2011 Rolex Big Boat Series / Farr 30 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Advantage3 (J 105)
Pat Benedict 199891Q USAPB15  
AKELA (Turbo Sled)
Bill Turpin 112321B    
Akula (J 105)
Doug Bailey 325291Z USABD19  
Alchemy (J 105)
Walter Sanford    
Arbitrage (J 105)
Bruce Stone 260545o USABS49  
August Ice (J 125)
Ferris richard    
Babe (Farr 30)
Jessica Amen    
Todd Best    
Mike Hanna    
Craig Steele    
Douglas Steele Skipper    
Mary Stuyvesant    
Barking Mad (Farr 30)
David Armitage    
Sarah Callahan    
Andy Green    
Linda Lindquist-Bishop    
Matt McDonough    
James Richardson    
Raymond Wulff    
Blackhawk (J 105)
Scooter Simmons 218053U    
Blade Runner (Express 37)
Michael Shlens 163520J USAMS100  
Bodacious + (1D 48)
John Clauser    
Breeze (J 105)
Franci Fridell USAFF5  
Bullet (Express 37)
Brent Draney Tactician    
Michael Maloney Helmsman    
BustinLoose (Sydney 38)
Angie Brantley Strategist USAjb83 Group 1  
Jeff Brantley Bowman USAjb83 Group 1  
Merritt Bruce Pitman usamb47 Group 1  
Cole Davis Main Trimmer USAcd77 Group 1  
Kim Desenberg Tactician usakd3 Group 1  
Larry Gamble Helmsman usalg13 Group 1  
Chris Gatward Mid Mast NZLCG2 Group 1  
Cam Lewis Headsail Trimmer usacl19 Group 1  
Marc Nail Mast usamn8 Group 1  
Jeff Pulford Skipper 121209D USAJP8 Group 1  
Chance (J 120)
Barry Lewis 292763z    
Criminal Mischief (R/P 45)
Chip Megeath    
Dayenu (J 120)
Donald Payan 181879D    
Desdemona (J 120)
John S. Wimer 279183J    
Donkey Jack (J 105)
Edward Conrads / Kaiser / Ryan    
Double Trouble (J 125)
Trevor Baylis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Will Baylis Tactician   Group 1  
Gilles Combrusson Other    
Andy Costello Helmsman   Group 1  
Jonny Goldsberry Headsail Trimmer    
Nick Kately Mid Bowman    
Josh Mc Cormack Headsail Trimmer    
Jody McCormack Pitman   Group 1  
Matt Noble Headsail Trimmer    
Charlie Smythe Bowman    
Eight Ball (Farr 30)
Scott Easom    
Greg Felton    
John Christopher Lewis    
Gary Sadamori    
Matt Siddens    
Chris Snow    
Elan (Express 37)
Jack Peurach 690578T    
Encore (Sydney 36 CR)
Wayne Koide    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Chris Hemans 403953W USACH100  
Expeditious (Express 37)
Bartz Schneider 152610F    
Exy (Express 37)
Chris Sears    
Flyer (Reichel-Pugh 47)
Tom Baffico Strategist   Group 1  
Gary Beck Headsail Trimmer    
Lance Berc Headsail Trimmer USALB28 Group 1  
Garrett Brown Bowman usagb78 Group 1  
Hugh Cook Grinder   Group 1  
Ian Craig Mast   Group 1  
Roy Cundiff Tactician    
Sammy Herrim Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wes Huston Main Trimmer USAWH22 Group 3  
Gordon Leon Navigator 660110Y UASGL45 Group 1  
Meghan Leon Pitman   Group 1  
Peter Matthews Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Sjostedt Skipper 68286R Group 1  
Gator (Frers 39)
Don Becka Grinder   Group 1  
Earl Buck Mast   Group 1  
Mike Corizine Bowman   Group 1  
Randy Davis Mast   Group 1  
Jack Johnson Headsail Trimmer 111789X USAJJ73 Group 1  
James Lincolin Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Meyer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charlie Powell Pitman   Group 1  
Ben wheatley Bowman   Group 1  
Todd Wheatley Skipper   Group 3  
Godot (J 105)
Phillip Laby 653453W USAKL35  
Golden Moon (Express 37)
Kame Richards    
Grace Dances (J 120)
Dick Swanson    
Groovederci (Farr 30)
Cameron Appleton    
John Cameron Biehl    
Deneen Demourkas 288753i USADD1  
Deneen Demourkas Skipper    
Patrick Gavin-Brynes    
Austin Herlihy    
Andrew Hudson    
Darren Jones    
Groovederci (Farr 30)
Jason Currie    
John Demourkas Skipper    
John Demourkas Skipper    
Vincent Marchetto    
Amanda Markee    
Doug Nickel    
Scott Nixon    
Phil Wehrheim    
Hazardous Waste (J 105)
Dale Carlson Pitman USADC38 Group 1  
Chuck Cihak 690752p USACC101 Group 1  
michael goebel Headsail Trimmer USAMG110 Group 1  
George Hughes Tactician usagh21 Group 1  
Doug Robertson Bowman usadr96 Group 1  
High 5 (Farr 40 Custom)
Joseph Andresen    
Huckleberry2 (Farr 30)
Brian Angel Tactician   Group 3  
Mike Kaminskas Main Trimmer    
Brian McMartin Bowman    
Jim Murrell Skipper    
Tim Philpot Grinder    
Don Schulz Headsail Trimmer    
Roberto Stevens Pitman    
Idiopathic (Farr 30)
Russ Booth    
Gina Borza    
Darren Burns    
Kris Johnson    
Damien King    
Kerrye Poe    
Peter Salusbury    
Inspired Environments (Beneteau First 40.7)
Timothy Ballard    
Ted Bissel Headsail Trimmer    
Peter G Grinder    
Eugene Hu Pitman    
