Quantum Key West Race Week 2012
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Andale (J 80)
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
Eli Slater Tactician    
Anema & Core (JV 52)
Tommaso Chieffi Tactician    
Ennio Staffini 253606N USAES23  
Antilope (Grand Soleil 46)
Bouwe Bekking Tactician    
Willem Wester    
Arethusa (Melges 32)
Eric Doyle Tactician    
Phil Lotz USABM56  
BAB - Team Gringo (J 80)
Ryan Glaze Helmsman USARG Group 1  
Jake Scott Tactician    
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Harnish Pepper Tactician    
James Richardson    
Battle Rhythm (Melges 24)
Guy Mossman 147033P USAGM5  
Scott Norris Tactician    
Bear Instinct (J 80)
Jack Gordon    
Tom Kase    
Dave Manheimer 280535O    
Dave Nanheimer Tactician    
Sam Shipley    
Big Booty (Lutra 42)
Jackson Benvenutti    
John Bowden USAJB68  
Mike Buckley USAMB20  
Mike Buckley Tactician    
Pat Eudy Helmsman    
T Dylan Jones    
Tom Loutrel    
Ed Norton    
Karl Schutte USAKS10  
Hunter Stunzi    
Brad Taylor    
Robert Turner    
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Derek Ratteray Helmsman BERDR2 Group 1  
Anette Viborg Strategist   Group 1  
Nigel Young Tactician GBRNY1 Group 3  
BLADE (Farr 400)
Eric Arndt Tactician    
Dee Smith 144379A USADS174  
Blind Faith (J 80)
Kristen Berry Tactician    
Kristen Berry Skipper    
Taz Coffey    
Chuck Taylor 687045N AUSCT22  
RC Whitehead    
Blu Moon (Melges 24)
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician    
Franco Rossini    
Bob Dylan (J 80)
Eric Bennung Bowman USAEB50  
Scott Smith Bowman    
Mike Sudofsky Helmsman 118342S USAMS239  
John Wilsey Tactician    
Bologney Blowout! (Melges 24)
Nate Duer 697125Z USAND22  
Ryan Hoffman Tactician    
Bond ...James Bond (J 80)
Mike Elmergreen Tactician    
Dave Whealon    
Carbonado (McConaghy 38)
Rob Butler    
Sandy Butler    
Riley Finch    
Larry Huibers    
Martin Kullman    
Steve Liebel Tactician    
Bryan Milne    
Caribbean Soul 2 (Mac 30)
David McAleer    
David McAleer Tactician    
Catapult (Melges 32)
George Hansen Headsail Trimmer USAGH8 Group 1  
Bill Hardesty Main Trimmer USAWH3 Group 3  
Chadwick Hough Headsail Trimmer USACH6 Group 3  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3  
Dave LeMere Mast USADL11 Group 1  
Mandi Markee Pitman USAMM146 Group 1  
Doug McLean Bowman USADM4 Group 1  
Joel Ronning Helmsman 710712R USAJm122 Group 1  
Celeritas (Melges 32)
Malcolm Gefter    
John Mollicone Tactician    
Charisma (Farr 40)
Nico Poons    
Ian Williams Tactician    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris Chadwick 253780y Usacc76  
Kerry Klingler Tactician    
Confederate Ram (J 80)
joe corriher    
Paul Zarbatany Tactician    
Convexity (Melges 24)
Taylor Canfield Tactician    
Don Wilson    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper 178837G USABL10  
John Crutcher Navigator    
Brian Giorgio Headsail Trimmer    
David Hyer Headsail Trimmer    
Billy Liberty Tactician   Group 3  
Ed Liberty Strategist    
Patrick Occonor Bowman    
Tony Pearce Mast    
Andrew Waine Main Trimmer    
Mark Webber Headsail Trimmer    
CoolJ (J 80)
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Eric Mentzell Tactician    
Eric Mentzell Tactician    
Courageous (J 80)
Gary Panariello 309455D    
Richard Predmore Tactician    
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Allan Terhune Tactician    
Edward Tillinghast 218885K USAET14  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
ROSSI ALBERTO ITAAR49  
Daniele Cassinari Tactician    
Esmeralda (Melges 32)
Toshifumi Sakama Tactician    
Toshifumi Sakama Tactician    
Makoto Uematsu    
Farr 2 Tangley (Farr 30)
Wade Arsenault Main Trimmer CANWA9  
Laura Lee Harding Pitman CANLH8  
Paul Madden Mast CANPM17  
Jonathan Ross Bowman CANJR34  
Roger Sheehan Grinder rogerjsheehan@h  
Ron Switzer Tactician CANRS25  
Ron Switzer Skipper CANRS25  
Shane Toombs Headsail Trimmer CANST11  
Flash Gordon (Farr 40 )
Geoff Ewenson Tactician    
Helmut Jahn USAHJ1  
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
T. McSweeney / T. Sheehan    
Seadon Wijsen Tactician    
Frivolous (J 80)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Chris Zimmerman Tactician    
GameChanger (1D35)
Darryl Billy Headsail Trimmer    
Vivian Fagrel Pitman    
Alex Farell Tactician    
Mike Hasko Strategist    
Andrew Leslie Bowman    
Dave Smith Skipper    
Kelly Stephens Bowman    
Greg van de Kraats Main Trimmer    
Phillip Williamson    
Gotcha (Farr 30)
Mike Coe Tactician    
Nate Tower    
Groovederci (Farr 30)
Deneen Demourkas 288753i USADD1  
Philippe Mourniac Tactician    
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician    
John Demourkas    
Heartbreaker (Melges 32)
Robert Hughes    
Torvar Mirsky Tactician    
Heat Wave (J 109)
Mike Royer Tactician    
Gary Weisberg 3632240 USAGW49  
Hedgehog (Melges 32)
Richard Clarke Tactician    
Alec Cutler CANMW7  
Highland Fling XII (IRC 52)
Peter Holmberg Tactician    
Matt Wachowicz Navigator    
Hot Mess (Melges 24)
Rob Britts    
Jesse Combs Tactician    
Hot Ticket (J 120)
Mike Kirkman 184594F USAMK117  
Lynn Kotwicki Tactician    
Intac (Melges 32)
Steve Benjamin Tactician    
Mark Plaxton ISVAK  
Interlodge (IRC 52)
Dave Armitage    
Chris Cantrick    
Austin and Gwen Fragomen Helmsman    
Matt Fries    
Jamie Haines    
Phip Halowell    
Nathan Hislop    
Rob MacMilan    
Cam Marshall    
Kristopher Matthews    
Alex Niezdwiecki    
Tom Odonnell    
Brad Read Tactician    
Aubie Van Bueren    
Island Flyer (Wauquiez Centurion 40s)
Andrew Barlow Bowman    
John Bing Mast    
Luke Brockman Headsail Trimmer    
Noel Brockman Main Trimmer    
Tom Ericsson Headsail Trimmer    
Eugene Hageniers Tactician    
Eugene Haginiers Headsail Trimmer    
Denny Manrique Skipper 271826R    
MO Regnier Helmsman CANMR19  
Joel Santerre Headsail Trimmer    
John Schurke Mid Mast    
Just Plain Nutz (Farr 30)
Norm Dean    
Joe Morris Tactician    
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Kimmo Lautanen Tactician    
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38  
Le Tigre (J 80)
Glenn Darden    
John Gluek Tactician    
L'Outrage (Beneteau 10m Finot/Faus)
Lisa Clayton Pitman    
Paul Ford Bowman    
Stuart Forest Mast    
Bruce Gardner Skipper 24127OM    
Scott Getchel Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin McKee Headsail Trimmer    
Warren Ritcher Main Trimmer    
Kenny Saylor Tactician    
Mascalzone Latino (Melges 32)
Gabriele Benussi Tactician    
Vincenzo Onorato ITAVO1  
Max Power (J 105)
Dan McGraw Bowman    
Mark Penny Headsail Trimmer    
Patti Santelle Navigator    
Gerrit Schulze Helmsman    
Stefan Schulze Tactician    
Tom Slook Main Trimmer    
Mayhem (TP 52)
Charlie McKee Tactician    
Ashley Wolfe    
Mental (J 111)
Stu Johnstone Tactician    
Paul Stahlberg    
Meridian X (Farr 400)
Ric Bushey 173138Q   Group 1  
Jeremiah Dull 173138Q   Group 1  
Dave Flynn 173138Q    
Mark Foster Tactician 173138Q   Group 1  
Graham Garrenton 173138Q    
Ron McLean 173138Q    
Ryan O'Grady 173138Q   Group 1  
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q   Group 1  
Emerson Smith 173138Q    
Mark Wheeler 173138Q   Group 1  
Mojito (Melges 24)
Catherine Evans Tactician    
Gary Schwarting C    
Mojo (Melges 32)
Johnny Lovell Tactician    
Steve Rhyne    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
brian bissell Tactician    
Brian Hutchinson    
Don Smith    
Mary Anne Ward    
Mummbles (Farr 30)
Matt Beck Tactician   Group 1  
Edward Brady Pitman USAEB52  
Matt Fafoutis Bowman   Group 1  
Brad Kauffman Skipper USABK27 Group 1  
Diana Look Grinder USADL73 Group 1  
Tom Weaver Headsail Trimmer USATW10 Group 3  
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
A.L. Braun    
Matt Braun USAMB162  
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Carolyn Grant    
Sue Kessler    
Dave McConaughy    
Jim Miller    
Jim Miller Tactician    
Narda Rojas    
Carl Simon    
Diane Simon    
Navega Racing (Melges 24)
Brad Boston Tactician    
Numbers (JV 66)
Brad Butterworth Tactician    
Daniel Meyers    
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Rolf Gangdal Mid Bowman NORRG2 Group 1  
Erling Holler Bowman   Group 1  
Jens altern Wathne Helmsman NORJW1 Group 1  
Jørgen Altern Wathne Tactician NORJW3 Group 1  
Pisces (Melges 32)
Ed Baird Tactician    
Benjamin Schwartz 165480Y USABS11  
PowerPlay (IRC 52)
Peter Cunningham    
Tony Rey Tactician    
Provezza 8 (Farr 40)
Peter Lester Tactician    
Quantum Racing (TP 52)
Terry Hutchinson Tactician    
Mark Koetje    
Rán (JV 72)
Matteo Auguadro Mid Bowman ITAMA6  
Willie Beavis Mid Bowman    
Scott Crawford Grinder    
Brendan Darrer Pitman    
Mo Gray Mast    
Jon Gundersen Headsail Trimmer 713756W NZLJG8  
Steve Hayles Navigator    
Andy Hemmings Headsail Trimmer    
Jono Macbeth Grinder    
Brian MacInnes Grinder    
Tim Powell    
Jeremy Robinson Other    
Freddy Shanks Bowman    
Adrian Stead Tactician    
Jon Talylor Pitman    
Jim Turner Grinder NZLET2  
Lou Varney Main Trimmer    
Catherine Zennström Other    
Niklas Zennström Skipper    
Red (Farr 400)
Paul Goodison Tactician    
Joe Woods    
Renegade (Soverel 33)
Sean "Snickers" Carroll Headsail Trimmer    
Jim "Big Dog" DaSilva Headsail Trimmer    
Jim "The Other Left" Graham Helmsman    
Jim & Julia Graham    
Julia "Hoolia" Graham Pitman    
Eric "It's Going To Be a Problem" Haneberg Bowman    
Chris "Lessons" Junge Main Trimmer    
Collin "2 Cent" Linehan Tactician    
Aaron "Sticky" Moeller Mast    
Revolution (1D35)
Johnny Maudlin Tactician    
Fred Prelle    
Rhumb Punch (Farr 30)
John and Linda Edwards    
Clarke McKinney Tactician    
Robertissima 1 (Melges 32)
Gunnar Bahr Main Trimmer GERGB2 Group 3  
Gaetano Figlia di granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3  
Bernard FitzPatrick Mast IRLBF10 Group 1  
Marty O'Leary IRLMO28 Group 1  
Armin Raderbauer Bowman AUTAR2 Group 1  
Johann SPITZAUER Tactician AUTHS1 Group 3  
Roberto Tomasini Grinover Helmsman ITART21 Group 1  
pablo Torrado Pitman ESPT3 Group 1  
Rocad Racing (J 80)
Conny Kjellberg Tactician    
Mikael Lindqvist SWEIS3  
Roxanne (Melges 32)
Dario Galvao Tactician    
Daniel Glomb    
Rumor (J 80)
Kaity Storck Tactician    
John Storck Jr    
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 32)
Lorenzo Bressani Tactician    
John Kilroy, Jr. 126033L USAJK8  
Sarah (X-41)
Greg Manning 300073J    
Moose McClintock Tactician    
Savasana (J 80)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Brian Keane Tactician    
Shockwave (Reichel/Pugh)
