William Francis 179239E    
Rob Hutton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joel Markstrom Bowman   Group 1  
Greg McCliment 307423R USAGM18  
Krista Paxton Mast   Group 1  
Sue Temple Other   Group 1  
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15  
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
Spar Wars III (Olson 30 IB)
John Buist Bowman   Group 1  
Adam Hubble Grinder 265752z   Group 1  
Bruce Hubble Skipper 197717B USABH92  
Laurie Hubble Bowman    
Jack Messer Grinder   Group 1  
John Thomas    
Special K (J 35)
Melia Carter    
Spirit Walker (B&H 41)
vern mccain    
Still Crazy (J 95)
Justin Palm 19543C JPUSA26  
Stinger (Farr 30)
Ray Leyman    
Stripes (GL 70)
Bill Martin    
Sufficient Reason (J 122)
Mitchell Padnos 113501B USAMP128  
Talisman (Botin-Carkeek 58)
Bruce Aikens Skipper 660358R    
Tom Cote Pitman    
Robert Declercq Tactician    
Craig Gooch Bowman    
David LaMere Mast USADL11  
John Turk Navigator    
Steve Varnum Bowman    
Thirsty Tiger (GL 70)
Bert Dottavio 110660H    
Touch Of Grey (J 35)
Larry Schell    
Tsunami (Swan NYYC 42)
Stephen Polk    
Velocity (J 111)
Martin Roesch    
Wind Czar (J 111)
Richard Lehmann    
Windhound (S&S 48)
Andy McCormack    
Zig-Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022