2012 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
10 FORWARD (Mirage 338)
Walt Cooper Mid Bowman    
Rolly Fisher Helmsman    
Gary Goldberg Bowman    
Gene Hageniers Tactician    
Will Lightfoot Navigator    
Mike Lippmann Runners    
Jim Norris Skipper    
Abracadabra (Melges 30)
Mike Deye    
Brian Goldberg    
Jeff Phillips    
Mike Stark    
Roger Stark    
Jason Wells    
Keith Wells    
Absolute (Peterson)
Sam Buschell    
Doug Coley    
Donald Hinckfoot 662636E    
Jim Hodson    
Tim Jordon    
Erik Langer    
Tony Methner    
Richard Ranks    
Diana Schut    
Anthony Trujillo    
Affirmed (Tripp 36)
Bobby Flotkotter Headsail Trimmer    
Jason Geisz    
Nick Geisz    
Keith Hakala    
Patrick Hertzke    
Marv Ihnen 219251W USAMI15  
Paul Lady    
Corey Lawson Pitman    
Cameron O'Niell Mast    
Ken Tanner Grinder    
AfterMath2 (Oday)
Matt Aylward Headsail Trimmer    
Chad Cumiskey    
Melodi McCoy Main Trimmer    
Jason Neece Grinder    
Jason Stevens    
Matt Tyner Grinder    
Jonathon Vosler    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri)
Brian Thorpe Skipper    
Allegro 111 (Hunter 33)
Gary Byers    
Gil Byers Tactician    
Aloha (Catalina 32)
Keith Weinman    
Anegada (Catalina 400)
Theron Hill    
Tony Jachnycky    
Dave Mead Skipper 186563C    
Nelson Mead    
Arcadia (Beneteau First 38)
steve gre    
jay hager    
elaine jelsone Main Trimmer    
Jim Jelsone    
peter kennnedy    
Laura Swain Tactician    
roger swain    
Ariel (Swan 36)
Fred Babson    
Brian Boissenault    
Cole Hanley    
Bruce Roberts    
Bill Semans    
George Steinemann Skipper    
Travis Steinemann    
Ariel (Tartan 33)
Mark Aitken Skipper 358484L    
Bill Britt Main Trimmer    
Raymond Plummer Bowman    
Brian Prokuda Tactician    
Brad sheppard Grinder    
DJ Wagner Pitman    
Autumn Wind (Catalina 30)
Bob Lommerse Mast    
Bob Lommerse Mast    
Laurie Hoffman Mast    
Axel Mertens Navigator    
Axel Mertens Navigator    
Axel Mertens Navigator    
Wally Stellberger Mid Mast    
Joe Sweeney Skipper   Group 1  
Joe Sweeney    
Bill Witkowski   Group 1  
Bill Witkowski   Group 1  
Avenger (Carrera 29)
Gary Van Tassel    
Baci (C&C 110)
Corey Brinkman Pitman    
Trevor Carpenter Grinder    
Beth Eischen Helmsman    
Jeff Eischen Navigator    
Michelle Eischen Bowman    
Mary Lynn Pozniak Bowman    
Ashley Rihacek Other    
Michael Van der Veer Main Trimmer    
Bad Idea (Irwin 28)
Kevin Crawford    
BadFish (Melges 32)
Chris Beach    
Bill Bollin 127371W    
John Bollin 127371W    
Skip Dieball    
Joe DiMasso    
Steve King    
Tom Morgan    
Corey Wisniewski USACW77  
Big Storm (Corsair F28 )
James Frederick Skipper 152752Q    
Deborah Schaefer Navigator    
Mike Teodecki Other    
Bohemian (Beneteau 423)
Jeff Guttenberger Tactician    
Ben Haynam Grinder    
Doug Haynam    
Barry Kroeger Skipper    
Jack Kroeger Strategist    
Camelot (Tartan 33)
Ron Konczalski    
Chris Lubaway Bowman    
Robb Matthews Tactician    
Chasseur (C&C 33-1)
David M. Ryan, Jr. 195112M    
Cheekee Monkee (Farrier F-31 Modified)
Tim Kent    
Mike McGarry    
Rick Warner    
Ron White    
Circe (Ericson)
George Alyea    
Cold Day In Hell (Hunter)
Gini Cahill Skipper    
Keith Gilford Tactician    
Comfortably Numb (Beneteau 42 SD)
Mark Miller    
Consigliere (Santana 35)
MIichael and Bradley D'Arcangelo    
Contender (C&C 35 MK1)
Greg Borich Mast   Group 1  
Dave Duarte Pitman    
Gary Graham Skipper   Group 1  
Mirv Hayes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Odendahl Tactician   Group 1  
Kevin Rossell Bowman   Group 1  
Barb Stapleton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Stapleton Grinder   Group 1  
Courage (Morgan 35)
Paul Bassett    
Rob Canis    
Spencer Channell    
Maria Feldpausch    
Peter Malendowski    
Matt Smith    
Cracker Jack (Wavelength 24)
david caracci 197415W    
Mathew Johnson    
Gary Melssen    
Delilah (S2 7.9)
Sue Caudell Grinder    
Suzanne Demmers Main Trimmer    
Leslie Dietsch    
Kendra Setlock Grinder    
Discover (Catalina 27)
Bryan Bradley    
Matt Kern 271445Q    
David Shute    
Alex Weiss    
Dragon Lady (Ranger)
DAVID MONK Pitman    
JOHN PERRY Tactician    
DARRYL RIGGS Bowman    
Brenda Woodruff    
Dulcinea (Cal 30-2)
Tad Sandberg    
Enpointe (Dehler 39)
Pete Bodonyi Main Trimmer    
Jason Fenton Headsail Trimmer    
Frank Kups 342952V    
James Kups    
Brad Welch Bowman    
Bill Westbrook Mid Bowman    
Dale Willis    
Erie Grog (Hunter 336)
Joe Horvath    
Euphoria (Catalina 38)
Joey Baker Skipper 687779P USAJB335  
Scott Baker Main Trimmer    
Jon Russell Tactician    
Rich Treanor Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Waring Headsail Trimmer    
Gary Zuehlke Bowman    
Finnair (Tartan 28)
John Nurminen    
John Ollila 318600P    
Firebrand (Pearson 30)
Jeff Coleman    
Greg Dunn    
Todd Sharp    
Megan Stewart    
Keith Walker Skipper 244332N    
First Tracks (J 122)
Conor Hawkins Headsail Trimmer USACH114 Group 1  
Jay Hawkins Skipper   Group 1  
Lou Kaltenstein Helmsman   Group 1  
Lauren Nisiobincki Pitman   Group 1  
Timothy Roberts Tactician   Group 1  
Chip Schaffner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Turney Strategist cannd2 Group 3  
Peter Tylee Navigator usapt17 Group 1  
Mike Vining Headsail Trimmer 224740P USAMV26 Group 1  
John Zelli Mast USAJZ14 Group 1  
Flak-Bait (C&C 33)
Duane and Dar Burgoyne 252808P    
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney    
Flyer (C&C)
Geoff Brieden Tactician 674422W   Group 1  
Jeff Clark Skipper 169891N   Group 1  
Tom Enders Runners   Group 1  
Greg Engels Pitman   Group 1  
Matt Malley Strategist   Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Runners   Group 1  
Full Tilt (J 92)
Jim Gladieux    
Ben Goldberg    
Mark & Lynne Melchior    
Glory Days (One Design 35 Custom)
Suzi Conroy    
Brian Epp    
Lewis Kuhn    
Michael Lis    
Jake Moorhouse    
Richard Nesbett    
Roger Tipton    
Good Lookin (J 105)
John Anter 690935R    
Kevin Irland    
Peter Irland Tactician    
F. James Shinske    
Mark Stevens    
Dean Walsh    
Douglas Walsh    
Gotcha (T-10)
Kim and Dave Disbrow    
Grasshopper (Soverel 30)
Chris Durocher    
Grunt (San Juan 24)
Daniel Howard Headsail Trimmer    
Justin Owen Bowman    
dave voltz    
Hat Trick (Elite 29)
Ross Loomis    
Dan Sadoski Skipper 672390S    
Melissa Schmitt    
Heartbreaker (Evelyn)
Fritz Peterson    
Rueben Younglove    
HeartBreaker (S2 9.1)
Doug Bolen Main Trimmer    
Pop Bolen Other    
Dennis Psota 196726A    
Connor Sexton Grinder    
Dennis Verbiar Tactician    
Mike Verbiar Bowman    
Tony Wulk Grinder    
Hellion (Soverel 39 custom 3)
Russ Boismer Main Trimmer    
Bob Broege Runners    
Robert Coleman Skipper    
Bill Hartman Bowman    
Doug Hura Pitman    
Jim Mathews Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Semenick Mid Mast    
Hey Jude (C&C 29-2)
Todd Hurd    
Bill and Judy Kellner    
Denise Roznovsky    
Mike Smith    
Riley Smith    
High Priority 2 (Corsair F31R)
David Shneider 142808M    
Hillbilly Deluxe (T-10)
John Bennett 715184Z    
Jim Herold 715184Z    
Ryan Lashaway 715184Z    
Steve Miller 715184Z    
TJ Mills 715184Z    
Holy Toledo! (Hobie 33)
Tim Andrews    
Tom Andrews    
Dan Brainard Bowman    
Sarah Brainard Mid Mast    
Alan Newell    
Thomas Spinks Mid Mast    
Clif Vaughan Helmsman    
Impulse (Catalina 30)
John Churton Headsail Trimmer    
Bruce Garry Skipper 674323Z    
Bill R. Miller Helmsman    
Peter Traub Main Trimmer    
Irish Mist (Morgan 41CB)
Reade Macauley Main Trimmer    
Steve Orsargos    
Andy Rumptz    
Andrew Spiers Grinder    
David Spiers Skipper    
Frank Stellingwerf    
William Tucker    
William Wayland    
Island Sol (Jeanneau 42DS)
Mike Koralewski Main Trimmer    
Tim Mays Main Trimmer    
Michael Ross Skipper    
Tim See Tactician    
it (J 105)
Derice Bannock    
Junior Bevil    
Irving Blitzer    
Yul Brenner    
Sanka Coffie    
Jagen (Hunter 40)
tim branson    
Kicks (Catalina)
Cynthia Boettner 236442T    
Scott Boettner 236442T    
Joe Pawelec    
La Buena Vida (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Gilbride, Jr.    
La Chiva (Lindenberg 26)
Richard Hamilton 195605S    
Legs A Shakin (Beneteau 10R)
David Sullivan 147521Q    
Maelstrom (Hunter 44)
Dick Coulter Runners    
Riley Coulter Runners    
Jim Starrett Tactician    
Michael Suszek Grinder    
Howard Tattrie Bowman    
Ryan Tattrie Pitman    
Bill Whalen Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin Whalen Skipper    
Maverick (Viking 33)
mark keesey    
Melan (C&C 33 II)
Dan Leck Bowman    
Derek Leck Skipper    
Dennis Scher Grinder    
Nicole Schultt Headsail Trimmer    
Kim Sherburne Main Trimmer    
Tim Smith Pitman    
Meridian (Pearson)
Doug Haag Main Trimmer    
Kaye Soka Navigator    
Ronald Soka 247099J    
Dan Strohmeier 247099J    
Ms.T (O'Day 35)
Ed Pierce Grinder    
Grant Pierce Bowman    
Spencer Smith    
Greg Strzempek Navigator    
Matt Thurber Helmsman    
Neal Thurber Headsail Trimmer    
Mystic (Hunter 37 Legend)
Rob Bready    
Kevin Olsen    
Ole Olsen    
Don Strait Strategist    
Nemesis (C&C 39)
Gary Zuehlke    
Northern Spy (Beneteau First 40.7)
Keith Camron Main Trimmer 270335L usakc11 Group 1  
Bob Cowles Helmsman 276400N   Group 1  
Robert Hutton Main Trimmer 270335L usakc11 Group 1  
Luca Mantovano Bowman   Group 1  
Tim Ross Mast   Group 1  
John Steigenga Skipper 262319o   Group 1  
Kevin Taylor Grinder   Group 1  
NOXQZ (Hunter 23)
Gary Wandtke    
Odyssey (S2 9.1)
Chris Frederick 116968E    
Oh Baby (Soverel 33)
Patti Duffett Navigator    
Thomas Duffett Headsail Trimmer    
Todd Duffett Helmsman    
Tom Handrinos Bowman    
Alison Hinsman Mast   Group 1  
Ed Nykiel Navigator    
Brian Rooks Main Trimmer    
Ross Schmaeman Mid Bowman    
Orange Crate (Davis 34)
Jim Davis 102633H    
Paradigm (Pearson 26)
Amanda Isaacson Grinder    
Doug Isaacson Skipper    
Robin Rummel Grinder    
Patriot Missile (Evelyn)
Chris Merkle USACM103  
Pendragon (Contessa 43)
John Trost / Greg Thomas    
Perseus (Hunter 34)
Jude Kromer    
Brad Lynch    
Marc Mestrez    
Todd Mestrez    
Doug Phares    
John Welsh    
Pooka (Beneteau)
Roger Davis Main Trimmer    
Tim McKenna Skipper    
Mark Smith Grinder usams276  
Mike Smith Grinder    
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Lynn Jeffrey    
Tim Kerr    
Michael Morin 186271Z USAMM300  
Thac Nguyen    
John Quinlan USAJQ11  
Duane Rose    
Mike Shaw    
Racer X (X Yacht)
Matt Dubois 178263C    
Rattler (Morgan 36-5)
Steve Boettner    
Suzan Spriggs    
Joseph Toth    
Red Cloud (Santana)
John Greiner    
Rendezvous (J/24)
Jon Muzilla Skipper   Group 1  
Karen Petit Bowman   Group 1  
Rum Kist (Beneteau 10r)
Harry Bloom    
Sally Jo (Tartan 3800)
Chip Bodie    
Scott Jones    
Rob Kyle    
Frank Wiewandt    
Sand Dollor (J 30)
Glen Blohm    
Jon Bobinski    
Catie Gormley    
Dale & Maggie Gormley    
John Yerman    
Saving Grace (Olson 25)
Kyle Gladieux Tactician    
Norman Gladieux Skipper    
Say Uncle (Henderson 30)
Jim Bourgault    
John Paul Bourgault    
Marriane Bourgault    
Kevin Lemonds    
Matthew Lemonds    
Thomas Roger Lemonds    
Schock & All (Schock 35)
Dan Albert Bowman    
James Franchello Helmsman    
Monty Kaufman Main Trimmer    
Nate Kaufman Bowman    
Gary Krock Main Trimmer    
Russell Krock Skipper USARK39 Group 1  
Andy Martinez Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Whitaker Pitman    
Scoop (S2 9.1)
John Schaffner 2014580    
Sea Questered (Beneteau First)
Nick Boxold Bowman    
Joesph Farruggia Strategist    
Bill Groth Mid Bowman    
Kevin Kimener Grinder    
Brian Renn Skipper    
Brian Tacy Main Trimmer    
Gary Vernon Tactician    
Sea Turtle (morgan)
bob peitkowski Tactician    
jim walczk Other    
mark weiss Skipper    
matt weiss Bowman    
mike weiss Navigator    
Seahawk (C&C)
Rick Comer    
Christopher Kretz    
Craig Kretz    
Vicki Kretz    
Jennifer Pack    
Steve Pack    
Aaron Rihacek    
Christine Rihacek    
SeaPromise (Ketch)
E. (Bud) Aossey Skipper    
Bruce Beaudry    
Craig Keating    
Seas The Moment (Hunter 40)
Jerry Porter Helmsman 189345e  
richard rideout    
dave stong    
john stong 189345e  
mike veh    
Seawise (Bristol 27)
bill burt Helmsman   Group 1  
Jay Kaiser Strategist    
Charles(chuck) Weiss Skipper    
Jim Weiss Mast    
Second Wind (Catalina 28)
Justin Bender    
Mike Claus    
Ben Duckworth    
Garry Griffith    
Severn Way (C&C 121)
Bill & Holly Burns Skipper    
Holly Burns    
Dave Coleman Tactician    
Kim Narhi Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Narhi    
Jerry Partridge Main Trimmer    
Shenanigan (J 33)
Bryce Hartlieb    
Frank Lyons 197157d    
Chris McCardell    
Dianna Synowiec    
Dick and Dan Synowiec Skipper 178791L    
Sir Charles (Beneteau 331)
Bradley Adelmann    
Siren (T-10)
Michael Fishbaugh Skipper 395830Z    
SKIM (T-10)
Jim Johns    
Smile (Beneteau 40.7 SD)
Thomas Zacher    
Sorcery (J 105)
Dan Gidcumb USADG92  
Steve Harthorn    
Bert Phillips    
Jeff Ralya    
Brian Smith 236012J USABS150  
Larry Smith    
Steve Tepel    
Spageeto Byte (Hunter 33)
Kania Brad Navigator    
Eric Kadrovach Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Straub Main Trimmer    
Steven Straub Skipper    
Splash Dance (S2 9.1)
Laszlo Goda Skipper 187865J Group 1  
Paul Hickman Main Trimmer    
Steve Lawson Tactician    
Colleen Phillips Runners    
Jim Stribryn Bowman    
John Tomik Mast    
Troy Willet Runners    
Sundance (NA 40)
John Gillis Jr 161697b    
Synchronicity (J 105)
Jay Braun Helmsman   Group 1  
Kevin Gibbons Pitman   Group 1  
Jon Koethe Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Mallett Skipper 697720x   Group 1  
Josh Mallett Bowman   Group 1  
Rene Mihalic Runners   Group 1  
Tangauray II (Tartan 33')
Nick Smith    
Teaky Hut (Beneteau 473)
Jerald Cohen    
The Mighty Quinn (multihull)
Patrick Quinn    
ThinIce (Jeanneau 36i)
Eric Dove Runners USAED41  
Ramon Eickert Helmsman    
Kevin Kyle Bowman    
Mike Robinette Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Sprenger Helmsman 321912J    
Bill Taylor Pitman    
Time Machine (J 35)
Dee Adkins    
Ed Bayer 108075X USAEB107  
Bob Cooke    
Eric Cooke    
Robert Gordenker    
Bob Mulholland    
Andy Oliver    
Jim Schlee Navigator    
Chris Snyder    
Tri-Again (Ericson)
Kent Baker    
Erica Stange    
Robert Svatora    
Trio (J 105)
Uhlir Brothers 251070L    
Unbridled (J 105)
chris bartel Tactician usacb103 Group 1  
dave lincoln Bowman usadl50 Group 1  
ROBERT mOCK    
Ryan Mock Strategist   Group 1  
Katherine Schile Pitman    
bob Valentine Mast usabv12 Group 1  
Veloce (AMF Paceship)
Philip Dufresne Skipper    
Eric Rahnenfuehrer Tactician    
Viper (Flying Tiger 10m)
Kieth Cullen    
Roger Pollack Skipper   Group 3  
Larry Robbins    
Venessa Torres Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Wernette Pitman   Group 3  
Viva Las Vegas (Hobie 33)
Steven Attard    
Vortices (J 145)
Chris Saxton 662296A USAC5170  
Whitestar (Beneteau 36s7)
Rodger Dutton    
Why knot (Venture)
Dean Weygandt    
Wild Thing (Morgan 382)
Tim Henkel Navigator    
Sam Logan Bowman    
Tom Menden Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Miller Main Trimmer    
Gary Rafe Strategist    
Robert Thompson    
Wildcat (J 30)
Russ Atkinson Skipper    
Nathan Derry Bowman   Group 1  
Bruce Huddleston Bowman    
Mike Iverson Tactician    
John Jansen Headsail Trimmer    
Brian Little Helmsman    
Zack Rush Main Trimmer    
Wind Seeker III (C&C 38 Mk III WK)
Thomas Gaffney Main Trimmer    
Bill Hyslop Skipper 311300M    
Bernie Losekamp Helmsman    
Eric Mann Bowman    
James Rossow Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Wright Mid Mast    
Windshadow (J 105)
Jim Murphy    
Wing Jammin (Beneteau F310)
Steve Barry Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Carr Main Trimmer    
Eric Gunderson Mid Mast    
Chris Hastin Headsail Trimmer    
Mindy Pribe Bowman    
Scott Pribe Mid Mast    
William Pribe Skipper    
Witch of Endor (jeanneau sunlight 30)
gregg aho    
Wizard (Evelyn 32)
Jeff Mackay 116554U    
Yuk Fu II (Hobie 33)
walt norris    
Zena (Tartan 30)
Dick Frazier Mid Mast    
Jim Jacobs Skipper    
Toni Jacobs Main Trimmer    
Jamie Matuszak Mid Mast    
Rob Olson Tactician    
Beth Plson Navigator    
Zephyr Hawk (Abbott 33 custom)
Rick & Kelly Bohl 181903K    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020