Robbie Doyle Tactician    
Peter Isler Navigator    
George Sakellaris    
Shockwave (Melges 24)
Steven Boho    
Tory Sorenson Tactician    
Sicktrix32 (Melges 32)
Geoffrey Pierini 656323S USAGP27  
Morgan Reeser Tactician    
SLED (Melges 32)
KENICHI NAKAMURA Tactician    
TAKASHI OKURA    
Spaceman Spiff (Farr 400)
Rob Ruhlman    
Nick Turney Tactician    
Still Crazy (J 95)
Kevin Morin Tactician    
Ed Palm    
Stray Dog (GP 42 B&C)
Charles Engh    
Larry Leonard Tactician    
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Wolfgang Schaefer    
Vasco Vascotto Tactician    
Swing (Melges 32)
Jesper Radich Tactician    
Keisuke Suzuki    
Tangent (Cape Fear 38)
Cliff Stagg Tactician    
Gerry Taylor 298840F    
Team Premier NorCal (Farr 400)
Garrett Baum Grinder USAGB72 Group 1  
Ethan Bixby Headsail Trimmer 130576Q USAEB5 Group 3  
Buzz Blackett Skipper USAHB43 Group 1  
Brent Draney Pitman USABD41 Group 1  
Kevin Miller Tactician USAKM95 Group 3  
Matt Noble Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Malcolm Park Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Paulling Bowman USATP58 Group 1  
Skip Shapiro Helmsman USAES Group 1  
TeamOrigin 1851/ Team Bella Mente (TP 52)
John Cutler Tactician    
Hap Fauth    
Teamwork (J 122)
Jonathan Bartlett Tactician    
Robin Team    
Theend (Farr 30)
Peter Anderson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Davies Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Richard Goransson Helmsman   Group 1  
Matt Humphries Tactician   Group 1  
Jordan Smith Bowman   Group 1  
Oliver Tizzard Pitman   Group 1  
Tiamo (J 80)
Blake Billman Tactician    
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Tramp (Melges 24)
Michael Peseski Tactician    
Thomas Ritter USAMS102  
Tres Hombres (1D35)
Terry Flynn Tactician    
Kitterman / Tyer / Ghormley    
USA 11 (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
Seamus Duffy    
Dave Gross Tactician    
Chris Teixeira    
Vayu 2 (J 80)
Ron Buzil Skipper 245909W   Group 1  
Andrew Kerr Tactician 215381V GBRAK19 Group 3  
Vesper (TP 52)
Ben Beer Bowman    
David Blanchfeild Grinder    
Gavin Brady Tactician    
Brock Callen Mast    
Rodney Daniel Headsail Trimmer    
Jamie Gale Pitman    
Federico Giovanelli Grinder    
Ian Gordon Runners    
Wally Henry Mid Bowman    
Chris Hosking Headsail Trimmer    
Rod Jabin Runners    
Ken Keefe Runners    
Rodney Keenan Main Trimmer    
Peter King Runners    
Francesco Mongelli Navigator    
Jim Swartz    
Vitesse (Swan 42)
Jon Halbert    
George Szabo Tactician    
Waco Kid (Jeaneau Sunfast 3200)
chris beckwith Tactician    
Martin Grow    
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Hickey Skipper    
Jim Snair Tactician    
Warpath (Melges 32)
Stephen Howe    
Morgan Larson Tactician    
West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari USABG  
Sam Rodgers Strategist   Group 3  
Jermey Wilmot Tactician   Group 3  
White Gold (J 44)
James D. Bishop Sr. 114950Q usajb2  
John Osmond Tactician    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T USADC140  
Neal Fowler Tactician    
Willy T (J 80)
Jeff Jordan Tactician    
Jeff Jordan 654986B USAJJ43  
Melissa Junge USAMJ52  
Marcus Thymian 670674W USAMT34  
WTF (Melges 24)
Alan Field 172080P USAAF5  
Steve Hunt Tactician    
XS (Custom 41)
Douglas Fisher    
Miro Kafka Tactician    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Rossi Milev Tactician    
Richard Reid CANRR5  

Main Menu

QKW12 Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021