2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
American Flyer (T-10)
Steve Knoop    
Amiga (Lüders 16)
HAROLD HERING 262048Q    
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Brass Monkey (Etchells)
Mike Frerker 196845E    
Cassie (Etchells)
Russell Burke    
Certare (J 105)
Arthur Wong    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Nancy & Tim Snyder 117610L    
Clipper (Lüders 16)
Jason Atkinson    
Jim Holstein    
Crash Test Dummies (J-105)
Richard Stearns    
Dauntless (Shields)
Mark Passis    
Dixie (Etchells)
Fred Joosten    
Endeavor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Barbara Benstead Bowman USABB109 Group 1  
Erica (T10)
Brian and Mike Kaczor    
Firebolt (Etchells)
Daniel Somers    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach 208005L USACW64  
Glider (Tartan 10)
Tom Font    
Here's Johnny (J 105)
John Moore 307795K    
Hokule'a (Etchells)
Richard Sidell    
Impulse (J 111)
George Miz 123180N USAGM62  
Insidious (Shields)
Gary Ropski    
JAWS (T-10)
Todd Hildwein    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
David Finlay 395445C    
JOIE DE VIE (Beneteau First 36.7)
Marty & Donna Hastings 178936G USADH100  
Julia (Etchells)
Rick Kaiser    
JUMP (Tartan 10)
Hank Graziano 335608T    
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel/Henderson/Mayer 663208X USAKB71  
Lane 4 (J 105)
Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis    
Leverage (Etchells)
Zach Egan    
Lightning (T-10)
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 257140S    
Mental (J 111)
Richard Stearns    
Moxie (Etchells)
Chris Lefferdink    
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
Night Hawk (J 111)
Dabrowski Edman    
Norboy (T-10)
Leif Sigmond 200260E USALS46  
Out of the Blue (T-10)
Jeffery Cross 363208O    
Patriot (Etchells)
Mark Boruta    
Mary Breucker    
William Fox Jr. 151647Q    
Peanut (Shields)
Kristian Martincic    
Pegasus (T-10)
Andrea Krasinski    
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink    
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Anderson usama33  
Ratty (T-10)
David Brezina Skipper    
Carmine Cervi Bowman    
Brian Kennalley Skipper 690379W USABK49 Group 1  
Michael Kosempa Headsail Trimmer    
Markell Pool Bowman    
Craig Roehl Skipper    
John Ubik Pitman    
Resolute (Etchells)
Mark Teborek 108713Q USAMT36  
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680f    
Robin (Shields)
Jessica Jamieson    
Rover (T-10)
Ken Colbert 250507h    
Sapphire (Shields)
Michael Schwartz 132567s    
Sassafras (T-10)
David Barch 159045Y    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett    
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Ray Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Danielle Altmin    
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Charlie Evanson    
Adam Godlewski USAAG74 USAAG74  
Jennifer Hyla USAJH133  
John Larson 273623Q USAJL24  
Adrian Sharpe    
David Smith USADS111  
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Norris    
Stingray (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Baxter   Group 3  
Seth Morrell Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Pelke Skipper   Group 1  
Bob Roitblat   Group 1  
Striking (J 105)
Blane Shea 357034v USABS83  
Blane Shea 357034v USABS83  
Talisman (T-10)
Kevin Mehaffey 675103R USAKM97  
Tango (T-10)
martin plonus    
TEMERITY (T10)
DOUGLAS BAKER    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
The Asylum (J 105)
Anthony Bowker    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley    
Trouble (Shields)
Chris Economos    
USA 1280 (Etchells)
Craig Mense 652245Q    
Valhalla (J 105)
Michael and Kathleen Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Ve-La (Etchells)
Donald Basler    
VITE (T-10)
PHILIP IGOE    
Wild Irish (Lüders 16)
Lawrence Weeks 281314J    
Wild Norwegian (T-10)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Wishes (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe Chomiczewski Bowman   Group 1  
Bob Heider Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Lipton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charlie Moelter Strategist   Group 1  
Chuck Norton Mast   Group 1  
George Quinlan Skipper 260661P   Group 1  
Mitch Wywiorski Pitman CANMW23 Group 1  
Wombat (T-10)
Arthur Strilky    
yankee girl (Shields)
kevin teborek    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022