David Smith Main Trimmer    
Jabberwocky (J 105)
Brent Vaughan 207569 USABV10  
Jam Session (J 105)
Adam Spiegel 215464v USAAS10  
Jazzy (1D35)
Bob Turnbull    
JuJu (J 105)
Timothy J. Sullivan    
Loca Motion (Express 37)
Mark Chaffey Helmsman    
chris Gage Headsail Trimmer    
Heidi Hall Headsail Trimmer    
Greg Johnston Grinder    
Chris Mack Grinder    
Mitch Matthews Main Trimmer    
jenny Paduan Pitman    
chris Perle Headsail Trimmer    
Kody Reed Grinder    
Ralph Treadway Bowman USART17 Group 1  
Mirthmaker (Archambault A35)
Douglas Holm Kirk Denebeim    
Mojo (J 105)
Jeff Littfin / John Case    
Mr. Magoo (J 120)
Stephen Madeira    
Nefarious (Farr 30)
Ashley Eastham    
James Fiala    
Ray Hines    
Jim Lowry    
Brad Peterson    
Daniel Randolph    
Andrew Vatter    
Ohana (Beneteau 45f5)
Dean (Steve) Hocking    
One Trick Pony (J 105)
Matt Van Rensselaer - California Maritime Academy    
Peregrine (J 120)
Daniel Brousseau Mast   Group 1  
Baba Busch Runners   Group 1  
Brendan Busch Helmsman 233730M   Group 1  
Chris Davison Tactician   Group 1  
David Halliwill Skipper USADH82 Group 1  
Ron Kell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jeffrey MacFarlane Bowman USAJM34 Group 3  
Douglas Robbins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Swift Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Thornton Pitman   Group 1  
pHat Jack (Express 37)
Bob Lugliani    
PowerPlay (TP 52)
Peter Cunningham    
RACER X (Farr 36)
Stacy Conner Pitman    
Paul McMurchie Headsail Trimmer    
Marcin Przybylski Bowman    
Gary Redelberger Skipper 242499D    
Lynn Redelberger Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Rosenauer Tactician    
Marshall Saxe Pitman    
John Tyer Main Trimmer    
Rob Walters Mast    
Rebel Yell (TP 52)
David Team    
Recidivist (Schumacher 39)
Jesse Cartee - California Maritime Academy    
Resolute (J 125)
Tim Fuller    
Rio (TP 52)
manouch moshayedi    
Risk (J 105)
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    
Sanity (J 105)
Rick Goebel    
Sophia (J 105)
Karen Baumgartner Pitman    
Ryan Fenchel Helmsman    
David Gross Bowman 343192X USADG88  
Tim Han Headsail Trimmer    
Jan Vogel Mid Mast    
John Zeratsky Main Trimmer USAJZ24  
Standard Deviation (Farr 30)
Justin Damore Main Trimmer USAJD24 Group 1  
Alan Johnson Headsail Trimmer 273155T canaj1 Group 1  
Matt Kilbridge Bowman USAMK65 Group 1  
Greg Koski Tactician   Group 3  
William Markel Helmsman USAWM63 Group 1  
Andrew Neal Pitman USAAN19 Group 1  
Christine Pia Mast USACP39 Group 1  
Stewball (Express 37)
Bob Harford 240813H    
Summer and Smoke (Beneteau 36.7)
Victor Beltran Navigator    
HMS Jimme Mid Bowman    
Sam Lidington Pitman    
Lucky Lou Lou Grinder    
Matt Lynch Headsail Trimmer    
Gabe Murphy Pitman    
Pat Patterson Skipper    
Dave Smiley Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Smitt Strategist    
Brock Steffen Bowman    
Dave Steffen Main Trimmer    
Terry Tavelli Grinder    
Swiftsure ll (Sloop)
Sy Kleinman    
Team Premier (Farr 400)
Dee Smith 144379A USADS174  
Through (Farr 30)
Mike Bowman    
Andrew Costa    
Jeff Eckard    
Andrew Hamilton    
Ian McPherson    
George Peet    
Timeshaver (J 125)
Viggo Torbensen    
TNT (Custom Tripp 43)
Brad Copper 408117U    
Topas (Farr 30)
Harald Bruening Skipper   Group 1  
Jan-Hinnerk Bruning    
Garwin Giebe    
Roland Kleiter    
Malte Pasler    
Robert Stanek    
Ole Stucker    
Twist (J 120)
Timo Bruck    
Twisted (Farr 40)
M. Tony Pohl    
Velos (Tanton 73)
Kjeld Hestehave    
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz USAJS82  
Walloping Swede (J 105)
Theresa Brandner-Allen    
Whisper (J 105)
Marc Vayn USAMV27  
Wianno (J 105)
Darren Cumming Main Trimmer USADC126 Group 1  
Phil Finn Mast USAPF38 Group 1  
Annelise Moore Tactician USAAM10 Group 1  
James Pascucci Headsail Trimmer USAJP131 Group 1  
Marnie Roach Bowman USAMR97 Group 1  
Edward Walker Skipper 251052L USANW10 Group 1  
Wicked (Farr 36)
Lou Basile Main Trimmer   Group 1  
John Corda Tactician   Group 1  
Richard Courcier Helmsman   Group 1  
Don Fulda Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jerome Leininger Bowman   Group 1  
Dave Stewart Pitman   Group 1  
Ken Wittels Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim yates Bowman   Group 1  
Wild Thing (Farr 30)
Joel Buffa    
Mike Pentecost    
Chris Raab    
Dave Rossen    
Russ Silvestri    
Rhonda Tolar Hill    
Linton Wesiss    
Wonder (J 105)
Tom Kennelly    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy